TRC crew in the Thames Challenge Cup 1905
Burrough Building sub-committee
Sesqicentenary Dinner
Tony Rees and Ham Ward
Winners of Elite Women's Coxless Fours
Winners of Women's Open Coxless Fours
Winners of Women's Open Quad Sculls
Oscar Bird
Queen's Watermen
Queen's Watermen
Ruth Doyle
Peter Haining and John Russell
Peter Haining
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Aerial view of the clubhouse
Aerial view of the clubhouse
Aerial view of the clubhouse
Opening of the Burrough Building
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 1999
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 1999
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 1999
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 1999
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 1999
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 1999
Opening of the Burrough Building
Opening of the Burrough Building
Opening of the Burrough Building
Opening of the Burrough Building
Opening of the Burrough Building
Opening of the Burrough Building
Opening of the Burrough Building
Opening of the Burrough Building
Opening of the Burrough Building
Tim Wilson and others at Matt Wood
TRC squad in summer 2002
Old tank
Old gymnasium and tank
Old gymnasium
Old gymnasium
Clubhouse from the river
Clubhouse from the river
Men's squad 2005
Elise Laverick
Alison Brownless
Big Room
Four generations of Phelps
Pauline Rayner
John Stephenson
John Robson
Elise Laverick and sponsor
Open Eight winners - Metropolitan Regatta 1991
Scratch eight of scullers that finished 7th in the Head
Senior VIII 'B' - Festival Regatta
TRC Big Room
1948 Stewards' four with Dick Phelps
TRC Big Room
TRC bar
Big Room prepared for a celebratory dinner, with trophies
1961 2nd VIII
1960 1st VIII
1961 1st VIII
1962 2nd VIII and coaches
1962 2nd VIII
Thames tank under construction
TRC clubhouse
TRC bar
TRC members in the bar
Naming Faith and Charity
Princess Elizabeth and others on board Enchantress, alongside the Polytechnic boathouse
Princess Elizabeth and others on board Enchantress, alongside the Polytechnic boathouse
Pairs' Head pennant winners
Princess Elizabeth and others watch the Head of the River Race from the TRC balcony
Princess Elizabeth leaves the TRC clubhouse in a chauffer driven car
Winners of senior eights
Winners of senior fours
Festival Regatta of the Serpentine, senior fours won by Thames RC
Berry and Dick, 1950
Princess Elizabeth with James Hartley on the balcony during the race
The 1st VIII under fire
Winter 1951-52 - 1st VIII with Ronnie Symonds and George Moody at Strand-on-the-Green
Final of the senior pairs - Christie & Rushmere winning from Taylor & Pinches (London)
TRC 'A' winning final from TRC 'B' and Colet BC
TRC 'A' crew - winners of senior eights
Festival of Britain Regatta - TRC Senior Coxswainless IV (winners)
Winning final from Molesey by 2 lengths