2nd VIII, finished 5th
1st VIII, finished Head
Thames Cup VIII beating LRC in the final
Thames Cup VIII
Thames Cup VIII beating Yale
River Thames from the fields above Remenham
The winning Remenham Cup VIII
Visitors' crew
Britannia Cup semi-final
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
The Stewards' IV embarking
George Moody, Paul Massey and Swat
Felix and his guests at Hedsor Wharf
Maurice Legg
Felix Badcock's Sunday tea party - Swat and Pussy
Novice coxed four
Eights in the Boat Tent
Thames Cup VIII 1930
Thames members relaxing at Henley
Jack Beresford boating
Bean and Thames oarsmen
Arnold Brown
An LRC Solicitor
Gully Nickalls
Women's Club Coxed Four keep cool
Women's four at Henley T&V
Elite Eights - Henley Women's Regatta
Women's Elite Eight - Henley Women's Regatta 2004
Thames Cup VIII 2021 racing
Paddling away from raft
Alan Watson, Reg Nicholls, Joe Eldeen, Arthur Sulley and John Pope at Henley
Felix Badcock's Sunday tea party - Sherpa Swat conquers Mount Hedsor
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, passing Stewards' Enclosure
Thames Cup crew
Thames Cup semi-final
Britannia Cup four
Federico Ucci at Henley weigh-in
Wyfold winning crew 2003
Wyfold crew with previous winner Gordon Dear
Remenham Cup crew 2004
Novice eight
Thames Cup eight 1872
Stewards' four after winning the final
The Stewards' Challengge Cup - Presentation
Diamonds 1935 vs Branco
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Wyfold IV 1931 final - Thames beat Vesta Easily
Thames members at Henley
Dingle Bell
Stewards' four after winning the final
Stewards' IV 1932
TRC oarsmen outside the boat tent
Thames RC & Wallingford RC
Women's Elite Eight - Henley Women's Regatta 2004
Thames members in Stewards' Enclosure
Wargrave Cup VIII 2022 racing
Wyfold Cup four 2022 racing
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Shaw, Debenham, Pope, Graydon and Kirkpatrick
Ronnie and Roy Meldrum
Club Krasnoe Znamia, USSR crew beating Thames Rowing Club by 4 lengths
Suzi Perry being presented with the Fiona Dennis Trophy
1951 Stewards' four
Henley Women's Regatta Club VIII winners 1992
Thames Cup winners
Visitors' crew
Thames Cup
Remenham Cup prizegiving
Thames Cup prizegiving
The dead-heating crews in the Centenary Double Sculls
Wyfold winning crew
Geoffrey Page
Lowenna Coad and Natalie Hardy with the Parkside Trophy
Final of the Remenham Cup
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Thames members at Henley
Piggy Eyre and F. Fenner
Felix Badcock receiving a massage
Remenham Club
Wyfold four 2002
Remenham Challenge Cup winners
Thames Cup VIII 2021 prize giving
Wyfold Cup four 2021 prizegiving
Wyfold Cup four 2021 racing
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Stewards' Challenge Cup 1948
2nd VIII finishing fourth
Henley 1954
Lowenna Coad and Natalie Hardy being presented with the Parkside Trophy
Tony Fingland, David McLellan and Bob Bray in Stewards'
Peter Kirkpatrick and Lord Headley at Henley
Thames Cup crew beating Henley easily
Julius Beresford and others track racing progress at Henley
Peter Kirkpatrick and others at Henley
Butcher and Christie beat Morris and Burrough in the Goblets
Thames Cup winners
Thames Cup final