Showing 768 results

Records
Rowing events With digital objects
Print preview View:
"Scullers" Eight 1935
"Scullers" Eight 1935
10th Eight (Veterans) - finished!
10th Eight (Veterans) - finished!
1925 Philadelphia Gold Cup - finish, Beresford won by 31/2 lengths
1925 Philadelphia Gold Cup - finish, Beresford won by 31/2 lengths
1925 Philadephia Gold Cup - another view of start
1925 Philadephia Gold Cup - another view of start
1925 Philadephia Gold Cup - start of race
1925 Philadephia Gold Cup - start of race
1926 Thames Cup
1926 Thames Cup
1928 Putney Regatta, Junior-Senior Eights
1928 Putney Regatta, Junior-Senior Eights
1930 Thames Cup eight practising at Henley
1930 Thames Cup eight practising at Henley
1930 Thames Cup eight practising at Henley
1930 Thames Cup eight practising at Henley
1930 Wyfold four practising at Henley
1930 Wyfold four practising at Henley
1930 Wyfold four practising at Henley
1930 Wyfold four practising at Henley
1930 Wyfold four practising at Henley
1930 Wyfold four practising at Henley
1930 Wyfold four practising at Henley
1930 Wyfold four practising at Henley
1931 Ghent winning eight
1931 Ghent winning eight
1932 Stewards' four
1932 Stewards' four
1932 Thames Cup VIII and Stewards' IV training
1932 Thames Cup VIII and Stewards' IV training
1948 Stewards' four with Dick Phelps
1948 Stewards' four with Dick Phelps
1950 Grand VIII
1950 Grand VIII
1951 Stewards' four
1951 Stewards' four
1960 1st VIII
1960 1st VIII
1961 1st VIII
1961 1st VIII
1962 2nd VIII
1962 2nd VIII
1962 2nd VIII and coaches
1962 2nd VIII and coaches
1974 Thames Cup VIII
1974 Thames Cup VIII
1st Eight
1st Eight
1st Eight (finished second)
1st Eight (finished second)
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII - finished second
1st VIII - finished second
1st VIII after winning Senior International VIIIs, Dunkerque
1st VIII after winning Senior International VIIIs, Dunkerque
1st VIII finishing Head
1st VIII finishing Head
1st VIII finishing fifth
1st VIII finishing fifth
1st VIII losing semi-final of the Grand by 1/2 length to Krylia Sovetov, USSR (winners)
1st VIII losing semi-final of the Grand by 1/2 length to Krylia Sovetov, USSR (winners)
1st VIII paddling to the start
1st VIII paddling to the start
1st VIII, finished Head
1st VIII, finished Head
2nd Eight
2nd Eight
2nd Eight (finished 21st)
2nd Eight (finished 21st)
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII beating Magdalene Coll. Camb. by 3/4 lth in 2nd round of Thames Cup
2nd VIII beating Magdalene Coll. Camb. by 3/4 lth in 2nd round of Thames Cup
2nd VIII finishing 6th
2nd VIII finishing 6th
2nd VIII finishing fourth
2nd VIII finishing fourth
2nd VIII passing IC opposite the clubhouse
2nd VIII passing IC opposite the clubhouse
2nd VIII winning Thames Cup eights
2nd VIII winning Thames Cup eights
2nd VIII winning heat of Senior Eights
2nd VIII winning heat of Senior Eights
2nd VIII, finished 5th
2nd VIII, finished 5th
3rd VIII
3rd VIII
3rd VIII
3rd VIII
3rd VIII
3rd VIII
3rd VIII
3rd VIII
3rd VIII
3rd VIII
3rd VIII (8th)
3rd VIII (8th)
4th VIII
4th VIII
4th VIII
4th VIII
4th VIII (Junior-Seniors)
4th VIII (Junior-Seniors)
4th VIII (Junior-Seniors)
4th VIII (Junior-Seniors)
5th VIII
5th VIII
5th VIII
5th VIII
5th VIII
5th VIII
5th VIII
5th VIII
5th VIII
5th VIII
5th VIII
5th VIII
6th VIII
6th VIII
6th VIII
6th VIII
6th VIII
6th VIII
7th VIII
7th VIII
7th VIII
7th VIII
7th VIII
7th VIII
7th VIII (Juniors)
7th VIII (Juniors)
7th VIII (scratch)
7th VIII (scratch)
8th VIII (Caius Boat Club, Cambridge)
8th VIII (Caius Boat Club, Cambridge)
9th VIII
9th VIII
9th VIII
9th VIII
A coach on horseback
A coach on horseback
A splendid spurt by Jesus
A splendid spurt by Jesus
Alan Watson, Reg Nicholls, Joe Eldeen, Arthur Sulley and John Pope at Henley
Alan Watson, Reg Nicholls, Joe Eldeen, Arthur Sulley and John Pope at Henley
An all-Thames final of the Goblets
An all-Thames final of the Goblets
An unfortunate "crab"
An unfortunate "crab"
Arnold Brown
Arnold Brown
B S Fidler
B S Fidler
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Batten and Freckleton at 1991 World Championships
Batten and Freckleton at 1991 World Championships
Batten and Lindsay at World Championships 1998
Batten and Lindsay at World Championships 1998
Bean
Bean
Bean Vernon
Bean Vernon
Bean Vernon and Dick Phelps in a pair
Bean Vernon and Dick Phelps in a pair
Bean and Thames oarsmen
Bean and Thames oarsmen
Beresford and Killick training at Henley
Beresford and Killick training at Henley
Bert Barry, and another liveried oarsman, during Princess Elizabeth's visit
Bert Barry, and another liveried oarsman, during Princess Elizabeth's visit
Blackie and Bishop at Hazewinkel 1998
Blackie and Bishop at Hazewinkel 1998
Results 1 to 100 of 768