The Winners of the Wyfold
P.S.B.C. 1931
Molesey Regatta 1931 - Senior Eights, London v Thames
T H Tyler Rowing record volume 2
T H Tyler Rowing record volume 2
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Thames members relaxing at Henley
Henley 1931 Wyfold TRC beating Vesta
1931 Ghent winning eight
Thames "A" Crew 1931
Thames "A" Crew 1931
Wyfolds - Thames v First Trinity
Wyfolds - Thames v Vesta
Wyfolds - Thames v London
Practising at Henley 1931
Grand VIII 1931
Wyfold IV 1931 final - Thames beat Vesta Easily
Thames members at Henley
Photo album page - 1931 season summary
Henley 1931 Wyfold TRC beating LRC
Henley 1931 Thames Cup
Practice at Henley 1931
Practice at Henley 1931
Practice at Henley 1931
Poly Schools with Cambridge
Senior Eights London v Thames
The Grand - Thames v "Pemma"
Final of the Grand - London winning by 1/3 length
Final of the Grand - London v Thames
Presentation of Prizes by the Duchess of York
Practising at Henley 1931
Practising at Henley 1931
Thames Cup - Polytechnic Schools losing to Westminster Bank
Grand VIII 1931 -TRC beat Pembroke 11/2 lengths
Thames members at Henley
Henley 1931 Thames Cup TRC beating St Catharine's
Thames pacing Oxford
Thames "A" Crew 1931
Practising at Henley 1931
Grand VIII 1931 -TRC beat Pembroke 11/2 lengths
Grand VIII 1931
Photographs
Photographs
Great Britain Coxless Four at 1932 Olympic Games posing with blades
Henley 1932 Grand TRC beating Jesus
Grand Challenge Cup at the start
Practice at Henley 1932
Practice at Henley 1932
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Dick Southwood
Dick in his Olympic colours
1932 Stewards' four
Photo album page - 1932 season summary
Marlow 1932 Four TRC beating LRC
Marlow 1932 Grand TRC beating LRC
Henley 1932 Grand training
Practice at Henley 1932
Final of the Stewards' - Thames beating Berliner Ruder Club
Stewards' four after winning the final
The Stewards' Challengge Cup - Presentation
The Grand - Thames Beating Jesus
Marlow 1932 - Final of the Senior Fours
Polytechnic Schools Boat Club 1932
Stewards' four after winning the final
Stewards' IV 1932
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Georg von Opel
Marlow 1932 junior eight TRC beating Ibis
Henley 1932 Stewards TRC beating Berlin
Henley 1932 Stewards TRC beating Berlin
Practice at Henley 1932
Practice at Henley 1932
Practice at Henley 1932
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1932
1932 Thames Cup VIII and Stewards' IV training
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Stewards' Challenge Cup 1932 - Berliner beat London
Dick Southwood
Coxless Four at 1932 Olympic Games - Great Britain beating Germany
Henley 1932 Grand Leander beating TRC
Henley 1932 Thames Cup training
Records of Leslie Frank 'Dick' Southwood
Records of Leslie Frank 'Dick' Southwood
Head of the River Race 1932 second eight
Marlow Regatta 1932 - Final of the Grand
The Grand - Leander beating Thames
Practice at Henley 1932
Final of the Stewards' - Thames winning by 2 lengths
England 4 Oar
Stewards' four after winning the final
Practice at Henley 1932
Grand VIII 1932
Georg von Opel
Final of the Wingfield Sculls
Stewards' IV 1933 - Sparrow Morris
Grand VIII 1933
Goblets 1933 - L. Clive, H.R.A. Edwards, Christchurch
Gully Nickalls
Unknown eight and coach
Unknown man