Leon Fletcher, National Champion in single sculls
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
TRC A
1948 Stewards' four with Dick Phelps
1951 Stewards' four
Gold medallists in Lightweight Women's Coxless Fours
National Champions 1992
Henley Women's Regatta Club VIII winners 1992
Jo Ganley and Katrina Lythgoe at the Metropolitan Regatta
Coxless four at the Metropolitan Regatta
Great Britain Women's Quadruple Scull
4th VIII
5th VIII
Winners JW16 Quadruple Sculls
Winners JW16 Quadruple Sculls
Thames Cup winners
Visitors' crew
Thames Cup
Remenham Cup prizegiving
Thames Cup prizegiving
Thames Cup VIII
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1927 posing with trophy
TRC crew in the Thames Challenge Cup 1927 posing with trophy
Henley 1928 - Final of the Grand from Henley church tower
TRC winning crews at Henley Royal Regatta 1928
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1948 posing with trophy
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1954 posing with trophies
Henley 1988 - TRC crew in the Thames Cup
Sue Key at 1992 World Championships
Marlow 1928 - TRC 1st VIII beating Lady Margaret in final
Marlow 1928 - TRC 1st VIII beating LRC
Henley 1928 - Beresford & Killick, winners of Goblets - beating LRC
Henley 1928 - TRC 1st eight beating LRC in heat of Grand
Henley 1928 - TRC beating 1st Trinity in final of Grand Challenge Cup
Henley 1928 - Prince George presenting Grand Challenge Cup and medals
Henley 1928 Thames Cup TRC beating Peterhouse
Henley 1928 Thames Cup TRC beating Trinity College Dublin
Henley 1929 Wyfold TRC beating Courtenay Lodge School
Henley 1930 Thames Cup TRC beating 1st Trinity
Henley 1930 Thames Cup Vesta beating TRC
Henley 1930 Thames Cup paddling
Henley 1931 Wyfold TRC beating LRC
Henley 1931 Thames Cup
Marlow 1932 junior eight TRC beating Ibis
Henley 1932 Stewards TRC beating Berlin
Henley 1932 Stewards TRC beating Berlin
Walton 1920 - winners of Walton Fours 1920
Walton 1920 - winning crew senior eights
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Molesey 1920 - winner of Thames Cup eights
Metropolitan 1921 - Final of Champion Cup, TRC winners
Metropolitan 1921 - Winning crew, Horton Cup
Metropolitan 1921 - Winning crew, Old Barnes Cup
Staines 1921 - winning crew of senior eight
Staines 1921 - final of senior fours, won by TRC from LRC
Molesey 1921 - junior eights final, Thames winning from L C W & Parr's Bank
TRC Regatta 1921 - invitation sculls, some competitors
Marlow 1922 - Thames RC senior eight
Henley 1922 - Final Grand Challenge Cup, Leander beating Thames RC by one length
Molesey 1922 - Kingston winning senior fours
Molesey 1922 - R Bare winning junior sculls
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames winning
Metropolitan 1923 - Thames returning after Champion eights
Henley 1924 - Stewards' four
Kingston 1924 - TRC winning senior eights
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1871
TRC crew in the 1882 match against Hillsdale
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1920
Forster Cup (Senior 2 eights) winners, Met 2002
Winners of Women's Senior 3 Eights, Met 2001
Wyfold winning crew
Final of the Wyfold
Lowenna Coad and Natalie Hardy with the Parkside Trophy
Winners of Women's Open Coxless Fours
Men's Junior Eight - Gold
Ladies Plate B crew
Women's Eight - Silver
Head of the River Race 1959
Jack Beresford and Walter Hoover
Men's quad
Women's quad
TRC crew in the Thames Challenge Cup 1905
Final of the Remenham Cup
Veteran crew in the 1986 Head
Thames Cup winners 1872
Wyfold four 1870
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1932
Thames Cup VIII 1930 - Thames bt. 1st Trinity 1 1/4 lengths
Grand VIII 1931 -TRC beat Pembroke 11/2 lengths
Thames members at Henley
Piggy Eyre and F. Fenner
Grand VIII 1932
Felix Badcock receiving a massage
Stewards' IV 1933 - Ronnie Symonds
Remenham Club
1932 Thames Cup VIII and Stewards' IV training
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.