Thames Challenge Cup
Thames Cup crew
Britannia Cup crew
Thames Cup winners
Thames Cup prizegiving
Thames Cup winners
Federico Ucci at Henley weigh-in
Thames Cup A crew
Final of the Wyfold
The winning Remenham Cup VIII
Half of Thames Cup VIII training on Tideway
Thames members in Stewards' Enclosure
Remenham Cup prizegiving
Thames Cup VIII
Members of the 2005 Henley squad
Emma James with Henley medal
Remenham Cup crew 2004
Henley Prize 2001
Eights in the Boat Tent
1951 Stewards' four
Tony Fingland, David McLellan and Bob Bray in Stewards'
Peter Kirkpatrick and Lord Headley at Henley
Britannia Cup four 1990
Henley 1988 - TRC crew in the Thames Cup
1948 Stewards' four with Dick Phelps
Flag and inscription from Thames to Mercantile RC
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1959 training at Henley
The Thames Cup VIII
The Grand VIII
The Wyfold IV
Thames winning final from Kettering
Henley 1954 - TRC crews in the Grand and Thames Cup training at Henley
1st VIII losing semi-final of the Grand by 1/2 length to Krylia Sovetov, USSR (winners)
Henley 1954
Henley 1954 - Heat of the Grand, TRC beating LRC
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1959 posing with trophies
Alan Watson, Reg Nicholls, Joe Eldeen, Arthur Sulley and John Pope at Henley
Maurice Legg
Ronnie
Dick
Ronnie
Ronnie and Roy Meldrum
Dick
Fours from the first VIII practising
Bean
The Stewards' IV embarking
Paddling away from raft
Freddie at work
Ian Fairbairn and Dick enjoying the fruits of victory
Tony Rowe and Hank Rushmere enjoying the fruits of victory
2nd VIII beating Magdalene Coll. Camb. by 3/4 lth in 2nd round of Thames Cup
Grand VIII
Stewards' IV practising at Henley
Shaw, Debenham, Pope, Graydon and Kirkpatrick
The Grand Eight 1950
The 2nd VIII - Thames Cup finalists
Thames Cup VIII training
Stewards' IV
An all-Thames final of the Goblets
Butcher and Christie beat Morris and Burrough in the Goblets
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1948 posing with trophy
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, passing Stewards' Enclosure
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, end of Temple Island
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1948 posing with trophy
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Stewards' Challenge Cup 1948
Thames Cup crew
Thames Cup VIII beating Yale
Stewards' IV 1933 - Sparrow Morris
Bean and Thames oarsmen
Coach cycling the towpath at Henley
Coaches on the bank
Arnold Brown
Grand VIII 1933
Gully Nickalls
Unknown eight and coach
Unknown man
Denis Guye
Donald Price
Dingle Bell
TRC oarsmen outside the boat tent
Stewards' IV 1933 - Felix Badcock
Unknown coach
Grand VIII 1933
B S Fidler
Henley course
Piggy Eyre and F. Fenner
Felix Badcock receiving a massage
Stewards' IV 1933 - Ronnie Symonds
Remenham Club
Oarsmen on Henley Bridge
Thames Cup VIII 1933
Ronnie Teale
Crowds on the booms
Bean Vernon and Dick Phelps in a pair