Purchase of racing kit from Spartan Sports
Purchase of racing kit from Spartan Sports
Accounts working papers 1988-1989
Accounts working papers 1988-1989
New member forms 1980
New member forms 1980
Application forms
Application forms
Surnames beginning C
Surnames beginning C
Purchase of racing boats
Purchase of racing boats
Membership lists
Membership lists
Freehold and boundaries
Freehold and boundaries
Surnames beginning P
Surnames beginning P
Surnames beginning L
Surnames beginning L
Surnames beginning W
Surnames beginning W
Surnames beginning N
Surnames beginning N
Other dinner menus
Other dinner menus
Henley Royal Regatta record certificates
Henley Royal Regatta record certificates
Greetings cards from HRH Prince Michael of Kent
Greetings cards from HRH Prince Michael of Kent
Centenary fundraising appeal leaflet
Centenary fundraising appeal leaflet
Women's Eights Head of the River Race programmes
Women's Eights Head of the River Race programmes
Audited Accounts
Audited Accounts
1980s - Race Entries
1980s - Race Entries
Untitled
Untitled
Race entries
Race entries
Annual report and accounts as presented to members
Annual report and accounts as presented to members
Annual reports and accounts
Annual reports and accounts
ARA reports and correspondence
ARA reports and correspondence
Henley 1925 - Thames Cup crew shooting Henley bridge
Henley 1925 - Grand eight training
Henley 1925 - Thames Cup eight training
Henley 1925 - Thames Cup crew shooting Henley bridge
Henley 1925 - Thames Cup, TRC paddling to start in new boat after a collision
Henley 1925 - Wyfold final, TRC beating Selwyn by 1 1/4 length in 7m 35s (record)
Molesey 1925 - Final Thames Cup fours, TRC beating Twickenham
Staines 1925 - Senior eights final, TRC beating London
1925 Philadephia Gold Cup - start of race
Richmond 1926 - Junior Senior eights, TRC beating Twickenham
Marlow 1926 - TRC four beating London
Henley 1926 - TRC second eight beating Queens'
Henley 1926 - Jack Beresford beating Goddard in final
Henley 1926 - winners of Stewards' 1926
Marlow 1927 - Presant (TRC) winning junior sculls
Reading 1927 - TRC second eight, winners of Grand at Reading
Henley 1927 - Thames Cup, TRC winning heat
Henley 1927 - Thames Cup, TRC winning heat
Henley 1927 - Wyfold Cup, Thames winning
Henley 1927 - Wyfold Cup, Thames winning
Henley 1927 - Grand Challenge Cup, TRC receiving trophy and medals
Henley 1927 - Goblets, LRC (winners) beating TRC (Douglas and Vernon)
Staines 1927 - TRC beating Staines in junior eights
Season summary 1927
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Stewards' Challenge Cup 1948
GB coxless four (TRC Stewards' four) at the 1948 Olympics
1st Eight (finished second)
Junior Clinker VIII winning heat
An all-Thames final of the Goblets
Senior IV winning final from London
Wyfold IV winning final from London
The Grand Eight 1950
The 2nd VIII - Thames Cup finalists
Senior IV winning final from London RC
Thames Cup VIII beating Molesey BC
Thames Cup VIII beating London RC
Junior VIII v Peterhouse and Maidenhead
Tony Rowe and Hank Rushmere enjoying the fruits of victory
TRC 'A' winning final from TRC 'B' and Colet BC
Final of the senior pairs - Christie & Rushmere winning from Taylor & Pinches (London)
Winter 1951-52 - 1st VIII with Ronnie Symonds and George Moody at Strand-on-the-Green
Fours from the first VIII practising
Bean
2nd VIII finishing fourth
The 1st VIII under fire
Henley 1954
Gully Nickalls - Team Manager
6th VIII
6th VIII
Ostende
5th VIII
2nd VIII
3rd VIII
Thames Cup 1908, Henley
Princess Elizabeth and others on board Enchantress, watching the start of the Head of the River Race
Princess Elizabeth and others on board Enchantress, alongside the Polytechnic boathouse
Grand final - Leander vs Thames
Princess Elizabeth disembarking from Enchantress, assisted by Doggett's Coat and Badge winner Bert Barry
Start of the Head of the River Race 1951, from Chiswick Bridge
2nd VIII
Princess Elizabeth disembarking from Enchantress, assisted by a Doggett's Coat and Badge winner
Great Britain women's quad
Lowenna Coad and Natalie Hardy being presented with the Parkside Trophy
Tony Fingland, David McLellan and Bob Bray in Stewards'
Thames and UL - Gold medallists in Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls
Garry Herbert getting the traditional cox's dunking
Crawford and Reddin - Bronze in Open Men's Double Sculls
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
2nd VIII
6th VIII
TRC racing Cygnet at an upriver regatta
TRC sculler racing at an upriver regatta
John Robson
Peter Kirkpatrick and Lord Headley at Henley
Head of the River Race 1957