Showing 558 results

Records
United Kingdom With digital objects
Print preview View:
"Scullers" Eight 1935
"Scullers" Eight 1935
10th Eight (Veterans) - finished!
10th Eight (Veterans) - finished!
1928 Putney Regatta, Junior-Senior Eights
1928 Putney Regatta, Junior-Senior Eights
1930 Thames Cup eight practising at Henley
1930 Thames Cup eight practising at Henley
1930 Thames Cup eight practising at Henley
1930 Thames Cup eight practising at Henley
1930 Wyfold four practising at Henley
1930 Wyfold four practising at Henley
1930 Wyfold four practising at Henley
1930 Wyfold four practising at Henley
1930 Wyfold four practising at Henley
1930 Wyfold four practising at Henley
1930 Wyfold four practising at Henley
1930 Wyfold four practising at Henley
1932 Stewards' four
1932 Stewards' four
1932 Thames Cup VIII and Stewards' IV training
1932 Thames Cup VIII and Stewards' IV training
1948 Stewards' four with Dick Phelps
1948 Stewards' four with Dick Phelps
1950 Grand VIII
1950 Grand VIII
1951 Stewards' four
1951 Stewards' four
1960 1st VIII
1960 1st VIII
1961 1st VIII
1961 1st VIII
1961 2nd VIII
1961 2nd VIII
1962 2nd VIII
1962 2nd VIII
1962 2nd VIII and coaches
1962 2nd VIII and coaches
1st Eight
1st Eight
1st Eight (finished second)
1st Eight (finished second)
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII - finished second
1st VIII - finished second
1st VIII finishing Head
1st VIII finishing Head
1st VIII finishing fifth
1st VIII finishing fifth
1st VIII losing semi-final of the Grand by 1/2 length to Krylia Sovetov, USSR (winners)
1st VIII losing semi-final of the Grand by 1/2 length to Krylia Sovetov, USSR (winners)
1st VIII paddling to the start
1st VIII paddling to the start
1st VIII, finished Head
1st VIII, finished Head
2nd Eight
2nd Eight
2nd Eight (finished 21st)
2nd Eight (finished 21st)
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII beating Magdalene Coll. Camb. by 3/4 lth in 2nd round of Thames Cup
2nd VIII beating Magdalene Coll. Camb. by 3/4 lth in 2nd round of Thames Cup
2nd VIII finishing 6th
2nd VIII finishing 6th
2nd VIII finishing fourth
2nd VIII finishing fourth
2nd VIII passing IC opposite the clubhouse
2nd VIII passing IC opposite the clubhouse
2nd VIII, finished 5th
2nd VIII, finished 5th
3rd VIII
3rd VIII
3rd VIII
3rd VIII
3rd VIII
3rd VIII
3rd VIII
3rd VIII
3rd VIII
3rd VIII
3rd VIII (8th)
3rd VIII (8th)
4th VIII
4th VIII
4th VIII
4th VIII
4th VIII (Junior-Seniors)
4th VIII (Junior-Seniors)
4th VIII (Junior-Seniors)
4th VIII (Junior-Seniors)
5th VIII
5th VIII
5th VIII
5th VIII
5th VIII
5th VIII
5th VIII
5th VIII
5th VIII
5th VIII
5th VIII
5th VIII
6th VIII
6th VIII
6th VIII
6th VIII
6th VIII
6th VIII
7th VIII
7th VIII
7th VIII
7th VIII
7th VIII
7th VIII
7th VIII (Juniors)
7th VIII (Juniors)
7th VIII (scratch)
7th VIII (scratch)
8th VIII (Caius Boat Club, Cambridge)
8th VIII (Caius Boat Club, Cambridge)
9th VIII
9th VIII
9th VIII
9th VIII
A J Hutton-Squire
A J Hutton-Squire
A splendid spurt by Jesus
A splendid spurt by Jesus
Aerial view of the clubhouse
Aerial view of the clubhouse
Aerial view of the clubhouse
Aerial view of the clubhouse
Aerial view of the clubhouse
Aerial view of the clubhouse
Alan Watson, Reg Nicholls, Joe Eldeen, Arthur Sulley and John Pope at Henley
Alan Watson, Reg Nicholls, Joe Eldeen, Arthur Sulley and John Pope at Henley
Alison Brownless
Alison Brownless
An LRC Solicitor
An LRC Solicitor
An all-Thames final of the Goblets
An all-Thames final of the Goblets
An unfortunate "crab"
An unfortunate "crab"
Arnold Brown
Arnold Brown
B S Fidler
B S Fidler
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Bean Vernon
Bean Vernon
Bean Vernon and Dick Phelps in a pair
Bean Vernon and Dick Phelps in a pair
Bean and Thames oarsmen
Bean and Thames oarsmen
Beresford and Killick training at Henley
Beresford and Killick training at Henley
Beresford and Southwood training at Putney
Beresford and Southwood training at Putney
Bernard Churcher
Bernard Churcher
Berry and Dick, 1950
Berry and Dick, 1950
Big Room
Big Room
Big Room prepared for a celebratory dinner, with trophies
Big Room prepared for a celebratory dinner, with trophies
Bradford 'Eight' Race 1926
Bradford 'Eight' Race 1926
Bradford 'Eight' Race 1927
Bradford 'Eight' Race 1927
Britannia Cup crew
Britannia Cup crew
Results 1 to 100 of 558