Thames Cup winners 1872
Wyfold four 1871
Unknown early member
P. Wilkinson
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Grand VIII 1931
Grand VIII 1931 -TRC beat Pembroke 11/2 lengths
Grand VIII 1931 -TRC beat Pembroke 11/2 lengths
Thames members relaxing at Henley
Wyfold IV 1931 final - Thames beat Vesta Easily
Thames members at Henley
Thames members at Henley
Thames Cup VIII 1930
Thames Cup VIII 1930
Thames Cup VIII 1930 - Vesta bt Thames by 1 length
Thames Cup VIII 1930 - Thames bt. 1st Trinity 1 1/4 lengths
Grand VIII 1931
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Unknown eights
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1932
Bean Vernon
Bean
F H Wigglesworth
Peter Haig-Thomas
Arnold Brown
Dingle Bell
Piggy Eyre and F. Fenner
Peter Haig-Thomas
A coach on horseback
Coaches on the bank
Jumbo Edwards
Remenham Club
Bean Vernon and Dick Phelps in a pair
Coach cycling the towpath at Henley
Denis Guye
Felix Badcock receiving a massage
Jack Beresford
Jack Beresford boating
Bean and Thames oarsmen
Donald Price
Stewards' IV 1933 - Ronnie Symonds
Stewards' IV 1933 - Tig Tyler
Stewards' IV 1933 - Sparrow Morris
Stewards' IV 1933 - Felix Badcock
Unknown oarsman
Unknown oarsman
Fatty Worrall - 1st Trinity
Hutch
Jack Beresford
Goblets 1933 - L. Clive, H.R.A. Edwards, Christchurch
TRC oarsmen outside the boat tent
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1932
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Stewards' four after winning the final
Oarsmen on Henley Bridge
Unknown pair
Potts Coombe
Georg von Opel
Dick Southwood
Jim Hartley
An LRC Solicitor
Stewards' IV 1932
1932 Thames Cup VIII and Stewards' IV training
Stewards' Challenge Cup 1932 - Berliner beat London
Georg von Opel
Grand VIII 1933
Grand VIII 1933
Thames Cup VIII 1933
Thames Cup VIII 1933
Gully Nickalls
Unknown coach
Ronnie Teale
Henley landing stages
Henley course
Unknown eight and coach
Henley course
Crowds on the booms
Unknown sculler
Unknown man
B S Fidler
Jo Ganley and Katrina Lythgoe at the Metropolitan Regatta
Women's eight at the Metropolitan Regatta
Coxless four at the Metropolitan Regatta
The winning Remenham Cup VIII
Final of the Wyfold
Thames Cup crew
Winners JW16 Quadruple Sculls
Winners JW16 Quadruple Sculls
Thames Cup winners
Thames Cup winners
Remenham Cup prizegiving
Britannia Cup crew
Thames Cup prizegiving
Thames Cup A crew
Federico Ucci at Henley weigh-in
Half of Thames Cup VIII training on Tideway