5th VIII
Princess Elizabeth, J H Hartley and Ian Fairbairn at the start
Princess Elizabeth with James Hartley on the balcony during the race
1st VIII
1st VIII, finished Head
2nd VIII, finished 5th
The 3rd VIII (a scratch crew) going Head
The Thames Cup VIII
The Grand VIII
6th VIII
6th VIII
1st VIII finishing Head
2nd VIII passing IC opposite the clubhouse
Batten and Freckleton at 1991 World Championships
Great Britain LW4- at 1991 World Championships
7th VIII (scratch)
3rd VIII (8th)
2nd VIII finishing 6th
2nd VIII winning heat of Senior Eights
Henley 1954
1st VIII losing semi-final of the Grand by 1/2 length to Krylia Sovetov, USSR (winners)
Henley 1954 - Heat of the Grand, TRC beating LRC
Thames winning Junior Clinker VIIIs
1st VIII after winning Senior International VIIIs, Dunkerque
En route from Dunkerque to Ostend - in memory of a magnificent dinner!
4th VIII (Junior-Seniors)
4th VIII (Junior-Seniors)
1st VIII paddling to the start
Alan Watson, Reg Nicholls, Joe Eldeen, Arthur Sulley and John Pope at Henley
2nd VIII finishing fourth
Maurice Legg
Fours from the first VIII practising
Ronnie and Roy Meldrum
Final of the senior pairs - Christie & Rushmere winning from Taylor & Pinches (London)
TRC 'A' winning final from TRC 'B' and Colet BC
TRC 'A' crew - winners of senior eights
Festival of Britain Regatta - TRC Senior Coxswainless IV (winners)
Winning final from Molesey by 2 lengths
Junior VIII v Peterhouse and Maidenhead
3rd VIII
1st VIII - finished second
Kent Trophy
Senior IVs
Thames Cup VIII beating London RC
Thames Cup VIII beating Molesey BC
Junior eight winning final
Junior eight winning heat from Weybridge
Senior IV winning final from London RC
2nd VIII beating Magdalene Coll. Camb. by 3/4 lth in 2nd round of Thames Cup
The 2nd VIII - Thames Cup finalists
Stewards' IV practising at Henley
Shaw, Debenham, Pope, Graydon and Kirkpatrick
The Grand Eight 1950
5th VIII
3rd VIII
1st VIII finishing fifth
Junior Senior VIII winning final from Eton Excelsior
Senior Pair winning from Icena
Junior VIII losing to Kingston
Wyfold IV winning final from London
Senior IV winning final from London
Grand VIII beating Kingston in heat
Losing final of the Grand to London
Junior Clinker VIII winning heat
Junior Clinker VIII winning heat
2nd VIII winning Thames Cup eights
Dick
Dick
Bean
Ronnie
10th Eight (Veterans) - finished!
2nd Eight (finished 21st)
1st Eight (finished second)
TRC crew in the 1882 match against Hillsdale
Henley 1929 Grand final from Henley church tower
Freddie at work
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1912
Thames Cup 1909
Thames RC, Countess Gardens, Henley 1912
Thames Cup 1908, Henley
Staines 1927 - TRC first eight beating Kingston in final
Staines 1927 - TRC first eight beating LRC
Staines 1927 - TRC beating Staines in junior eights
Henley 1927 - Goblets, LRC (winners) beating TRC (Douglas and Vernon)
Henley 1927 - Thames Cup, TRC winning heat
Reading 1927 - TRC second eight, winners of Grand at Reading
Marlow 1927 - TRC second eight winning final
Marlow 1927 - TRC second eight winning heat
Marlow 1927 - Presant (TRC) winning junior sculls
Marlow 1927 - Thames first eight beating London in final
Marlow 1927 - Thames first eight beating Jesus
Molesey 1927 - TRC second eight beating Westminster Bank in final
Molesey 1927 - TRC junior seniors beating Vesta
Molesey 1927 - TRC junior seniors beating Twickenham in final
Molesey 1927 - TRC (Killick and Debenham), winners of senior pairs
Henley 1926 - Leander beating Thames in final of Grand
Marlow 1926 - TRC juniors after winning final
Marlow 1926 - TRC first eight beating London
Marlow 1926 - TRC four beating London
Richmond 1926 - Junior Senior eights, TRC beating Twickenham