Women's quad
TRC crew in the Thames Challenge Cup 1905
Final of the Remenham Cup
Veteran crew in the 1986 Head
Thames Cup winners 1872
Unknown pair
Micky Slater
Untitled
Photograph Album 1869
Untitled
P. Wilkinson
James Catty
John Hughes
Edward Scovell
William Forrester
Charles Cream
W. Mapleton
Wyfold four 1870
Alfred Trehearne
William Smale
Richard Inman
W B Giles
Edward Swain
Alexander Gaskell
W H Hall
George Vize?
George Vize
Unknown early member
Marcus Beresford, Club President 1870-1871
A group of early members
Charles Etherington
W Johnston
Unknown early member
Charles Drury
Thomas King
Unknown figure and horse
Unknown early member
Untitled
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1932
Thames Cup VIII 1930 - Thames bt. 1st Trinity 1 1/4 lengths
Grand VIII 1931 -TRC beat Pembroke 11/2 lengths
Thames members at Henley
F H Wigglesworth
Piggy Eyre and F. Fenner
Grand VIII 1932
Jack Beresford
Felix Badcock receiving a massage
Stewards' IV 1933 - Ronnie Symonds
Remenham Club
Unknown oarsman
1932 Thames Cup VIII and Stewards' IV training
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Stewards' Challenge Cup 1932 - Berliner beat London
Dick Southwood
Oarsmen on Henley Bridge
Thames Cup VIII 1933
Ronnie Teale
Crowds on the booms
Thames Cup VIII 2021 prize giving
Wyfold Cup four 2021 prizegiving
Wyfold Cup four 2021 racing
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1876
Minute Book 1861-1872
Henley 1925 - Thames Cup crew shooting Henley bridge
Henley 1925 - Grand eight training
Henley 1925 - Thames Cup eight training
Henley 1925 - Thames Cup crew shooting Henley bridge
Henley 1925 - Thames Cup, TRC paddling to start in new boat after a collision
Henley 1925 - Wyfold final, TRC beating Selwyn by 1 1/4 length in 7m 35s (record)
Molesey 1925 - Final Thames Cup fours, TRC beating Twickenham
Staines 1925 - Senior eights final, TRC beating London
1925 Philadephia Gold Cup - start of race
Richmond 1926 - Junior Senior eights, TRC beating Twickenham
Marlow 1926 - TRC four beating London
Henley 1926 - TRC second eight beating Queens'
Henley 1926 - Jack Beresford beating Goddard in final
Henley 1926 - winners of Stewards' 1926
Marlow 1927 - Presant (TRC) winning junior sculls
Reading 1927 - TRC second eight, winners of Grand at Reading
Henley 1927 - Thames Cup, TRC winning heat
Henley 1927 - Thames Cup, TRC winning heat
Henley 1927 - Wyfold Cup, Thames winning
Henley 1927 - Wyfold Cup, Thames winning
Henley 1927 - Grand Challenge Cup, TRC receiving trophy and medals
Henley 1927 - Goblets, LRC (winners) beating TRC (Douglas and Vernon)
Staines 1927 - TRC beating Staines in junior eights
Season summary 1927
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Stewards' Challenge Cup 1948
GB coxless four (TRC Stewards' four) at the 1948 Olympics
1st Eight (finished second)
Junior Clinker VIII winning heat
An all-Thames final of the Goblets
Senior IV winning final from London
Wyfold IV winning final from London
The Grand Eight 1950
The 2nd VIII - Thames Cup finalists
Senior IV winning final from London RC
Thames Cup VIII beating Molesey BC