Committee minutes and papers 1962
Committee minutes and papers 1962
1961 1st VIII
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1961
Committee minutes and papers 1961
Committee minutes and papers 1961
6th VIII
1961 2nd VIII
Centenary fundraising appeal leaflet
Centenary fundraising appeal leaflet
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1960
1960 1st VIII
TRC bar
Committee minutes and papers 1960
Committee minutes and papers 1960
Thames Rowing Club Rules 1960
Thames Rowing Club Rules 1960
Centenary Fundraising Appeal
Centenary Fundraising Appeal
Unknown coxed four
Henley 1959 - Semi-final of the Grand, TRC beating Leander
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1959
Committee minutes and papers 1959
Committee minutes and papers 1959
Surnames beginning E
Surnames beginning E
Surnames beginning C
Surnames beginning C
Surnames beginning P
Surnames beginning P
Surnames beginning L
Surnames beginning L
Surnames beginning W
Surnames beginning W
Surnames beginning N
Surnames beginning N
Adelaide Rowing Club
Adelaide Rowing Club
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1959 training at Henley
Henley 1959 - Semi-final of the Grand, TRC beating Leander
Envelope 8
Envelope 8
Surnames beginning Q
Surnames beginning Q
Surnames beginning S
Surnames beginning S
Surnames beginning A
Surnames beginning A
Surnames beginning H
Surnames beginning H
Surnames beginning J
Surnames beginning J
Surnames beginning U
Surnames beginning U
Head of the River Race 1959
Albums and scrapbooks
Albums and scrapbooks
Surnames beginning XYZ
Surnames beginning XYZ
Surnames beginning O
Surnames beginning O
Surnames beginning M
Surnames beginning M
Surnames beginning V
Surnames beginning V
Surnames beginning B
Surnames beginning B
Surnames beginning D
Surnames beginning D
Surnames beginning F
Surnames beginning F
Envelope 7 - Munich
Envelope 7 - Munich
Photograph album 1948-1959
Photograph album 1948-1959
Surnames beginning R
Surnames beginning R
Surnames beginning T
Surnames beginning T
Surnames beginning G
Surnames beginning G
Surnames beginning I
Surnames beginning I
Surnames beginning K
Surnames beginning K
Correspondence with members, 1950s
Correspondence with members, 1950s
1st VIII
3rd VIII
7th VIII
Minute books
Minute books
1st VIII
General and Committee Minutes 1938-1958
2nd VIII
Committee minutes and papers 1958
Committee minutes and papers 1958
2nd VIII
3rd VIII
7th VIII (Juniors)
9th VIII
ARA reports and correspondence
ARA reports and correspondence
1st VIII
2nd VIII
1st VIII
2nd VIII
Club Krasnoe Znamia, USSR crew beating Thames Rowing Club by 4 lengths
5th VIII
2nd VIII
Head of the River Race 1957
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1957
Bar stock consumed at Henley 1957
Bar stock consumed at Henley 1957
The 3rd VIII (a scratch crew) going Head
2nd VIII, finished 5th
1st VIII, finished Head
News of the World Open Sprint Championship Regatta on the Serpentine
News of the World Open Sprint Championship Regatta on the Serpentine
5th VIII
Unknown head crew
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1956
Envelope 4 - Leamington, Ostende
Envelope 4 - Leamington, Ostende
Thames Rowing Club Rules 1956
Thames Rowing Club Rules 1956
Envelope 5 - Ostende and Henley
Envelope 5 - Ostende and Henley
Ostende
The Thames Cup VIII
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1955
3rd VIII (8th)
Envelope 3 - Henley, Belgium, Switzerland
Envelope 3 - Henley, Belgium, Switzerland
1st VIII finishing Head
2nd VIII finishing 6th
7th VIII (scratch)
Ostende
Ostende
2nd VIII passing IC opposite the clubhouse
Ostende
Ostende
The Grand VIII
The Wyfold IV
Thames winning final from Kettering
6th VIII