Henley Prize 2001
B S Fidler
Unknown man
Unknown sculler
Crowds on the booms
Henley course
Unknown eight and coach
Henley course
Henley landing stages
Ronnie Teale
Unknown coach
Thames Cup VIII 1933
Grand VIII 1933
Georg von Opel
Grand VIII 1933
Dick Southwood
Georg von Opel
Stewards' Challenge Cup 1932 - Berliner beat London
1932 Thames Cup VIII and Stewards' IV training
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1932
Stewards' IV 1933 - Felix Badcock
Stewards' IV 1933 - Sparrow Morris
Stewards' IV 1933 - Tig Tyler
Stewards' IV 1933 - Ronnie Symonds
Denis Guye
Coach cycling the towpath at Henley
Coaches on the bank
Peter Haig-Thomas
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Grand VIII 1931
Thames Cup VIII 1930 - Thames bt. 1st Trinity 1 1/4 lengths
Thames Cup VIII 1930 - Vesta bt Thames by 1 length
Wyfold IV 1931 final - Thames beat Vesta Easily
Grand VIII 1931 -TRC beat Pembroke 11/2 lengths
Grand VIII 1931 -TRC beat Pembroke 11/2 lengths
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Grand VIII 1931
Thames Cup eight 1872
Britannia Cup four 1990
Final of the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1911
Jack Beresford racing in the Diamonds
1932 Stewards' four
Henley 1931 - Grand VIII
Royal Barge of George V and Queen Mary at Henley
Thames Cup VIII beating Yale
Stewards' IV
Thames Cup VIII training
Grand VIII
Cloutte and Beresford
Butcher and Christie beat Morris and Burrough in the Goblets
An all-Thames final of the Goblets
Beresford and Killick training at Henley
The Stewards' IV embarking
Paddling away from raft
Stewards' Challenge Cup 1948
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, end of Temple Island
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Henley 1928 - TRC beating 1st Trinity in final of Grand Challenge Cup
Great Britain crew in the eight at the 1928 Olympics
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1927 paddling to start
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames rowing away after race
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames winning
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Final of the Wyfold
The Wyfold IV
Thames winning final from Kettering
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1927 paddling to start
Henley 1920 Winning crew (Thames RC) Wyfolds
Henley 1920 - Wyfold final, TRC vs Vesta
Britannia Cup crew
The Thames Cup VIII
The Grand VIII
1st VIII losing semi-final of the Grand by 1/2 length to Krylia Sovetov, USSR (winners)
Fours from the first VIII practising
2nd VIII beating Magdalene Coll. Camb. by 3/4 lth in 2nd round of Thames Cup
Stewards' IV practising at Henley
The Grand Eight 1950
Henley 1929 Grand final from Henley church tower