Showing 595 results

Records
Domestic Regattas With digital objects
Print preview View:
1926 Thames Cup
1926 Thames Cup
1928 Putney Regatta, Junior-Senior Eights
1928 Putney Regatta, Junior-Senior Eights
1930 Thames Cup eight practising at Henley
1930 Thames Cup eight practising at Henley
1930 Thames Cup eight practising at Henley
1930 Thames Cup eight practising at Henley
1930 Wyfold four practising at Henley
1930 Wyfold four practising at Henley
1930 Wyfold four practising at Henley
1930 Wyfold four practising at Henley
1930 Wyfold four practising at Henley
1930 Wyfold four practising at Henley
1930 Wyfold four practising at Henley
1930 Wyfold four practising at Henley
1932 Stewards' four
1932 Stewards' four
1932 Thames Cup VIII and Stewards' IV training
1932 Thames Cup VIII and Stewards' IV training
1948 Stewards' four with Dick Phelps
1948 Stewards' four with Dick Phelps
1950 Grand VIII
1950 Grand VIII
1951 Stewards' four
1951 Stewards' four
1960 1st VIII
1960 1st VIII
1961 1st VIII
1961 1st VIII
1962 2nd VIII
1962 2nd VIII
1962 2nd VIII and coaches
1962 2nd VIII and coaches
1974 Thames Cup VIII
1974 Thames Cup VIII
1st VIII losing semi-final of the Grand by 1/2 length to Krylia Sovetov, USSR (winners)
1st VIII losing semi-final of the Grand by 1/2 length to Krylia Sovetov, USSR (winners)
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII beating Magdalene Coll. Camb. by 3/4 lth in 2nd round of Thames Cup
2nd VIII beating Magdalene Coll. Camb. by 3/4 lth in 2nd round of Thames Cup
2nd VIII winning Thames Cup eights
2nd VIII winning Thames Cup eights
2nd VIII winning heat of Senior Eights
2nd VIII winning heat of Senior Eights
A coach on horseback
A coach on horseback
A splendid spurt by Jesus
A splendid spurt by Jesus
Alan Watson, Reg Nicholls, Joe Eldeen, Arthur Sulley and John Pope at Henley
Alan Watson, Reg Nicholls, Joe Eldeen, Arthur Sulley and John Pope at Henley
An all-Thames final of the Goblets
An all-Thames final of the Goblets
An unfortunate "crab"
An unfortunate "crab"
Arnold Brown
Arnold Brown
B S Fidler
B S Fidler
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Bean
Bean
Bean Vernon
Bean Vernon
Bean Vernon and Dick Phelps in a pair
Bean Vernon and Dick Phelps in a pair
Bean and Thames oarsmen
Bean and Thames oarsmen
Beresford and Killick training at Henley
Beresford and Killick training at Henley
Britannia Cup crew
Britannia Cup crew
Britannia Cup four
Britannia Cup four
Britannia Cup four 1990
Britannia Cup four 1990
Britannia Cup semi-final
Britannia Cup semi-final
Bruce Logan and Rought in the Silver Goblets and Nickalls' Challenge Cup 1912
Bruce Logan and Rought in the Silver Goblets and Nickalls' Challenge Cup 1912
Butcher and Christie beat Morris and Burrough in the Goblets
Butcher and Christie beat Morris and Burrough in the Goblets
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Cloutte and Beresford
Cloutte and Beresford
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club Eight Prizegiving
Club Eight Prizegiving
Club Krasnoe Znamia, USSR crew beating Thames Rowing Club by 4 lengths
Club Krasnoe Znamia, USSR crew beating Thames Rowing Club by 4 lengths
Coach cycling the towpath at Henley
Coach cycling the towpath at Henley
Coaches on the bank
Coaches on the bank
Coxless four at the Metropolitan Regatta
Coxless four at the Metropolitan Regatta
Crawford and Reddin - Bronze in Open Men's Double Sculls
Crawford and Reddin - Bronze in Open Men's Double Sculls
Crowds on the booms
Crowds on the booms
Denis Guye
Denis Guye
Diamonds 1935 vs Branco
Diamonds 1935 vs Branco
Diamonds 1935 vs Rufli
Diamonds 1935 vs Rufli
Dick
Dick
Dick
Dick
Dick Southwood
Dick Southwood
Dingle Bell
Dingle Bell
Donald Price
Donald Price
Eight training on the Henley course, thought to be 1949 Thames Cup VIII
Eight training on the Henley course, thought to be 1949 Thames Cup VIII
Eights in the Boat Tent
Eights in the Boat Tent
Elite eight with Kate Hoey
Elite eight with Kate Hoey
Federico Ucci at Henley weigh-in
Federico Ucci at Henley weigh-in
Felix Badcock receiving a massage
Felix Badcock receiving a massage
Festival Regatta of the Serpentine, senior fours won by Thames RC
Festival Regatta of the Serpentine, senior fours won by Thames RC
Festival of Britain Regatta - TRC Senior Coxswainless IV (winners)
Festival of Britain Regatta - TRC Senior Coxswainless IV (winners)
Final of the Grand - London v Thames
Final of the Grand - London v Thames
Final of the Grand - London winning by 1/3 length
Final of the Grand - London winning by 1/3 length
Final of the Remenham Cup
Final of the Remenham Cup
Final of the Stewards' - Thames beating Berliner Ruder Club
Final of the Stewards' - Thames beating Berliner Ruder Club
Final of the Stewards' - Thames winning by 2 lengths
Final of the Stewards' - Thames winning by 2 lengths
Final of the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1911
Final of the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1911
Final of the Thames Cup - TRC A vs TRC B
Final of the Thames Cup - TRC A vs TRC B
Final of the Visitors'
Final of the Visitors'
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the senior pairs - Christie & Rushmere winning from Taylor & Pinches (London)
Final of the senior pairs - Christie & Rushmere winning from Taylor & Pinches (London)
Flag and inscription from Thames to Mercantile RC
Flag and inscription from Thames to Mercantile RC
Forster Cup (Senior 2 eights) winners, Met 2002
Forster Cup (Senior 2 eights) winners, Met 2002
Fours from the first VIII practising
Fours from the first VIII practising
Freddie at work
Freddie at work
Georg von Opel
Georg von Opel
Georg von Opel
Georg von Opel
Grand  VIII 1931
Grand VIII 1931
Grand  VIII 1931
Grand VIII 1931
Grand  VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Grand  VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Grand  VIII 1931 -TRC beat Pembroke 11/2 lengths
Grand VIII 1931 -TRC beat Pembroke 11/2 lengths
Grand  VIII 1931 -TRC beat Pembroke 11/2 lengths
Grand VIII 1931 -TRC beat Pembroke 11/2 lengths
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Results 1 to 100 of 595