Henley Women's Regatta Club VIII winners 1992
- GB TRCA TRC-PHO-1-00608
- Item
- 1992
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
983 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
Henley Women's Regatta Club VIII winners 1992
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
The photo is signed H Paul. Two brothers, Henry Paul and Hugh Paul, both insurance brokers living with their parents in Putney at the time of the 1871 Census, appear to have been members. Impossible to tell which the photograph depicts in the abse...
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Hotel de Ville, Paris - VIP treatment for PCK
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Ian Fairbairn and Dick enjoying the fruits of victory
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
1 photographic print
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Jack Beresford and Walter Hoover
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Jack Beresford racing in the Diamonds
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
The year is unclear and it is not conclusively Jack Beresford, but it does resemble him. A note on the reverse suggests it was used by The Field.
Unknown photographer
Jack Beresford speaking at Bristol Ariel Centenary Dinner
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Jo Ganley and Katrina Lythgoe at the Metropolitan Regatta
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Julius Beresford and others track racing progress at Henley
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Junior Clinker VIII winning heat
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Junior Clinker VIII winning heat
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Junior Senior VIII winning final from Eton Excelsior
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Junior VIII losing to Kingston
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Junior VIII v Peterhouse and Maidenhead
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Junior eight winning heat from Weybridge
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Junior girls putting their numbers on
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Key to photo of TRC Squad in summer 2002
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
1 Mark Faure-Walker2 Paddy Ryan3 James Silk4 Helen Day5 Anna Smee6 Emma James7 Jack Wilshaw8 Andrew Wilkins9 Andrew Foster10 Chris Staden11 Andy Bowles12 Richard Hartman?13 Steve Chester14 Mark Evans15 Piers Robinson16 Iain Pritchard17 Justin Robe...
Elder, James Robert
Kingston 1921- Thames RC winning Coronation Cup
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Kingston 1923 - Thames winning from Anglia and Ibis
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Kingston 1924 - K Vernon and H E West winning from London
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Kingston 1924 - TRC winning senior eights
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Sportgraphics
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Leon Fletcher, National Champion in single sculls
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Losing final of the Grand to London
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Lowenna Coad and Natalie Hardy being presented with the Parkside Trophy
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Lowenna Coad and Natalie Hardy with the Parkside Trophy
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marcus Beresford, Club President 1870-1871
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1921 - Thames RC senior eight
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1921 - Thames RC senior four
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1922 - Grand Challenge Cup final, TRC win easily
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1922 - Thames RC senior eight
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1922 - winning crew Grand Challenge Cup
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1924 - C G Chandler and C H Rew, winners of senior pairs
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1924 - Senior eights, winning crew
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1924 - Senior pairs, Rew & Chandler (TRC) beating Killick & Southgate (TRC)
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1924 - Thames Cup, TRC winning from Selwyn College and Twickenham
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1924 - Thames beating Jesus College
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1924 - Thames winning heat 2 of junior eights
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1925 - TRC first four, winner of senior fours
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1925 - TRC second eight, winner of Thames Cup
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1925 - TRC winning final of senior eights from Jesus Cambridge
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1925 - senior eights, winning crew
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1926 - TRC first eight beating London
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1926 - TRC four beating London
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1926 - TRC juniors after winning final
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1927 - Presant (TRC) winning junior sculls
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1927 - TRC second eight winning final
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1927 - TRC second eight winning heat
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1927 - Thames first eight beating Jesus
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1927 - Thames first eight beating London in final
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1928 - TRC 1st VIII beating LRC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1928 - TRC 1st VIII beating Lady Margaret in final
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1928 - TRC 2nd VIII beating Westminster Bank
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1928 - TRC IV beating Christ's in heat
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Marlow 1928 - TRC IV beating Nottingham in heat
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1928 - TRC junior eight beating Anglian and Bedford Modern in heat
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1928 - TRC pair (Beresford & Killick) beating LRC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1932 Four TRC beating LRC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1932 Grand TRC beating LRC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1932 junior eight TRC beating Ibis
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Members of the 2005 Henley squad
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Left to right: Jonathan Lye, Brian Salisbury, Sean Everett, Ollie Watkins, Graham Allin, Charlie Fisher, Ollie Raisbeck, Andrew Wilkins, Simon Granshaw, Jules Bury, Hannah Watkins, Fede Ucci
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer