Thames Cup crew
Britannia Cup crew
Thames Cup winners
Thames Cup prizegiving
Thames Cup winners
Federico Ucci at Henley weigh-in
Thames Cup A crew
Final of the Wyfold
The winning Remenham Cup VIII
Half of Thames Cup VIII training on Tideway
Thames members in Stewards' Enclosure
Remenham Cup prizegiving
Thames Cup VIII
Members of the 2005 Henley squad
Emma James with Henley medal
Remenham Cup crew 2004
Henley Prize 2001
Eights in the Boat Tent
1951 Stewards' four
Tony Fingland, David McLellan and Bob Bray in Stewards'
Peter Kirkpatrick and Lord Headley at Henley
Britannia Cup four 1990
1948 Stewards' four with Dick Phelps
The Thames Cup VIII
The Grand VIII
The Wyfold IV
Thames winning final from Kettering
1st VIII losing semi-final of the Grand by 1/2 length to Krylia Sovetov, USSR (winners)
Henley 1954
Alan Watson, Reg Nicholls, Joe Eldeen, Arthur Sulley and John Pope at Henley
Maurice Legg
Ronnie and Roy Meldrum
Fours from the first VIII practising
The Stewards' IV embarking
Paddling away from raft
2nd VIII beating Magdalene Coll. Camb. by 3/4 lth in 2nd round of Thames Cup
Grand VIII
Stewards' IV practising at Henley
Shaw, Debenham, Pope, Graydon and Kirkpatrick
The Grand Eight 1950
Thames Cup VIII training
Stewards' IV
An all-Thames final of the Goblets
Butcher and Christie beat Morris and Burrough in the Goblets
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, passing Stewards' Enclosure
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, end of Temple Island
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Stewards' Challenge Cup 1948
Thames Cup VIII beating Yale
Stewards' IV 1933 - Sparrow Morris
Bean and Thames oarsmen
Coach cycling the towpath at Henley
Coaches on the bank
Arnold Brown
Grand VIII 1933
Gully Nickalls
Unknown eight and coach
Unknown man
Denis Guye
Dingle Bell
TRC oarsmen outside the boat tent
Stewards' IV 1933 - Felix Badcock
Unknown coach
Grand VIII 1933
B S Fidler
Henley course
Piggy Eyre and F. Fenner
Felix Badcock receiving a massage
Stewards' IV 1933 - Ronnie Symonds
Remenham Club
Oarsmen on Henley Bridge
Thames Cup VIII 1933
Ronnie Teale
Crowds on the booms
Bean Vernon and Dick Phelps in a pair
Bean Vernon
Peter Haig-Thomas
Stewards' IV 1933 - Tig Tyler
Thames Cup VIII 1933
Henley landing stages
Henley course
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
1932 Stewards' four
Stewards' four after winning the final
Stewards' IV 1932
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Georg von Opel
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1932
1932 Thames Cup VIII and Stewards' IV training
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Stewards' Challenge Cup 1932 - Berliner beat London
Dick Southwood
Grand VIII 1932
Georg von Opel