- GB TRCA PER-2-1-07
- Item
- 1939
Bushell, George
1160 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
Bushell, George
Bushell, George
Bushell, George
Italian bowman Giorgio Scherli, exhausted after the dead heat
Bushell, George
Unknown photographer
Unknown photographer
First eight in the 2000 Women's Head
B Ruth Doyle2 Jacquie Barnes3 Alison Drake4 Helen Day5 Fiona ?6 Kate Giles7 Lucy BowenS Emma JamesC Becca Ambler
Unknown photographer
Unknown photographer
Unknown photographer
Women's Club Coxed Four at Henley Women's Regatta - racing Marlow
Unknown photographer
Unknown photographer
Unknown photographer
Unknown photographer
Unknown photographer
Unknown photographer
Unknown photographer
CareyBarronMurrayDayDrakeWoolfBowenJamesGoodwin
England Women's Eight - Home International Regatta
The England eight for the 2001 Home International Regatta. The crew was selected from winning crews at the National Championships, so includes two unknown non-Thames oarswomen.
Unknown photographer
England Women's Eight - Home International Regatta
The England eight for the 2001 Home International Regatta. The crew was selected from winning crews at the National Championships, so includes two unknown non-Thames oarswomen.
Unknown photographer
Unknown photographer
Composite eight at Metropolitan
Standing: Amanda Skailes (Globe), Emma James, Helen Zawadzki (Wallingford), Tracey Matthews (TSS), ? (Marlow), PaulinÄ™ Barrett (Loughborough).Kneeling: Louise Carey, Charlie Ware (London), Lucinda Powell (Wallingford)
Unknown photographer
Unknown photographer
Elite Eights - Henley Women's Regatta
Helen Zawadzki (Wallingford)Lucinda Powell (Wallingford)Pauline Barrett (Loughborough)Charlie Ware (London)
Unknown photographer
JET Photographic
JET Photographic
Elder, James Robert
Unknown photographer
Unknown photographer
Winners Women's Senior 1 Quadruple Sculls
Unknown photographer
Unknown photographer
Remenham Challenge Cup winners
Unknown photographer
Unknown photographer
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
An inscription on the cover reads: 'PRESENTED BY THE LOSING TRIAL EIGHT 1869'.The album contains posed photographs of early members and crews.
Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Earle
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1870
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1871
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Thames Challenge Cup 1873
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1876
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Back row: Robertson, Cream, Labat, HastieMiddle row: Howell, Eyre, SlaterFront row: Safford, Gordon
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1878
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the 1882 match against Hillsdale
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew at Hamburg International Regatta 1886
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Back row, left to right: Arthur Hutchinson, Steve Fairbairn, JW Fogg Elliot, HS SodenFront row, left to right: H Osborne, AB Falconer, Frederick Fairbairn, James Drake Smith, CW HughesThe Nord Deutsch Horn, still owned by the club, is visible on t...
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1888
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Standing (left to right): A B Falconer, Arthur Hutchinson, ?, B W LookerSeated on chairs: F E C Clark, James Drake-Smith, J W Fogg ElliottSeated on ground: Ayton Safford, ?
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1889
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Standing (left to right): Arthur Hutchinson, A B Falconer, ?Seated: James Drake-Smith, B W Looker, Ayton Safford, F E C Clark, ?, ?
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1889
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Standing: Arthur HutchinsonSeated: B W Looker, F E C Clark, C W Hughes
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1894
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Thames Challenge Cup 1905
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Standing: Monier-Williams, Thomson, Harrison, Huxley, TrewbySeated in chairs: Irwin, Sprague, Forster, Heath, HallettSeated on ground: Greenwood
Moyse of Putney
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1908
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Bruce Logan and Rought in the Silver Goblets and Nickalls' Challenge Cup 1912
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1920
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1922
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1923
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Stuart of Richmond
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1925
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1926
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bushell, George
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1927 paddling to start
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer