4th VIII (Junior-Seniors)
1st VIII paddling to the start
4th VIII (Junior-Seniors)
Post-Henley training at Putney - the 2nd VIII
1st VIII losing semi-final of the Grand by 1/2 length to Krylia Sovetov, USSR (winners)
9th VIII
The Thames Cup VIII
3rd VIII (8th)
1st VIII finishing Head
2nd VIII finishing 6th
7th VIII (scratch)
2nd VIII passing IC opposite the clubhouse
The Grand VIII
The Wyfold IV
Thames winning final from Kettering
Unknown head crew
6th VIII
6th VIII
The 3rd VIII (a scratch crew) going Head
7th VIII (Juniors)
1st VIII
2nd VIII
1st VIII
5th VIII
2nd VIII
1st VIII
3rd VIII
7th VIII
1st VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
3rd VIII
6th VIII
Unknown sculler
3rd VIII
Veteran crew in the 1986 Head
Britannia Cup four 1990
First eight in the 1991 Head
Plum Puddings
1st VIII
Women's quad at Henley
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Sue Key
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Women's quad
Women's Coxless Four
Women's quad
Women's quad
Aerial view of the clubhouse
Men's quad
Women's quad
Aerial view of the clubhouse
Women's quad
Men's quad
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club Eight
Women's Eight's Head 1999
Club Eight
Club Eight
Women's Club Coxed Four at Henley Women's Regatta
Women's Club Coxed Four at Henley Women's Regatta - racing Marlow
First eight in the 2000 Women's Head
Women's Club Coxed Four at Henley Women's Regatta
Women’s Pair - Emma James and Alex Murray
Women’s Pair - Emma James and Alex Murray
Women’s Pair - Emma James and Alex Murray
Women’s Pair - Emma James and Alex Murray
Henley Prize 2001
Women’s Pair - Emma James and Alex Murray
First eight in the cancelled Women's Head
First eight in the cancelled Women's Head
Women's veteran eight
Women's Pair - Emma James and Amanda Skailes
Women's Elite Eight - Henley Women's Regatta 2004
Women's Elite Eight - Henley Women's Regatta 2004
Women's Elite Eight - Henley Women's Regatta 2004
Half of Thames Cup VIII training on Tideway
Final of the Wyfold
Britannia Cup crew
Unknown sculler