Henley 1927 - Stewards' Cup, TRC beating LRC in final
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
2nd Eight (finished 21st)
2nd VIII winning Thames Cup eights
Junior Clinker VIII winning heat
3rd VIII
5th VIII
Stewards' IV practising at Henley
Shaw, Debenham, Pope, Graydon and Kirkpatrick
Junior eight winning final
Kent Trophy
Three generations of Beresfords
1st VIII - finished second
Princess Elizabeth with James Hartley on the balcony during the race
Princess Elizabeth, J H Hartley and Ian Fairbairn at the start
Junior VIII v St Edmund Hall
Ian Fairbairn and Dick enjoying the fruits of victory
TRC 'A' crew - winners of senior eights
Ronnie
Ronnie and Roy Meldrum
Dick
Flying to regatta in Paris
En route from Dunkerque to Ostend - in memory of a magnificent dinner!
1st VIII after winning Senior International VIIIs, Dunkerque
1st VIII losing semi-final of the Grand by 1/2 length to Krylia Sovetov, USSR (winners)
Rand, Legg and Pope at Toronto airport
2nd VIII passing IC opposite the clubhouse
Ostende
Ostende
The Grand VIII
The Wyfold IV
Thames winning final from Kettering
2nd VIII
Thames Cup 1909
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1912
Princess Elizabeth and others on board Enchantress, watching crews marshalling for the Head of the River Race
Princess Elizabeth and others on board Enchantress, alongside another day launch
Festival Regatta of the Serpentine, senior fours won by Thames RC
Winners of senior fours
Winners of senior eights
Grand final - Leander beating Thames
Club Krasnoe Znamia, USSR crew beating Thames Rowing Club by 4 lengths
Princess Elizabeth and others watch the Head of the River Race from the TRC balcony
Beresford and Southwood training at Putney
Great Britain women's quad
Suzi Perry being presented with the Fiona Dennis Trophy
Ramsay-Murray
Naming Faith and Charity
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Sue Key
Otto and Hausleitner - Silver in Lightweight Men's Double Sculls
Izzy Grindal
Pat Harkness, Sarah Bolton and Lesley Baguley
Miriam Batten
Thames Cup VIII
A J Hutton-Squire
1962 2nd VIII
1962 1st VIII
TRC members in the bar
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
1st Eight
2nd Eight
Thames Cup VIII
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Leon Fletcher, National Champion in single sculls
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
TRC A
1948 Stewards' four with Dick Phelps
1951 Stewards' four
Gold medallists in Lightweight Women's Coxless Fours
National Champions 1992
Henley Women's Regatta Club VIII winners 1992
Jo Ganley and Katrina Lythgoe at the Metropolitan Regatta
Coxless four at the Metropolitan Regatta
Pairs' Head pennant winners
Great Britain Women's Quadruple Scull
4th VIII
5th VIII
Winners JW16 Quadruple Sculls
Winners JW16 Quadruple Sculls
Thames Cup winners
Visitors' crew
Thames Cup
Remenham Cup prizegiving
Thames Cup prizegiving
Thames Cup VIII
General and Committee Minutes 1880-1887
Committee Minutes 1887-1894
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1950
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1951
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1956
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1964