Staines 1927 - TRC first eight beating Kingston in final
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand VIII beating Kingston in heat
Junior VIII losing to Kingston
2nd VIII beating Magdalene Coll. Camb. by 3/4 lth in 2nd round of Thames Cup
Senior IVs
3rd VIII
The Stewards' IV embarking
Festival of Britain Regatta - TRC Senior Coxswainless IV (winners)
Winners of the Olympic coxed IV trials
Signing on for the 1952 Olympics
Maurice Legg
4th VIII (Junior-Seniors)
The VIII at the RCSME Camp
England Coxed Four
3rd VIII (8th)
Marlow 1928 - TRC junior eight beating Anglian and Bedford Modern in heat
Thames Challenge Cup
National Champions in Coxless Fours
Novice coxed four
First eight in the cancelled Women's Head
First eight in the cancelled Women's Head
Eights in the Boat Tent
First eight in the 1991 Head
Women's quad
Women's Coxless Four
TRC crew at Hamburg International Regatta 1886
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1889
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1889
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1949
Unknown head crew
Thames Cup VIII 1930
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Thames members relaxing at Henley
Jack Beresford boating
Stewards' IV 1933 - Sparrow Morris
Bean and Thames oarsmen
Coach cycling the towpath at Henley
Coaches on the bank
Arnold Brown
Grand VIII 1933
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Gully Nickalls
Unknown eight and coach
Unknown man
TRC E
Thames Cup VIII 2021 racing
Thames Cup eight 1873
Women’s Eights Head of the River Race results
Women’s Eights Head of the River Race results
Henley Royal Regatta record certificates
Henley Royal Regatta record certificates
Women's Eights Head of the River Race programmes
Women's Eights Head of the River Race programmes
Henley 1925 - Thames Cup crew shooting Henley bridge
Henley 1925 - Grand eight training
Henley 1925 - Thames Cup eight training
Henley 1925 - Thames Cup crew shooting Henley bridge
Henley 1925 - Thames Cup, TRC paddling to start in new boat after a collision
Henley 1925 - Wyfold final, TRC beating Selwyn by 1 1/4 length in 7m 35s (record)
Molesey 1925 - Final Thames Cup fours, TRC beating Twickenham
Staines 1925 - Senior eights final, TRC beating London
1925 Philadephia Gold Cup - start of race
Richmond 1926 - Junior Senior eights, TRC beating Twickenham
Marlow 1926 - TRC four beating London
Henley 1926 - TRC second eight beating Queens'
Henley 1926 - Jack Beresford beating Goddard in final
Henley 1926 - winners of Stewards' 1926
Marlow 1927 - Presant (TRC) winning junior sculls
Reading 1927 - TRC second eight, winners of Grand at Reading
Henley 1927 - Thames Cup, TRC winning heat
Henley 1927 - Thames Cup, TRC winning heat
Henley 1927 - Wyfold Cup, Thames winning
Henley 1927 - Wyfold Cup, Thames winning
Henley 1927 - Grand Challenge Cup, TRC receiving trophy and medals
Henley 1927 - Goblets, LRC (winners) beating TRC (Douglas and Vernon)
Staines 1927 - TRC beating Staines in junior eights
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Stewards' Challenge Cup 1948
GB coxless four (TRC Stewards' four) at the 1948 Olympics
1st Eight (finished second)
Junior Clinker VIII winning heat
An all-Thames final of the Goblets
Senior IV winning final from London
Wyfold IV winning final from London
The Grand Eight 1950
The 2nd VIII - Thames Cup finalists
Senior IV winning final from London RC
Thames Cup VIII beating Molesey BC
Thames Cup VIII beating London RC
Junior VIII v Peterhouse and Maidenhead
Tony Rowe and Hank Rushmere enjoying the fruits of victory
TRC 'A' winning final from TRC 'B' and Colet BC
Final of the senior pairs - Christie & Rushmere winning from Taylor & Pinches (London)
Fours from the first VIII practising
Bean
2nd VIII finishing fourth
Henley 1954
Gully Nickalls - Team Manager
6th VIII
6th VIII