- GB TRCA TRC-PHO-1-00624
- Item
- c1998
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Winners of Women's Senior 3 Eights, Met 2001
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Back row: Catherine Johnson, Jess Wright, Margaret Doyle, Ruth Mackinnon, Sonja Haugen, Henrietta Aitken, Lou Engel, Claudia Hofman.Kneeling: Caroline Burbridge.
Forster Cup (Senior 2 eights) winners, Met 2002
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Back row: Stephen Dooley, Richard Greenhous, Lawrence Sandral, Eoghan Hannigan, Benedict Flynn, Mark Evans, Iain Pritchard.Front row: Alex Brooks, Raf Carbonell, James Silk.
Unknown photographer
Members of the 2005 Henley squad
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Left to right: Jonathan Lye, Brian Salisbury, Sean Everett, Ollie Watkins, Graham Allin, Charlie Fisher, Ollie Raisbeck, Andrew Wilkins, Simon Granshaw, Jules Bury, Hannah Watkins, Fede Ucci
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1928 - TRC junior eight beating Anglian and Bedford Modern in heat
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1928 - Final of the Grand from Henley church tower
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
ACME Newspictures
Henley Women's Regatta Club VIII winners 1992
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Open Eight winners - Metropolitan Regatta 1991
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Thames Rowing Club
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1970
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1968
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1967
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Paul Davis identified3 Steve Jones‬‪4 Gary Spice‬‪5 Hugh Chamberlin‬‪6 Keith Pattinson‬‪7 Phil Roberts‬‪S John Davis
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Tim Wilson has identified the following as members of the crew:MacartneyJackPritchardPaul Davis identified:‪B Tim Levy‬‪2 Jim Macartney‬‪5 Gordon Jack‬‪6 John Pritchard‬‪7 Martin Levy‬‪S Gordon Sandifer‬
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Tim Wilson has identified the following as members of the crew:ZuckerBagshawRussellBagnallPaul Davis identified:7 Graham Bagnall‬‪S Tudor Hopkins?‬
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Crew members identified by Paul Davis:‪3 Stuart Wigfall?‬‪4 Bob Kenyon‬‪6 Mark Kaminski‬‪7 Paul Davis‬
Wanstall, D R
Henley 1923 - Lady Hambleden presenting S I Fairbairn with the Grand Challenge Cup
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1920 - R Bare receiving Thames Challenge Cup
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Thames Rowing Club
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1972
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1969
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Back row: Andy Tayler, Jonathan Knight, Tudor Hopkins, Jim MacartneyFront row: Paul Budd, Jerry Armstrong, Bill Needham, Martin Levy, Steve JonesOn ground: Tim Levy.
Levy, John Francis
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1971
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1965-1966
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1964
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1963
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Finance Committee Minutes 1891-1938
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
General and Committee Minutes 1919-1937
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
General Meeting Minutes 1902-1919
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
General Meeting Minutes 1887-1900
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
General Meeting Minutes 1881-1887
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
General and Committee Minutes 1880-1887
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1962
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1961
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bert Barry, and another liveried oarsman, during Princess Elizabeth's visit
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1954
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Great Britain rowing team, 1948 Olympics
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Back row: William Woodward, Robert Collins, Bert Bushnell, Tom Christie, William Leckie, Alfred Mellows, D C H Garrod, P Bradley, Howard Bakie James, Christopher Barton, Alf Twinn, D G Jamison.Middle row: I M Lang, Tony Butcher, Mark Bodley Scott,...
Unknown photographer
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1956
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1957
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1959
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1960
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1955
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1953
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1952
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1951
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1950
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1949
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Kirkpatrick, Peter Crichton
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1948
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Page, James Houghton
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Outside the Angel on the Bridge after being knocked out by Neptune.
Unknown photographer
Half of Thames Cup VIII training on Tideway
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Federico Ucci at Henley weigh-in
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
After beating Army on Wednesday.
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
JET Photographic
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Spurrier, Peter
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Spurrier, Peter
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bow:2:3:4: Laura Whitford5:6:7:Stroke: Elly PalmerCox:
Wicker, A C
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bow:2: Caroline Bell-Syer3:4:5: Alison Drake6:7: Katharine ArmitageStroke: Charlotte DaltonCox:
Wicker, A C
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bow:2:3:4:5:6: Tracy Langlands7: Polly GoughStroke: Rachael FrostCox:
Wicker, A C
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bow:2:3:4:5:6: Kate Giles7:Stroke:Cox:
Wicker, A C
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bow:2:3:4: Elise Laverick5: Kate Mackenzie6:7:Stroke:Cox:
Wicker, A C
8th VIII (Caius Boat Club, Cambridge)
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Wanstall, D R
Gold medallists in Lightweight Women's Coxless Fours
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bow: Stephen Wise
Burke, Syd
Tony Pollitt and Peter Bailey at John Friend's wedding
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bingham, Anthony G
Lowenna Coad and Natalie Hardy being presented with the Parkside Trophy
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Scratch eight of scullers that finished 7th in the Head
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Evening News, The
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Jack Beresford speaking at Bristol Ariel Centenary Dinner
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Final of the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1911
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
This could, in theory, be a heat of the 1909 Stewards', in which Thames had exactly the same crew as 1911 and also beat Trinity Hall. But it seems more plausible that the club would have purchased a photograph of the final; the size of the cr...
Unknown photographer
Great Britain four and the cox of the Soviet coxed pair
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Olympic World Photo Pool
Jack Beresford racing in the Diamonds
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
The year is unclear and it is not conclusively Jack Beresford, but it does resemble him. A note on the reverse suggests it was used by The Field.
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Not conclusively identified but the crew does appear to resemble Badcock, George, Tyler and Beresford.
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Wanstall, D R