- GB TRCA TRC-PHO-2-00001
- Item
- 2003
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Wyfold crew with previous winner Gordon Dear
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Jo Ganley and Katrina Lythgoe at the Metropolitan Regatta
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Women's eight at the Metropolitan Regatta
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Coxless four at the Metropolitan Regatta
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the 1882 match against Hillsdale
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Elder, James Robert
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Great Britain Women's Quadruple Scull
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Spurrier, Peter
Great Britain Women's Quadruple Scull
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Spurrier, Peter
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Spurrier, Peter
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
BigBlade Photography
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
BigBlade Photography
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1927 paddling to start
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1927 paddling to start
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Beresford and Killick training at Henley
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
BigBlade Photography
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
BigBlade Photography
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
BigBlade Photography
Collage of photographs from the 1928 Olympics
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Row2K
Great Britain crew in the eight at the 1928 Olympics
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Final of the Thames Cup - TRC A vs TRC B
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Sunset + Vine
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Rodford, Ben
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Rodford, Ben
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Rodford, Ben
Beresford and Southwood at 1936 Berlin Olympic Games
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Kernan, Natalie
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, passing Stewards' Enclosure
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
BigBlade Photography
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, end of Temple Island
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
JET Photographic
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
JET Photographic
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
After beating Army on Wednesday.
Unknown photographer
Federico Ucci at Henley weigh-in
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Half of Thames Cup VIII training on Tideway
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Outside the Angel on the Bridge after being knocked out by Neptune.
Unknown photographer
Members of the 2005 Henley squad
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Left to right: Jonathan Lye, Brian Salisbury, Sean Everett, Ollie Watkins, Graham Allin, Charlie Fisher, Ollie Raisbeck, Andrew Wilkins, Simon Granshaw, Jules Bury, Hannah Watkins, Fede Ucci
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Holmes, Tony
Great Britain LW4- at 1991 World Championships
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Owen, Tony
Batten and Freckleton at 1991 World Championships
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Owen, Tony
Wyfold Cup four 2021 prizegiving
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Holmes, Tony
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Holmes, Tony
Thames Cup VIII 2021 prize giving
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Holmes, Tony
Elise Laverick at 1996 Nations Cup
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Holmes, Tony
Blackie and Bishop at Hazewinkel 1998
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Wargrave Cup VIII 2022 privegiving
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Holmes, Tony
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Holmes, Tony
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Batten and Lindsay at World Championships 1998
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Wyfold Cup four 2022 prizegiving
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Holmes, Tony
Britannia Cup four 2022 racing
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
AllMarkOne
Britannia Cup four 2022 prizegiving
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Holmes, Tony
Americans watching TRC VIII (Great Britain) at Sloten, Holland
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1928 - TRC beating 1st Trinity in final of Grand Challenge Cup
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1929 Grand final from Henley church tower
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1920 Winning crew (Thames RC) Wyfolds
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Walton 1920 - winners of Walton Fours 1920
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Walton 1920 - winning crew senior eights
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1920 - Wyfold final, TRC vs Vesta
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1920 - R Bare receiving Thames Challenge Cup
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Walton 1921 - senior eights final, Thames winning from London
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Walton 1921 - final Walton fours, won by TRC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames rowing away after race
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames winning
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
GB coxless four (TRC Stewards' four) at the 1948 Olympics
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
10th Eight (Veterans) - finished!
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
An all-Thames final of the Goblets
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Stewards' IV practising at Henley
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer