Showing 353 results

Records
River Thames
Advanced search options
Print preview View:

353 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects

"Scullers" Eight 1935
"Scullers" Eight 1935
10th Eight (Veterans) - finished!
10th Eight (Veterans) - finished!
1928 Putney Regatta, Junior-Senior Eights
1928 Putney Regatta, Junior-Senior Eights
1930 Thames Cup eight practising at Henley
1930 Thames Cup eight practising at Henley
1930 Thames Cup eight practising at Henley
1930 Thames Cup eight practising at Henley
1930 Wyfold four practising at Henley
1930 Wyfold four practising at Henley
1930 Wyfold four practising at Henley
1930 Wyfold four practising at Henley
1930 Wyfold four practising at Henley
1930 Wyfold four practising at Henley
1930 Wyfold four practising at Henley
1930 Wyfold four practising at Henley
1932 Stewards' four
1932 Stewards' four
1932 Thames Cup VIII and Stewards' IV training
1932 Thames Cup VIII and Stewards' IV training
1950 Grand VIII
1950 Grand VIII
1st Eight
1st Eight
1st Eight (finished second)
1st Eight (finished second)
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII - finished second
1st VIII - finished second
1st VIII finishing Head
1st VIII finishing Head
1st VIII finishing fifth
1st VIII finishing fifth
1st VIII losing semi-final of the Grand by 1/2 length to Krylia Sovetov, USSR (winners)
1st VIII losing semi-final of the Grand by 1/2 length to Krylia Sovetov, USSR (winners)
1st VIII paddling to the start
1st VIII paddling to the start
2nd Eight
2nd Eight
2nd Eight (finished 21st)
2nd Eight (finished 21st)
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII beating Magdalene Coll. Camb. by 3/4 lth in 2nd round of Thames Cup
2nd VIII beating Magdalene Coll. Camb. by 3/4 lth in 2nd round of Thames Cup
2nd VIII finishing 6th
2nd VIII finishing 6th
2nd VIII passing IC opposite the clubhouse
2nd VIII passing IC opposite the clubhouse
3rd VIII
3rd VIII
3rd VIII
3rd VIII
3rd VIII
3rd VIII
3rd VIII
3rd VIII
3rd VIII
3rd VIII
3rd VIII (8th)
3rd VIII (8th)
4th VIII
4th VIII
4th VIII
4th VIII
4th VIII (Junior-Seniors)
4th VIII (Junior-Seniors)
4th VIII (Junior-Seniors)
4th VIII (Junior-Seniors)
5th VIII
5th VIII
5th VIII
5th VIII
5th VIII
5th VIII
5th VIII
5th VIII
5th VIII
5th VIII
5th VIII
5th VIII
6th VIII
6th VIII
6th VIII
6th VIII
6th VIII
6th VIII
7th VIII
7th VIII
7th VIII
7th VIII
7th VIII
7th VIII
7th VIII (Juniors)
7th VIII (Juniors)
7th VIII (scratch)
7th VIII (scratch)
8th VIII (Caius Boat Club, Cambridge)
8th VIII (Caius Boat Club, Cambridge)
9th VIII
9th VIII
9th VIII
9th VIII
A splendid spurt by Jesus
A splendid spurt by Jesus
Aerial view of the clubhouse
Aerial view of the clubhouse
Aerial view of the clubhouse
Aerial view of the clubhouse
An all-Thames final of the Goblets
An all-Thames final of the Goblets
An unfortunate "crab"
An unfortunate "crab"
B S Fidler
B S Fidler
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Beresford and Killick training at Henley
Beresford and Killick training at Henley
Beresford and Southwood training at Putney
Beresford and Southwood training at Putney
Berry and Dick, 1950
Berry and Dick, 1950
Britannia Cup crew
Britannia Cup crew
Britannia Cup four 1990
Britannia Cup four 1990
Britannia Cup semi-final
Britannia Cup semi-final
Butcher and Christie beat Morris and Burrough in the Goblets
Butcher and Christie beat Morris and Burrough in the Goblets
Celebration of launch of new four
Celebration of launch of new four
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Cloutte and Beresford
Cloutte and Beresford
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club Krasnoe Znamia, USSR crew beating Thames Rowing Club by 4 lengths
Club Krasnoe Znamia, USSR crew beating Thames Rowing Club by 4 lengths
Coach cycling the towpath at Henley
Coach cycling the towpath at Henley
Coaches on the bank
Coaches on the bank
Crowds on the booms
Crowds on the booms
Denis Guye
Denis Guye
Diamonds 1935 vs Branco
Diamonds 1935 vs Branco
Diamonds 1935 vs Rufli
Diamonds 1935 vs Rufli
Dick Southwood
Dick Southwood
Eight training on the Henley course, thought to be 1949 Thames Cup VIII
Eight training on the Henley course, thought to be 1949 Thames Cup VIII
Elise Laverick
Elise Laverick
Final of the Grand - London v Thames
Final of the Grand - London v Thames
Results 1 to 100 of 353