Henley Royal Regatta record certificates
- GB TRCA TRC-RAC-1-14
- File
- 2023
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
2023 - Wargrave Challenge Cup, equalling the barrier record
Stewards of Henley Royal Regatta
1204 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
Henley Royal Regatta record certificates
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
2023 - Wargrave Challenge Cup, equalling the barrier record
Stewards of Henley Royal Regatta
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Information leaflet from c1960 (2 copies)
Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Holmes, Tony
Britannia Cup four 2022 racing
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
AllMarkOne
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Holmes, Tony
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Wargrave Cup VIII 2022 privegiving
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Holmes, Tony
Britannia Cup four 2022 prizegiving
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Holmes, Tony
Wyfold Cup four 2022 prizegiving
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Holmes, Tony
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Holmes, Tony
Thames Cup VIII 2021 prize giving
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Holmes, Tony
Wyfold Cup four 2021 prizegiving
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Holmes, Tony
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Holmes, Tony
Photographic negatives and prints
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Two copies of letter of notice from Wandsworth Council relating to club application for permission to construct motorised awnings over the balcony.
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Junior girls putting their numbers on
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Rodford, Ben
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Kernan, Natalie
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
BigBlade Photography
Final of the Thames Cup - TRC A vs TRC B
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Sunset + Vine
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Rodford, Ben
Suzi Perry being presented with the Fiona Dennis Trophy
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Lowenna Coad and Natalie Hardy with the Parkside Trophy
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Lowenna Coad and Natalie Hardy being presented with the Parkside Trophy
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Rodford, Ben
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Row2K
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
BigBlade Photography
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
BigBlade Photography
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
BigBlade Photography
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
146th Harvard - Yale Regatta Programme
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
BigBlade Photography
Henley Women's Regatta programmes
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
2004 (1 copy)2005 (1 copy)2006 (1 copy)2007 (1 copy)2011 (1 copy)
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
BigBlade Photography
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Invitation cards to the Centenary and Sesquicentenary Dinners. The invitees are Lionel Abel-Smith and James Elder respectively.
Bebington and Laverick in Beijing
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Spurrier, Peter
Bebington and Laverick in Beijing
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Spurrier, Peter
Great Britain Women's Quadruple Scull
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Spurrier, Peter
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Spurrier, Peter
Federico Ucci at Henley weigh-in
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Great Britain Women's Quadruple Scull
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Spurrier, Peter
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
After beating Army on Wednesday.
Unknown photographer
Women's Eights Head of the River Race programmes
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
199619971999200120032006
Annual report and accounts as presented to members
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Elder, James Robert
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Elder, James Robert
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Opening of the Burrough Building
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Opening of the Burrough Building
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
James, Emma C
Winners Women's Senior 1 Quadruple Sculls
Half of Thames Cup VIII training on Tideway
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Winners of most successful club at Metropolitan Regatta 2005
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Standing: Ollie Watkins, Sarah Hicks, Antonia Schmiegelow, Ben Turner, Jacqui Cross, Brian Salisbury, Will Pressley, Emma Church, Paddy Ryan, Kate Ironside, Emma James, Sean Everett, Nick Heathcote, Olly Raisbeck.Kneeling: Anna Caffyn, Olivia Cook...
Unknown photographer
Opening of the Burrough Building
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Opening of the Burrough Building
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Unknown photographer
Funerals and memorial services
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Peter KirkpatrickJohn Levy
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Outside the Angel on the Bridge after being knocked out by Neptune.
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Back row: Joe Prewett, Dave Phillips, Jon Longridge, Gavin Maguire, Nick Heathcote, Ali Leighton-Crawford, Federico Ucci, Bryan Hoffman, Peter Land, Ben Prior, Philip Longstaff, Ollie Watkins, Oli Gill.Second row: Simon Granshaw, Laurence Wells, C...
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Opening of the Burrough Building
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Opening of the Burrough Building
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Opening of the Burrough Building
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap