TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1927 paddling to start
- GB TRCA TRC-PHO-1-00027
- Item
- 1927
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
1027 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1927 paddling to start
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Beresford and Killick training at Henley
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1928 posing with trophy
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Great Britain Coxless Four at 1932 Olympic Games posing with blades
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Winstead
Beresford and Southwood at 1936 Berlin Olympic Games
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1948 posing with trophy
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1948
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Batten and Freckleton at 1991 World Championships
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Owen, Tony
Elise Laverick at 1996 Nations Cup
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Blackie and Bishop at Hazewinkel 1998
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Americans watching TRC VIII (Great Britain) at Sloten, Holland
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1928 Thames Cup TRC beating Kingston
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1928 Thames Cup prizegiving
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1929 Thames Cup Browne & Nichols School, USA beating TRC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1929 Thames Cup TRC beating LRC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1929 Grand TRC beating Jesus
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Metropolitan 1930 Junior-Senior four TRC beating St Pauls
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1931 Wyfold TRC beating 1st Trinity
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1931 Grand TRC beating Pembroke
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1931 Grand LRC beating TRC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1931 Wyfold posing with trophy
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1932 Grand TRC beating Jesus
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Molesey 1920 - final of the Thames Cup, TRC beating Kingston
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1920 - Wyfold final, TRC vs Vesta
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Kingston 1921- Thames RC winning Coronation Cup
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Metropolitan 1921 - TRC leading at start of Old Barnes Cup
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Walton 1921 - senior eights final, Thames winning from London
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Walton 1921 - final Walton fours, won by TRC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1922 - Grand Challenge Cup final, TRC win easily
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup Heat 7, Thames beating BNC Oxford
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC Regatta 1922 - winning crew of club eights
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC Regatta 1922 - winning crew of club eights, after the race
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC Regatta 1922 - scratch eights race in progress
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1923 - Lady Hambleden presenting S I Fairbairn with the Grand Challenge Cup
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1923 - Hutch & Godwin, how they rowed in the good old days
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Metropolitan 1923 - Thames beating Quintin in final of Old Barnes Cup
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1924 - Thames beating Jesus College
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1924 - Senior eights, winning crew
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1924 - C G Chandler and C H Rew, winners of senior pairs
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1924 - first eight training
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1924 - Jack Beresford defeating K N Craig
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1924 - Grand Challenge Cup, Leander beating TRC by 1/4 length
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1925 - Grand crew shooting Henley bridge
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1925 - Wyfold four training
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1925 - Thames Cup eight training
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1925 - Grand Challenge Cup, TRC beating Christ Church Oxford by 1/4 length
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1925 - Grand Challenge Cup final, after the race
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1925 - Diamond Sculls final, Jack Beresford beating D H L Gollan of Leander
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Molesey 1925 - Final Thames Cup eight, Twickenham beating TRC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
1925 Philadephia Gold Cup - another view of start
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
1925 Philadelphia Gold Cup - finish, Beresford won by 31/2 lengths
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1926 - Leander beating Thames in final of Grand
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Molesey 1927 - TRC junior seniors beating Vesta
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1927 - Thames Cup, TRC beating Twickenham in final
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1927 - Thames Cup, TRC beating Twickenham in final
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1927 - Grand Challenge Cup, TRC beating LRC in final
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Staines 1927 - TRC first eight beating Kingston in final
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Grand VIII beating Kingston in heat
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Junior VIII losing to Kingston
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
2nd VIII beating Magdalene Coll. Camb. by 3/4 lth in 2nd round of Thames Cup
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Festival of Britain Regatta - TRC Senior Coxswainless IV (winners)
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Winners of the Olympic coxed IV trials
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Signing on for the 1952 Olympics
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
George Moody, Paul Massey and Swat
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Felix and his guests at Hedsor Wharf
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Hotel de Ville, Paris - VIP treatment for PCK
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Team Manager at work by the Seine
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Felix Badcock's Sunday tea party - Swat and Pussy
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1928 - TRC junior eight beating Anglian and Bedford Modern in heat
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Geoffrey Page's portrait of Freddie Page
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 1999
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 1999
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Opening of the Burrough Building
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Opening of the Burrough Building
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer