Novice eight
National Champions 1992
Henley Women's Regatta Club VIII winners 1992
Sue Key at 1992 World Championships
Peter Kirkpatrick and Lord Headley at Henley
1st VIII
Women's quad at Henley
Otto and Haustleitner
Thames Journal 1993
Gold medallists in Lightweight Women's Coxless Fours
Naming Faith and Charity
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Sue Key
Otto and Hausleitner - Silver in Lightweight Men's Double Sculls
Leon Fletcher, National Champion in single sculls
Gold medallists in Lightweight Women's Coxless Fours
Committee minutes and papers 1993
Committee minutes and papers 1993
Tony Fingland, David McLellan and Bob Bray in Stewards'
Thames and UL - Gold medallists in Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls
Garry Herbert getting the traditional cox's dunking
Crawford and Reddin - Bronze in Open Men's Double Sculls
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Peter Kirkpatrick and others at Henley
National Champions in Coxless Fours
Committee minutes and papers 1994
Committee minutes and papers 1994
Thames Rowing Club Rules 1994
Thames Rowing Club Rules 1994
National Champions in Coxless Fours
Thames Journal 1994
Miriam Batten
National Champions in Coxless Fours
Thames Journal 1995
Ruth Doyle
Funerals and memorial services
Funerals and memorial services
Geoffrey Page
Clubhouse from the river
Peter Haining and John Russell
Peter Haining
1995 Building works
1995 Building works
Committee minutes and papers 1995
Committee minutes and papers 1995
Henley Town & Visitors' Regatta
Henley Town & Visitors' Regatta
Elise Laverick at 1996 Nations Cup
Committee minutes and papers 1996
Committee minutes and papers 1996
Women's Eights Head of the River Race programmes
Women's Eights Head of the River Race programmes
Winners of Women's Open Quad Sculls
Number One Account 1996-1997
Number One Account 1996-1997
Winners of Women's Open Coxless Fours
The Piggy Club
The Piggy Club
Committee minutes and papers 1997
Committee minutes and papers 1997
Number One Account 1997-1998
Number One Account 1997-1998
Blackie and Bishop at Hazewinkel 1998
Elise Laverick
Aerial view of the clubhouse
Women's quad
Women's Coxless Four
Records of Emma Austin
Records of Emma Austin
TRC E
TRC F
TRC B
Batten and Lindsay at World Championships 1998
Old gymnasium and tank
Women's quad
Women's quad
Fours' Head 1998
Race entries
Race entries
TRC A
Sue Key
Elise Laverick
Old tank
Aerial view of the clubhouse
Men's quad
Women's quad
Photograph Album 1998-2005
Photograph Album 1998-2005
Pairs' Head
Pairs' Head
TRC C
TRC D
Guin Batten at Munich 1998
John Stephenson
Elise Laverick and sponsor
Alison Brownless
Bernard Churcher
Old gymnasium
Old gymnasium
Aerial view of the clubhouse
Women's quad
Men's quad
Committee minutes and papers 1998
Committee minutes and papers 1998
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 1999
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 1999
Eights in the Boat Tent
Club Eight
Club women's eight at National Championships
Number One Account 1999-2000
Number One Account 1999-2000
Women’s Eights Head of the River Race results
Women’s Eights Head of the River Race results
Weybridge Silver Sculls
Weybridge Silver Sculls
Head of the River Fours
Head of the River Fours
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 1999
Club eight celebrating
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club women's eight at National Championships