Showing 96 results

Records
Remenham With digital objects
Print preview View:
1951 Stewards' four
1951 Stewards' four
Alan Watson, Reg Nicholls, Joe Eldeen, Arthur Sulley and John Pope at Henley
Alan Watson, Reg Nicholls, Joe Eldeen, Arthur Sulley and John Pope at Henley
An LRC Solicitor
An LRC Solicitor
Arnold Brown
Arnold Brown
Bean Vernon
Bean Vernon
Bean Vernon and Dick Phelps in a pair
Bean Vernon and Dick Phelps in a pair
Bean and Thames oarsmen
Bean and Thames oarsmen
Bernard Churcher
Bernard Churcher
Britannia Cup four
Britannia Cup four
Britannia Cup semi-final
Britannia Cup semi-final
Butcher and Christie beat Morris and Burrough in the Goblets
Butcher and Christie beat Morris and Burrough in the Goblets
Club Eight Prizegiving
Club Eight Prizegiving
Club Krasnoe Znamia, USSR crew beating Thames Rowing Club by 4 lengths
Club Krasnoe Znamia, USSR crew beating Thames Rowing Club by 4 lengths
Diamonds 1935 vs Branco
Diamonds 1935 vs Branco
Diamonds 1935 vs Rufli
Diamonds 1935 vs Rufli
Dingle Bell
Dingle Bell
Eights in the Boat Tent
Eights in the Boat Tent
Elite eight with Kate Hoey
Elite eight with Kate Hoey
Federico Ucci at Henley weigh-in
Federico Ucci at Henley weigh-in
Felix Badcock receiving a massage
Felix Badcock receiving a massage
Final of the Remenham Cup
Final of the Remenham Cup
Final of the Stewards' - Thames winning by 2 lengths
Final of the Stewards' - Thames winning by 2 lengths
Geoffrey Page
Geoffrey Page
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Gully Nickalls
Gully Nickalls
Henley 1920 - R Bare receiving Thames Challenge Cup
Henley 1920 - R Bare receiving Thames Challenge Cup
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, passing Stewards' Enclosure
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, passing Stewards' Enclosure
Henley 1954
Henley 1954
Henley Women's Regatta Club VIII winners 1992
Henley Women's Regatta Club VIII winners 1992
Henley landing stages
Henley landing stages
Ian Fairbairn
Ian Fairbairn
Jack Beresford boating
Jack Beresford boating
Julius Beresford and others track racing progress at Henley
Julius Beresford and others track racing progress at Henley
Lowenna Coad and Natalie Hardy being presented with the Parkside Trophy
Lowenna Coad and Natalie Hardy being presented with the Parkside Trophy
Lowenna Coad and Natalie Hardy with the Parkside Trophy
Lowenna Coad and Natalie Hardy with the Parkside Trophy
Maurice Legg
Maurice Legg
Members of the 2005 Henley squad
Members of the 2005 Henley squad
Novice coxed four
Novice coxed four
Novice eight
Novice eight
Paddling away from raft
Paddling away from raft
Peter Kirkpatrick and Lord Headley at Henley
Peter Kirkpatrick and Lord Headley at Henley
Peter Kirkpatrick and others at Henley
Peter Kirkpatrick and others at Henley
Piggy Eyre and F. Fenner
Piggy Eyre and F. Fenner
Remenham Club
Remenham Club
Remenham Cup crew 2004
Remenham Cup crew 2004
Remenham Cup prizegiving
Remenham Cup prizegiving
River Thames from the fields above Remenham
River Thames from the fields above Remenham
Ronnie and Roy Meldrum
Ronnie and Roy Meldrum
Shaw, Debenham, Pope, Graydon and Kirkpatrick
Shaw, Debenham, Pope, Graydon and Kirkpatrick
Stewards' Challenge Cup 1948
Stewards' Challenge Cup 1948
Stewards' IV 1932
Stewards' IV 1932
Stewards' four after winning the final
Stewards' four after winning the final
Stewards' four after winning the final
Stewards' four after winning the final
Stewards' four after winning the final
Stewards' four after winning the final
Suzi Perry being presented with the Fiona Dennis Trophy
Suzi Perry being presented with the Fiona Dennis Trophy
TRC oarsmen outside the boat tent
TRC oarsmen outside the boat tent
Thames Cup
Thames Cup
Thames Cup A crew
Thames Cup A crew
Thames Cup VIII
Thames Cup VIII
Thames Cup VIII 1930
Thames Cup VIII 1930
Thames Cup VIII 1930
Thames Cup VIII 1930
Thames Cup VIII 1933
Thames Cup VIII 1933
Thames Cup VIII beating LRC in the final
Thames Cup VIII beating LRC in the final
Thames Cup VIII beating Yale
Thames Cup VIII beating Yale
Thames Cup crew
Thames Cup crew
Thames Cup crew beating Henley easily
Thames Cup crew beating Henley easily
Thames Cup eight 1872
Thames Cup eight 1872
Thames Cup final
Thames Cup final
Thames Cup final
Thames Cup final
Thames Cup prizegiving
Thames Cup prizegiving
Thames Cup semi-final
Thames Cup semi-final
Thames Cup winners
Thames Cup winners
Thames Cup winners
Thames Cup winners
Thames members at Henley
Thames members at Henley
Thames members at Henley
Thames members at Henley
Thames members relaxing at Henley
Thames members relaxing at Henley
The Stewards' Challengge Cup - Presentation
The Stewards' Challengge Cup - Presentation
The Stewards' IV embarking
The Stewards' IV embarking
The dead-heating crews in the Centenary Double Sculls
The dead-heating crews in the Centenary Double Sculls
The winning Remenham Cup VIII
The winning Remenham Cup VIII
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Tony Fingland, David McLellan and Bob Bray in Stewards'
Tony Fingland, David McLellan and Bob Bray in Stewards'
Visitors' crew
Visitors' crew
Visitors' crew
Visitors' crew
Wyfold IV 1931 final - Thames beat Vesta Easily
Wyfold IV 1931 final - Thames beat Vesta Easily
Wyfold crew with previous winner Gordon Dear
Wyfold crew with previous winner Gordon Dear
Wyfold winning crew
Wyfold winning crew
Wyfold winning crew
Wyfold winning crew
Wyfold winning crew 2003
Wyfold winning crew 2003