Thames Cup eight 1872
River Thames from the fields above Remenham
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Julius Beresford and others track racing progress at Henley
Henley 1920 - R Bare receiving Thames Challenge Cup
Thames Cup crew beating Henley easily
Thames Cup VIII 1930
Jack Beresford boating
Bean and Thames oarsmen
Arnold Brown
An LRC Solicitor
Dingle Bell
TRC oarsmen outside the boat tent
Piggy Eyre and F. Fenner
Felix Badcock receiving a massage
Remenham Club
Thames Cup VIII 1930
Bean Vernon and Dick Phelps in a pair
Bean Vernon
Ian Fairbairn
Thames members relaxing at Henley
Wyfold IV 1931 final - Thames beat Vesta Easily
Thames members at Henley
Thames members at Henley
Stewards' four after winning the final
The Stewards' Challengge Cup - Presentation
Stewards' four after winning the final
Stewards' IV 1932
Final of the Stewards' - Thames winning by 2 lengths
Stewards' four after winning the final
Gully Nickalls
Thames Cup VIII 1933
Henley landing stages
Thames Cup VIII beating LRC in the final
Thames Cup VIII
Thames Cup VIII beating Yale
Diamonds 1935 vs Branco
Diamonds 1935 vs Rufli
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
The dead-heating crews in the Centenary Double Sculls
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, passing Stewards' Enclosure
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Stewards' Challenge Cup 1948
Butcher and Christie beat Morris and Burrough in the Goblets
Shaw, Debenham, Pope, Graydon and Kirkpatrick
The Stewards' IV embarking
Paddling away from raft
George Moody, Paul Massey and Swat
Felix and his guests at Hedsor Wharf
Maurice Legg
Ronnie and Roy Meldrum
Felix Badcock's Sunday tea party - Swat and Pussy
Alan Watson, Reg Nicholls, Joe Eldeen, Arthur Sulley and John Pope at Henley
Felix Badcock's Sunday tea party - Sherpa Swat conquers Mount Hedsor
2nd VIII finishing fourth
Henley 1954
2nd VIII, finished 5th
1st VIII, finished Head
Club Krasnoe Znamia, USSR crew beating Thames Rowing Club by 4 lengths
1951 Stewards' four
Novice coxed four
Novice eight
Henley Women's Regatta Club VIII winners 1992
Peter Kirkpatrick and Lord Headley at Henley
Tony Fingland, David McLellan and Bob Bray in Stewards'
Peter Kirkpatrick and others at Henley
Geoffrey Page
Bernard Churcher
Eights in the Boat Tent
Club Eight Prizegiving
Club Eight
Women's Club Coxed Four keep cool
Women's four at Henley T&V
Henley Prize 2001
Elite Eights - Henley Women's Regatta
Thames RC & Wallingford RC
Wyfold winning crew 2003
Wyfold crew with previous winner Gordon Dear
Thames members in Stewards' Enclosure
Women's Elite Eight - Henley Women's Regatta 2004
Remenham Cup crew 2004
Women's Elite Eight - Henley Women's Regatta 2004
Elite eight with Kate Hoey
Women's Elite Eight - Henley Women's Regatta 2004
The winning Remenham Cup VIII
Remenham Cup prizegiving
Final of the Remenham Cup
Remenham Challenge Cup winners
Members of the 2005 Henley squad
Emma James with Henley medal
Wyfold winning crew
Wyfold winning crew
Federico Ucci at Henley weigh-in
Thames Cup A crew
Thames Cup semi-final
Thames Cup winners