Denis Guye
Donald Price
Jumbo Edwards
Unknown eights
Bill Killick
Dingle Bell
TRC oarsmen outside the boat tent
Hutch
Fatty Worrall - 1st Trinity
A J Hutton-Squire
Photo album page - 1930 season summary
Henley 1930 Thames Cup TRC beating 1st Trinity
Henley 1930 Thames Cup Vesta beating TRC
Henley 1930 Thames Cup paddling
Thames Cup VIII 1930 - Thames bt. 1st Trinity 1 1/4 lengths
F H Wigglesworth
Piggy Eyre and F. Fenner
Jack Beresford
Felix Badcock receiving a massage
Remenham Club
Unknown oarsman
Oarsmen on Henley Bridge
Henley 1930 House Group
Molesey 1930 TRC pair beating Quintin
Henley 1930 Grand paddling
Thames Cup VIII 1930
Bean Vernon and Dick Phelps in a pair
Bean Vernon
Peter Haig-Thomas
A coach on horseback
Peter Haig-Thomas
Jack Beresford
Ian Fairbairn
Unknown pair
Jim Hartley
Unknown oarsman
Henley 1931 - Grand VIII
Henley 1931 Wyfold TRC beating 1st Trinity
Henley 1931 Grand TRC beating Pembroke
Henley 1931 Grand LRC beating TRC
Henley 1931 Grand
Henley 1931 Wyfold posing with trophy
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Thames members relaxing at Henley
Henley 1931 Wyfold TRC beating Vesta
1931 Ghent winning eight
Grand VIII 1931
Wyfold IV 1931 final - Thames beat Vesta Easily
Thames members at Henley
Photo album page - 1931 season summary
Henley 1931 Wyfold TRC beating LRC
Henley 1931 Thames Cup
Grand VIII 1931 -TRC beat Pembroke 11/2 lengths
Thames members at Henley
Henley 1931 Thames Cup TRC beating St Catharine's
Grand VIII 1931 -TRC beat Pembroke 11/2 lengths
Grand VIII 1931
Great Britain Coxless Four at 1932 Olympic Games posing with blades
Henley 1932 Grand TRC beating Jesus
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
1932 Stewards' four
Photo album page - 1932 season summary
Marlow 1932 Four TRC beating LRC
Marlow 1932 Grand TRC beating LRC
Henley 1932 Grand training
Stewards' four after winning the final
Stewards' IV 1932
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Georg von Opel
Marlow 1932 junior eight TRC beating Ibis
Henley 1932 Stewards TRC beating Berlin
Henley 1932 Stewards TRC beating Berlin
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1932
1932 Thames Cup VIII and Stewards' IV training
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Stewards' Challenge Cup 1932 - Berliner beat London
Dick Southwood
Coxless Four at 1932 Olympic Games - Great Britain beating Germany
Henley 1932 Grand Leander beating TRC
Henley 1932 Thames Cup training
Head of the River Race 1932 second eight
Grand VIII 1932
Georg von Opel
Stewards' IV 1933 - Sparrow Morris
Grand VIII 1933
Goblets 1933 - L. Clive, H.R.A. Edwards, Christchurch
Gully Nickalls
Unknown eight and coach
Unknown man
Stewards' IV 1933 - Felix Badcock
Unknown coach
Grand VIII 1933
B S Fidler
Henley course
Stewards' IV 1933 - Ronnie Symonds
Thames Cup VIII 1933
Ronnie Teale