Practice at Henley 1932
Practice at Henley 1932
Practice at Henley 1932
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1932
1932 Thames Cup VIII and Stewards' IV training
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Stewards' Challenge Cup 1932 - Berliner beat London
Dick Southwood
Henley 1932 Grand Leander beating TRC
Henley 1932 Thames Cup training
Head of the River Race 1932 second eight
Marlow Regatta 1932 - Final of the Grand
The Grand - Leander beating Thames
Practice at Henley 1932
Final of the Stewards' - Thames winning by 2 lengths
Stewards' four after winning the final
Practice at Henley 1932
Grand VIII 1932
Georg von Opel
Henley 1931 - Grand VIII
Henley 1931 Wyfold TRC beating 1st Trinity
Henley 1931 Grand TRC beating Pembroke
Henley 1931 Grand LRC beating TRC
Henley 1931 Grand
Henley 1931 Wyfold posing with trophy
Head of the River 1931
The Winners of the Wyfold
Molesey Regatta 1931 - Senior Eights, London v Thames
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Thames members relaxing at Henley
Henley 1931 Wyfold TRC beating Vesta
1931 Ghent winning eight
Thames "A" Crew 1931
Thames "A" Crew 1931
Wyfolds - Thames v First Trinity
Wyfolds - Thames v Vesta
Wyfolds - Thames v London
Practising at Henley 1931
Grand VIII 1931
Wyfold IV 1931 final - Thames beat Vesta Easily
Thames members at Henley
Henley 1931 Wyfold TRC beating LRC
Henley 1931 Thames Cup
Practice at Henley 1931
Practice at Henley 1931
Practice at Henley 1931
Senior Eights London v Thames
The Grand - Thames v "Pemma"
Final of the Grand - London winning by 1/3 length
Final of the Grand - London v Thames
Presentation of Prizes by the Duchess of York
Practising at Henley 1931
Practising at Henley 1931
Thames Cup - Polytechnic Schools losing to Westminster Bank
Grand VIII 1931 -TRC beat Pembroke 11/2 lengths
Thames members at Henley
Henley 1931 Thames Cup TRC beating St Catharine's
Thames "A" Crew 1931
Practising at Henley 1931
Grand VIII 1931 -TRC beat Pembroke 11/2 lengths
Grand VIII 1931
Thames Cup VIII training
Metropolitan 1930 Junior-Senior four TRC beating St Pauls
Thames beating "First"
1930 Wyfold four practising at Henley
1930 Wyfold four practising at Henley
1930 Wyfold four practising at Henley
1930 Wyfold four practising at Henley
Thames at Henley 1930
Tig Tyler sculling at Henley
Thames Cup VIII 1930
Jack Beresford boating
Henley 1930 Wyfold TRC beating Balliol
Henley 1930 Wyfold LRC beating TRC
Henley 1930 Wyfold paddling
Thames losing to Vesta
Quintin beating Thames
Thames Cup VIII 1930 - Vesta bt Thames by 1 length
Henley 1930 Thames Cup TRC beating 1st Trinity
Henley 1930 Thames Cup Vesta beating TRC
Henley 1930 Thames Cup paddling
Head of River Championship 1930
An unfortunate "crab"
Thames leading Balliol
A splendid spurt by Jesus
Thames Cup VIII 1930 - Thames bt. 1st Trinity 1 1/4 lengths
Henley 1930 House Group
Molesey 1930 TRC pair beating Quintin
Henley 1930 Grand paddling
1930 Thames Cup eight practising at Henley
1930 Thames Cup eight practising at Henley
London winning by 6 ft. from Thames
Thames Cup VIII 1930
Henley 1929 Thames Cup Browne & Nichols School, USA beating TRC
Henley 1929 Thames Cup TRC beating LRC
Henley 1929 Grand TRC beating Jesus
Henley 1929 Goblets TRC beating Brasenose