Wargrave Cup VIII 2022 racing
Wyfold Cup four 2022 racing
Wargrave Cup VIII 2022 privegiving
Britannia Cup four 2022 prizegiving
Wyfold Cup four 2022 prizegiving
Thames Cup VIII 2021 racing
Thames Cup VIII 2021 prize giving
Wyfold Cup four 2021 prizegiving
Wyfold Cup four 2021 racing
Britannia Cup semi-final
Thames Cup crew
Britannia Cup four
Thames Cup
Suzi Perry being presented with the Fiona Dennis Trophy
Lowenna Coad and Natalie Hardy with the Parkside Trophy
Lowenna Coad and Natalie Hardy being presented with the Parkside Trophy
Visitors' crew
Visitors' crew
Thames Cup winners
Thames Cup prizegiving
Thames Cup winners
Thames Cup final
Thames Cup final
Thames Cup semi-final
Federico Ucci at Henley weigh-in
Thames Cup A crew
Wyfold winning crew
Wyfold winning crew
The winning Remenham Cup VIII
Thames members in Stewards' Enclosure
Remenham Cup prizegiving
Final of the Remenham Cup
Remenham Challenge Cup winners
Members of the 2005 Henley squad
Emma James with Henley medal
Women's Elite Eight - Henley Women's Regatta 2004
Remenham Cup crew 2004
Women's Elite Eight - Henley Women's Regatta 2004
Elite eight with Kate Hoey
Women's Elite Eight - Henley Women's Regatta 2004
Wyfold winning crew 2003
Wyfold crew with previous winner Gordon Dear
Elite Eights - Henley Women's Regatta
Thames RC & Wallingford RC
Henley Prize 2001
Eights in the Boat Tent
Women's Club Coxed Four keep cool
Women's four at Henley T&V
Club Eight Prizegiving
Club Eight
1951 Stewards' four
Tony Fingland, David McLellan and Bob Bray in Stewards'
Peter Kirkpatrick and others at Henley
Novice coxed four
Novice eight
Henley Women's Regatta Club VIII winners 1992
Peter Kirkpatrick and Lord Headley at Henley
Club Krasnoe Znamia, USSR crew beating Thames Rowing Club by 4 lengths
Henley 1954
Alan Watson, Reg Nicholls, Joe Eldeen, Arthur Sulley and John Pope at Henley
Maurice Legg
Ronnie and Roy Meldrum
The Stewards' IV embarking
Paddling away from raft
Shaw, Debenham, Pope, Graydon and Kirkpatrick
Butcher and Christie beat Morris and Burrough in the Goblets
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, passing Stewards' Enclosure
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Stewards' Challenge Cup 1948
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
The dead-heating crews in the Centenary Double Sculls
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Diamonds 1935 vs Branco
Diamonds 1935 vs Rufli
Thames Cup VIII beating LRC in the final
Thames Cup VIII
Thames Cup VIII beating Yale
Bean and Thames oarsmen
Arnold Brown
Gully Nickalls
Dingle Bell
TRC oarsmen outside the boat tent
Piggy Eyre and F. Fenner
Felix Badcock receiving a massage
Remenham Club
Bean Vernon and Dick Phelps in a pair
Bean Vernon
Ian Fairbairn
Thames Cup VIII 1933
Henley landing stages
Stewards' four after winning the final
The Stewards' Challengge Cup - Presentation
Stewards' four after winning the final
Stewards' IV 1932
Final of the Stewards' - Thames winning by 2 lengths
Stewards' four after winning the final
Thames members relaxing at Henley