Showing 204 results

Records
Non-tidal Thames
Advanced search options
Print preview View:

204 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects

1930 Thames Cup eight practising at Henley
1930 Thames Cup eight practising at Henley
1930 Thames Cup eight practising at Henley
1930 Thames Cup eight practising at Henley
1930 Wyfold four practising at Henley
1930 Wyfold four practising at Henley
1930 Wyfold four practising at Henley
1930 Wyfold four practising at Henley
1930 Wyfold four practising at Henley
1930 Wyfold four practising at Henley
1930 Wyfold four practising at Henley
1930 Wyfold four practising at Henley
1932 Stewards' four
1932 Stewards' four
1932 Thames Cup VIII and Stewards' IV training
1932 Thames Cup VIII and Stewards' IV training
1950 Grand VIII
1950 Grand VIII
1st VIII losing semi-final of the Grand by 1/2 length to Krylia Sovetov, USSR (winners)
1st VIII losing semi-final of the Grand by 1/2 length to Krylia Sovetov, USSR (winners)
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII beating Magdalene Coll. Camb. by 3/4 lth in 2nd round of Thames Cup
2nd VIII beating Magdalene Coll. Camb. by 3/4 lth in 2nd round of Thames Cup
An all-Thames final of the Goblets
An all-Thames final of the Goblets
B S Fidler
B S Fidler
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Beresford and Killick training at Henley
Beresford and Killick training at Henley
Britannia Cup crew
Britannia Cup crew
Britannia Cup four 1990
Britannia Cup four 1990
Britannia Cup semi-final
Britannia Cup semi-final
Butcher and Christie beat Morris and Burrough in the Goblets
Butcher and Christie beat Morris and Burrough in the Goblets
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Cloutte and Beresford
Cloutte and Beresford
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club Krasnoe Znamia, USSR crew beating Thames Rowing Club by 4 lengths
Club Krasnoe Znamia, USSR crew beating Thames Rowing Club by 4 lengths
Coach cycling the towpath at Henley
Coach cycling the towpath at Henley
Coaches on the bank
Coaches on the bank
Crowds on the booms
Crowds on the booms
Denis Guye
Denis Guye
Diamonds 1935 vs Branco
Diamonds 1935 vs Branco
Diamonds 1935 vs Rufli
Diamonds 1935 vs Rufli
Dick Southwood
Dick Southwood
Eight training on the Henley course, thought to be 1949 Thames Cup VIII
Eight training on the Henley course, thought to be 1949 Thames Cup VIII
Final of the Grand - London v Thames
Final of the Grand - London v Thames
Final of the Grand - London winning by 1/3 length
Final of the Grand - London winning by 1/3 length
Final of the Remenham Cup
Final of the Remenham Cup
Final of the Stewards' - Thames beating Berliner Ruder Club
Final of the Stewards' - Thames beating Berliner Ruder Club
Final of the Stewards' - Thames winning by 2 lengths
Final of the Stewards' - Thames winning by 2 lengths
Final of the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1911
Final of the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1911
Final of the Thames Cup - TRC A vs TRC B
Final of the Thames Cup - TRC A vs TRC B
Final of the Visitors'
Final of the Visitors'
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Fours from the first VIII practising
Fours from the first VIII practising
GB coxless four (TRC Stewards' four) at the 1948 Olympics
GB coxless four (TRC Stewards' four) at the 1948 Olympics
Georg von Opel
Georg von Opel
Georg von Opel
Georg von Opel
Goblets 1933 - L. Clive, H.R.A. Edwards, Christchurch
Goblets 1933 - L. Clive, H.R.A. Edwards, Christchurch
Grand  VIII 1931
Grand VIII 1931
Grand  VIII 1931
Grand VIII 1931
Grand  VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Grand  VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Grand  VIII 1931 -TRC beat Pembroke 11/2 lengths
Grand VIII 1931 -TRC beat Pembroke 11/2 lengths
Grand  VIII 1931 -TRC beat Pembroke 11/2 lengths
Grand VIII 1931 -TRC beat Pembroke 11/2 lengths
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup at the start
Grand Challenge Cup at the start
Grand VIII
Grand VIII
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1933
Grand VIII 1933
Grand VIII 1933
Grand VIII 1933
Grand final - Leander beating Thames
Grand final - Leander beating Thames
Grand final - Leander vs Thames
Grand final - Leander vs Thames
Great Britain crew in the eight at the 1928 Olympics
Great Britain crew in the eight at the 1928 Olympics
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Henley 1920 - Wyfold final, TRC vs Vesta
Henley 1920 - Wyfold final, TRC vs Vesta
Henley 1920 Winning crew (Thames RC) Wyfolds
Henley 1920 Winning crew (Thames RC) Wyfolds
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames rowing away after race
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames rowing away after race
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames winning
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames winning
Henley 1928 - TRC beating 1st Trinity in final of Grand Challenge Cup
Henley 1928 - TRC beating 1st Trinity in final of Grand Challenge Cup
Henley 1929 Grand final from Henley church tower
Henley 1929 Grand final from Henley church tower
Henley 1931 - Grand VIII
Henley 1931 - Grand VIII
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, end of Temple Island
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, end of Temple Island
Henley 1959 - Semi-final of the Grand, TRC beating Leander
Henley 1959 - Semi-final of the Grand, TRC beating Leander
Henley Prize qualifying race
Henley Prize qualifying race
Henley course
Henley course
Henley course
Henley course
Henley landing stages
Henley landing stages
Italian bowman Giorgio Scherli, exhausted after the dead heat
Italian bowman Giorgio Scherli, exhausted after the dead heat
Jack Beresford racing in the Diamonds
Jack Beresford racing in the Diamonds
Ladies Plate B crew
Ladies Plate B crew
London winning by 6 ft. from Thames
London winning by 6 ft. from Thames
Marlow 1932 - Final of the Senior Fours
Marlow 1932 - Final of the Senior Fours
Marlow Regatta 1932 - Final of the Grand
Marlow Regatta 1932 - Final of the Grand
P.S.B.C. 1931
P.S.B.C. 1931
Paddling away from raft
Paddling away from raft
Results 1 to 100 of 204