- GB TRCA TRC-PHO-1-00509
- Item
- 1961
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Wakefields Ltd.
863 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Wakefields Ltd.
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Packham, C W
Peter Kirkpatrick and others at Henley
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
The caption to this photograph in the Thames Journal 1993 reads 'Peter Kirkpatrick caught in conversation with a member of the 1952 Sydney Grand eight as Gordon Dear and David de Pinna look on.
Henley Standard
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bushell, George
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
The identification of this crew as the 1926 Thames Cup VIII is not absolutely certain but the members of the crew appear to correlate with other photos of that year's crew.
Bushell, George
Thames Cup VIII beating Queens' College
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bushell, George
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Thames Cup crew beating Henley easily
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bushell, George
Bushell, George
Bushell, George
Bushell, George
Bilderdienst Bittner
Unknown photographer
Thames Cup VIII losing to the Royal Air Force
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bushell, George
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
A note on the reverse by Tim Wilson states:1954 TRC 9th VIII121 -> 200RowwHodgsonBrodieWillisonBerryFowlerWardHudspithQuarrier
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bushell, George
Henley 1959 - Semi-final of the Grand, TRC beating Leander
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bushell, George
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Junior Senior fours, heat A: Thames RC win from London RC
Sport and General Press Agency Ltd
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Thornton, H E
Peter Kirkpatrick and Lord Headley at Henley
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Photopress
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC racing Cygnet at an upriver regatta
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Powell, Gordon
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Gold medallists in Lightweight Women's Coxless Fours
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Otto and Hausleitner - Silver in Lightweight Men's Double Sculls
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Crawford and Reddin - Bronze in Open Men's Double Sculls
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Garry Herbert getting the traditional cox's dunking
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Thames and UL - Gold medallists in Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Tony Fingland, David McLellan and Bob Bray in Stewards'
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Tim Wilson's notes are that the crew was:ThodayRamsay MurrayWardBarton?SegalPhelpsHollomBiglandShepherdand that the crew started 104 and finished 202.
Cotton, P
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Marsh Brothers
Italian bowman Giorgio Scherli, exhausted after the dead heat
Bushell, George
1928 Olympics: oarsmen, coaches, manager, boatmen etc
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Back row: E R Johnson, Arthur Sulley, Bob Starkey, George Beaumont, Archie Nisbet, Edward Bevan, A V Martin, L G Potter, Harold Ives.Fourth row: J Beale, Terence O'Brien, Michael Warriner, Denis Guye, Humphrey Boardman, R Beaumont (coach)Thir...
Thames RC, Trinity Vicarage, Henley 1909
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1926 - TRC second eight beating Queens'
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1959 - Semi-final of the Grand, TRC beating Leander
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bushell, George
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Walton 1921 - senior eights final, Thames winning from London
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Walton 1920 - winning crew senior eights
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Walton 1920 - winners of Walton Fours 1920
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Walton 1921 - final Walton fours, won by TRC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Rodford, Ben
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Signing on for the 1952 Olympics
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Butcher and Christie beat Morris and Burrough in the Goblets
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Thames RC beating Jesus and Pembroke in the final of the Grand Challenge Cup
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Sport and General Press Agency Ltd
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Row2K
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Kernan, Natalie
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
BigBlade Photography
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1926 - Jack Beresford beating Gollan
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1926 - Jack Beresford beating Goddard in final
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1925 - Jack Beresford after Diamond Sculls final
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1925 - Jack Beresford receiving Diamond Sculls
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1925 - Diamond Sculls final, Jack Beresford beating D H L Gollan of Leander
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1924 - Jack Beresford defeating K N Craig
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1924 - Beresford, Killick & Southgate training
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
An all-Thames final of the Goblets
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1929 Goblets TRC beating Brasenose
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1928 - TRC pair beating Quintin in final
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1928 - Beresford & Killick, winners of Goblets - beating LRC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Beresford and Killick training at Henley
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Bruce Logan and Rought in the Silver Goblets and Nickalls' Challenge Cup 1912
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Tony Rowe and Hank Rushmere enjoying the fruits of victory
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Ian Fairbairn and Dick enjoying the fruits of victory
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1948 posing with trophy
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1948
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1932 Stewards TRC beating Berlin
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1932 Stewards TRC beating Berlin
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1928 posing with trophy
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1928 - TRC beating LRC by 2 ft in final of Stewards' - Badcock's wonderful spurt
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1928 - TRC IV winning final vs LRC by 2 ft
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1928 - TRC 1st IV winning heat of Stewards' v 3rd Trinity
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1927 posing with trophy
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1927 - Stewards' Cup, TRC beating LRC in final
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1926
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bushell, George
Henley 1926 - winners of Stewards' 1926
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer