2nd VIII beating Magdalene Coll. Camb. by 3/4 lth in 2nd round of Thames Cup
Senior IVs
3rd VIII
The Stewards' IV embarking
Festival of Britain Regatta - TRC Senior Coxswainless IV (winners)
Winners of the Olympic coxed IV trials
Signing on for the 1952 Olympics
George Moody, Paul Massey and Swat
Felix and his guests at Hedsor Wharf
Maurice Legg
Hotel de Ville, Paris - VIP treatment for PCK
Team Manager at work by the Seine
Felix Badcock's Sunday tea party - Swat and Pussy
4th VIII (Junior-Seniors)
The VIII at the RCSME Camp
England Coxed Four
3rd VIII (8th)
Marlow 1928 - TRC junior eight beating Anglian and Bedford Modern in heat
Geoffrey Page's portrait of Freddie Page
Elise Laverick
Four generations of Phelps
TRC squad in summer 2002
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 1999
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 1999
Aerial view of the clubhouse
Opening of the Burrough Building
Opening of the Burrough Building
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Queen's Watermen
Thames Challenge Cup
National Champions in Coxless Fours
Novice coxed four
First eight in the cancelled Women's Head
First eight in the cancelled Women's Head
Eights in the Boat Tent
First eight in the 1991 Head
Women's quad
Women's Coxless Four
Burrough Building sub-committee
Sesqicentenary Dinner
Tim Levy
TRC crew at Hamburg International Regatta 1886
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1889
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1889
Coxed four
A group of early members
Untitled
H J Smith
Horace Carter
Philip Green
Untitled
John Hughes
Thomas Oswin
A J 'Chang' Lowe
H G Norton
F J Lees
W C Wortham
W P Owens
A Lee
Unknown early member
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1949
Lawrenson Aynsworth
Henry Watt
W B Byrne
Richard Drury
J Lavers
Unknown early member
Unknown early member
John Clotworthy
Unknown early member
Unknown head crew
Key to photo of TRC Squad in summer 2002
Thames Cup VIII 1930
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Bean
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Thames members relaxing at Henley
Untitled
Untitled
Jack Beresford boating
Stewards' IV 1933 - Sparrow Morris
Bean and Thames oarsmen
Coach cycling the towpath at Henley
Coaches on the bank
Jack Dearlove
Arnold Brown
Grand VIII 1933
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Goblets 1933 - L. Clive, H.R.A. Edwards, Christchurch
An LRC Solicitor
Potts Coombe
Gully Nickalls
Unknown eight and coach
Unknown man
TRC E
Thames Cup VIII 2021 racing
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1948
Thames Cup eight 1873