Showing 1203 results

Records
TRC crew at Hamburg International Regatta 1886
TRC crew at Hamburg International Regatta 1886
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1889
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1889
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1894
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1894
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1925
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1925
Beresford and Killick training at Henley
Beresford and Killick training at Henley
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1928 posing with trophy
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1928 posing with trophy
TRC winning crews at Henley Royal Regatta 1928
TRC winning crews at Henley Royal Regatta 1928
Coxless Four at 1932 Olympic Games - Great Britain beating Germany
Coxless Four at 1932 Olympic Games - Great Britain beating Germany
Beresford and Southwood at 1936 Berlin Olympic Games
Beresford and Southwood at 1936 Berlin Olympic Games
Henley 1959 - Semi-final of the Grand, TRC beating Leander
Henley 1959 - Semi-final of the Grand, TRC beating Leander
Great Britain LW4- at 1991 World Championships
Great Britain LW4- at 1991 World Championships
Sue Key at 1992 World Championships
Sue Key at 1992 World Championships
W H 'Piggy' Eyre
W H 'Piggy' Eyre
Jack Beresford
Jack Beresford
Americans watching TRC VIII (Great Britain) at Sloten, Holland
Americans watching TRC VIII (Great Britain) at Sloten, Holland
Marlow 1928 - TRC junior eight beating Anglian and Bedford Modern in heat
Marlow 1928 - TRC junior eight beating Anglian and Bedford Modern in heat
Marlow 1928 - TRC 2nd VIII beating Westminster Bank
Marlow 1928 - TRC 2nd VIII beating Westminster Bank
Henley 1928 - TRC 1st VIII beating 1st Trinity in final of Grand
Henley 1928 - TRC 1st VIII beating 1st Trinity in final of Grand
Photo album page - 1929 season summary
Photo album page - 1929 season summary
Henley 1929 Thames Cup TRC beating LRC
Henley 1929 Thames Cup TRC beating LRC
Henley 1930 Thames Cup paddling
Henley 1930 Thames Cup paddling
Henley 1931 Wyfold TRC beating 1st Trinity
Henley 1931 Wyfold TRC beating 1st Trinity
Henley 1931 Grand
Henley 1931 Grand
Photo album page - 1932 season summary
Photo album page - 1932 season summary
Henley 1932 Grand Leander beating TRC
Henley 1932 Grand Leander beating TRC
Henley 1932 Stewards TRC beating Berlin
Henley 1932 Stewards TRC beating Berlin
Walton 1920 - winners of Walton Fours 1920
Walton 1920 - winners of Walton Fours 1920
Senior eight 1921
Senior eight 1921
Marlow 1921 - Thames RC senior four
Marlow 1921 - Thames RC senior four
Metropolitan 1921 - Winners of Senior Fours
Metropolitan 1921 - Winners of Senior Fours
Metropolitan 1921 - TRC leading at start of Old Barnes Cup
Metropolitan 1921 - TRC leading at start of Old Barnes Cup
Metropolitan 1921 - J Beresford Jr, winning the London Cup
Metropolitan 1921 - J Beresford Jr, winning the London Cup
Walton 1921 - final Walton fours, won by TRC
Walton 1921 - final Walton fours, won by TRC
TRC Regatta 1921 - invitation sculls, some competitors
TRC Regatta 1921 - invitation sculls, some competitors
Marlow 1922 - Thames RC senior eight
Marlow 1922 - Thames RC senior eight
Henley 1922 - Grand Challenge Cup heat 8, TRC beat Christiania Roklub by one length
Henley 1922 - Grand Challenge Cup heat 8, TRC beat Christiania Roklub by one length
Molesey 1922 - Kingston winning senior fours
Molesey 1922 - Kingston winning senior fours
TRC Regatta 1922 - senior eights race in progress
TRC Regatta 1922 - senior eights race in progress
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames rowing away after race
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames rowing away after race
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames winning
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames winning
Henley 1923 - Hutch & Godwin, how they rowed in the good old days
Henley 1923 - Hutch & Godwin, how they rowed in the good old days
Amsterdam 1923 - TRC winning senior fours
Amsterdam 1923 - TRC winning senior fours
Metropolitan 1923 - Thames winning Champion eights from London
Metropolitan 1923 - Thames winning Champion eights from London
Henley 1924 - first eight training
Henley 1924 - first eight training
Henley 1924 - House group: Jesus College Cambridge, Selwyn College Cambridge and TRC
Henley 1924 - House group: Jesus College Cambridge, Selwyn College Cambridge and TRC
Molesey 1924
Molesey 1924
Marlow 1925 - TRC second eight, winner of Thames Cup
Marlow 1925 - TRC second eight, winner of Thames Cup
Henley 1925 - House Group
Henley 1925 - House Group
Henley 1925 - Grand eight training
Henley 1925 - Grand eight training
Henley 1925 - Thames Cup eight training
Henley 1925 - Thames Cup eight training
Henley 1925 - Grand Challenge Cup, TRC beating Christ Church Oxford by 1/4 length
Henley 1925 - Grand Challenge Cup, TRC beating Christ Church Oxford by 1/4 length
Henley 1925 - Jack Beresford after Diamond Sculls final
Henley 1925 - Jack Beresford after Diamond Sculls final
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1950
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1950
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1953
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1953
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1956
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1956
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1965-1966
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1965-1966
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1972
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1972
Thames Journal 1992
Thames Journal 1992
Thames Journal 1994
Thames Journal 1994
R W South
R W South
Edward Swain
Edward Swain
John Clotworthy
John Clotworthy
Thames Cup eight 1872
Thames Cup eight 1872
Wyfold four 1870
Wyfold four 1870
Unknown early member
Unknown early member
W P Owens
W P Owens
E E Hargreaves
E E Hargreaves
H Hackforth
H Hackforth
F Scorer
F Scorer
Unknown early member
Unknown early member
Henry Paul or Hugh Paul
Henry Paul or Hugh Paul
William Thomson
William Thomson
George Vize
George Vize
George Vize?
George Vize?
Thames Cup eight 1873
Thames Cup eight 1873
Haiston
Haiston
Unknown early member
Unknown early member
H G Norton
H G Norton
Unknown early member
Unknown early member
Unknown early member
Unknown early member
William Robertson
William Robertson
Untitled
Untitled
Unknown figure and horse
Unknown figure and horse
John Hughes
John Hughes
Thames members relaxing at Henley
Thames members relaxing at Henley
Wyfold IV 1931 final - Thames beat Vesta Easily
Wyfold IV 1931 final - Thames beat Vesta Easily
Thames Cup VIII 1930 - Vesta bt Thames by 1 length
Thames Cup VIII 1930 - Vesta bt Thames by 1 length
Thames Cup VIII 1930 - Thames bt. 1st Trinity 1 1/4 lengths
Thames Cup VIII 1930 - Thames bt. 1st Trinity 1 1/4 lengths
A coach on horseback
A coach on horseback
Coaches on the bank
Coaches on the bank
Bean Vernon and Dick Phelps in a pair
Bean Vernon and Dick Phelps in a pair
Stewards' IV 1933 - Ronnie Symonds
Stewards' IV 1933 - Ronnie Symonds
Stewards' IV 1933 - Tig Tyler
Stewards' IV 1933 - Tig Tyler
Stewards' IV 1933 - Sparrow Morris
Stewards' IV 1933 - Sparrow Morris
Unknown oarsman
Unknown oarsman
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Stewards' four after winning the final
Stewards' four after winning the final
An LRC Solicitor
An LRC Solicitor
Stewards' IV 1932
Stewards' IV 1932
Henley landing stages
Henley landing stages