Henley Town & Visitors' Regatta
Henley Town & Visitors' Regatta
Henley Royal Regatta programmes
Henley Royal Regatta programmes
Thames World Sculling Challenge
Thames World Sculling Challenge
Women's Eights Head of the River Race programmes
Women's Eights Head of the River Race programmes
Henley Women's Regatta programmes
Henley Women's Regatta programmes
Henley Royal Regatta record certificates
Henley Royal Regatta record certificates
146th Harvard - Yale Regatta Programme
146th Harvard - Yale Regatta Programme
Boustead Cup Dinners
Boustead Cup Dinners
Rowing World Cup
Rowing World Cup
National Rowing Championships of Great Britain
National Rowing Championships of Great Britain
Bedford Regatta
Bedford Regatta
Metropolitan Amateur Regatta
Metropolitan Amateur Regatta
Head of the River Race results
Head of the River Race results
Women’s Eights Head of the River Race results
Women’s Eights Head of the River Race results
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1876
House Dinner in honour of the Australian Olympic Rowing Team
House Dinner in honour of the Australian Olympic Rowing Team
TRC crew in the Thames Challenge Cup 1873
Thames Cup winners 1873
Thames Cup eight 1873
Staines Amateur Regatta
Staines Amateur Regatta
Walton Amateur Regatta
Walton Amateur Regatta
Head of the River Race programmes
Head of the River Race programmes
Britannia Cup four 2022 prizegiving
Britannia Cup four 2022 racing
Wyfold Cup four 2022 prizegiving
Wyfold Cup four 2022 racing
Wargrave Cup VIII 2022 privegiving
Wargrave Cup VIII 2022 racing
Thames Cup VIII 2021 prize giving
Wyfold Cup four 2021 prizegiving
Thames Cup VIII 2021 racing
Wyfold Cup four 2021 racing
Emma James with Henley medal
Remenham Challenge Cup winners
Thames members in Stewards' Enclosure
Winners Women's Senior 1 Quadruple Sculls
Women's Pair - Emma James and Amanda Skailes
Women's Elite Eight - Henley Women's Regatta 2004
Women's Elite Eight - Henley Women's Regatta 2004
Women's Elite Eight - Henley Women's Regatta 2004
Women's Elite Eight - Henley Women's Regatta 2004
Women's Elite Eight - Metropolitan 2004
Fours Head 2003 - Elite Women's Coxless Four
Women's Pair - Emma James and Amanda Skailes
Women's Pair - Emma James and Amanda Skailes
Women's Pair - Emma James and Amanda Skailes
Women's Pair - Emma James and Amanda Skailes
Women's Pair - Emma James and Amanda Skailes
Emma James at Commonwealth Regatta
Emma James at Commonwealth Regatta
England Commonwealth women's eight
England Commonwealth women's eight
England Commonwealth women's eight
England Commonwealth women's eight
England Commonwealth women's eight
Composite eight at National Championships
Wyfold four 2002
Thames RC & Wallingford RC
Elite Eights - Henley Women's Regatta
Composite eight at Metropolitan
Fours' Head 2001 - Women's Coxed Four
Women's Pair - Emma James and Lucy Bowen
England Women's Eight - Home International Regatta
England Women's Pair - Alex Murray and Emma James
England Women's Eight - Home International Regatta
Women's Pair - Alex Murray and Emma James
Women’s Pair - Emma James and Alex Murray
Women’s Pair - Emma James and Alex Murray
Women’s Pair - Emma James and Alex Murray
Women’s Pair - Emma James and Alex Murray
Women’s Pair - Emma James and Alex Murray
TRC E
Henley Prize 2001
Women's four at Henley T&V
Women's Coxed Four at National Championships 2000
Women's Club Coxed Four at Henley Women's Regatta - racing Marlow
Women's Club Coxed Four keep cool
Women's Club Coxed Four at Henley Women's Regatta
Women's Club Coxed Four at Henley Women's Regatta
Women's coxed four at Metropolitan Regatta
Women's coxed four at Nottingham City Regatta
First eight in the 2000 Women's Head
Club women's eight at National Championships
Club women's eight at National Championships
Club women's eight at National Championships
Dick Malt and Gary Stubbs
Club eight celebrating
Women's Eight's Head 1999
Club Eight Prizegiving
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club Eight
Fours' Head 1998
B S Fidler
Unknown man
Unknown sculler
Crowds on the booms