Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
- GB TRCA TRC-PHO-1-00469
- Item
- 1993
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
833 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Peter Kirkpatrick and Lord Headley at Henley
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Thornton, H E
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Junior Senior fours, heat A: Thames RC win from London RC
Sport and General Press Agency Ltd
Thames Cup crew beating Henley easily
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bushell, George
Peter Kirkpatrick and others at Henley
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
The caption to this photograph in the Thames Journal 1993 reads 'Peter Kirkpatrick caught in conversation with a member of the 1952 Sydney Grand eight as Gordon Dear and David de Pinna look on.
Henley Standard
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
A note on the reverse by Tim Wilson states:1954 TRC 9th VIII121 -> 200RowwHodgsonBrodieWillisonBerryFowlerWardHudspithQuarrier
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Crew members identified by Paul Davis:3 Stuart Wigfall?4 Bob Kenyon6 Mark Kaminski7 Paul Davis
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Tim Wilson has identified the following as members of the crew:ZuckerBagshawRussellBagnallPaul Davis identified:7 Graham BagnallS Tudor Hopkins?
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Tim Wilson has identified the following as members of the crew:PinnaRamsay MurrayHarrisonDear
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
A note from Tim Wilson identifies the crew as:DearBakerBrayAllenPlumerReddinPalmerHawes
Wanstall, D R
Jack Beresford racing in the Diamonds
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
The year is unclear and it is not conclusively Jack Beresford, but it does resemble him. A note on the reverse suggests it was used by The Field.
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bow:2:3:4:5:6: Tracy Langlands7: Polly GoughStroke: Rachael FrostCox:
Wicker, A C
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bow:2: Caroline Bell-Syer3:4:5: Alison Drake6:7: Katharine ArmitageStroke: Charlotte DaltonCox:
Wicker, A C
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Butcher and Christie beat Morris and Burrough in the Goblets
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Women's eight at the Metropolitan Regatta
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Elder, James Robert
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
BigBlade Photography
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
BigBlade Photography
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Rodford, Ben
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
JET Photographic
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
After beating Army on Wednesday.
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1870
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1894
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1908
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Bruce Logan and Rought in the Silver Goblets and Nickalls' Challenge Cup 1912
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1923
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Stuart of Richmond
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1926
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bushell, George
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1927 paddling to start
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1927 posing with trophy
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1954 - Heat of the Grand, TRC beating LRC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1959 posing with trophies
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Great Britain LW4- at 1991 World Championships
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Owen, Tony
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1928 - TRC IV beating Nottingham in heat
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1928 - TRC 1st IV winning heat of Stewards' v 3rd Trinity
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1929 Grand final from Henley church tower
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Molesey 1930 TRC pair beating Quintin
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1931 Thames Cup TRC beating St Catharine's
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1932 Grand Leander beating TRC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1932 Thames Cup training
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1920 Winning crew (Thames RC) Wyfolds
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1920 - R Bare receiving Thames Challenge Cup
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1921 - Thames RC senior eight
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Metropolitan 1921 - Winners of Senior Fours
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Metropolitan 1921 - Winning crew Champion Cup Senior Eights
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Metropolitan 1921 - J Beresford Jr, winner of the London Cup
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Metropolitan 1921 - P Martin (cox) being carried in
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Metropolitan 1921 - J Beresford Jr, winning the London Cup
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Molesey 1921 - senior eights final, Thames winning from London
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC Handicap Eights 1921 - race in progress
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1922 - Goblets heat 3, TRC beat Pembroke
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1922 - Grand Challenge Cup heat 8, another view of the race
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1922 - Thames winning Wyfold from Kingston
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Molesey 1922 - Chandler and Fairbairn beating London RC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC Regatta 1922 - senior eights race in progress
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC Regatta 1922 - competitors, club sculling race
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames beating Pembroke
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Kingston 1923 - Thames winning from Anglia and Ibis
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Metropolitan 1923 - Thames winning Champion eights from London
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1924 - Thames Cup, TRC winning from Selwyn College and Twickenham
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1924 - Thames winning heat 2 of junior eights
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1924 - Stewards' four training
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1924 - House group: Jesus College Cambridge, Selwyn College Cambridge and TRC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1924 - Thames Cup, Trinity Hall beating TRC in first heat
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Members of the 2005 Henley squad
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Left to right: Jonathan Lye, Brian Salisbury, Sean Everett, Ollie Watkins, Graham Allin, Charlie Fisher, Ollie Raisbeck, Andrew Wilkins, Simon Granshaw, Jules Bury, Hannah Watkins, Fede Ucci
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
National Champions in Coxless Fours
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Shore, John Henry
Junior girls putting their numbers on
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1888
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Standing (left to right): A B Falconer, Arthur Hutchinson, ?, B W LookerSeated on chairs: F E C Clark, James Drake-Smith, J W Fogg ElliottSeated on ground: Ayton Safford, ?
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Head of the River Race 1932 second eight
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Tyler, Thomas Harold
Tyler, Thomas Harold