Showing 1194 results

Records
With digital objects
Print preview View:
Henley 1932 Grand training
Henley 1932 Grand training
Henley 1932 Stewards TRC beating Berlin
Henley 1932 Stewards TRC beating Berlin
Henley 1932 Stewards TRC beating Berlin
Henley 1932 Stewards TRC beating Berlin
Henley 1932 Thames Cup training
Henley 1932 Thames Cup training
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, end of Temple Island
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, end of Temple Island
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, passing Stewards' Enclosure
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, passing Stewards' Enclosure
Henley 1954
Henley 1954
Henley 1954 - Heat of the Grand, TRC beating LRC
Henley 1954 - Heat of the Grand, TRC beating LRC
Henley 1954 - TRC crews in the Grand and Thames Cup training at Henley
Henley 1954 - TRC crews in the Grand and Thames Cup training at Henley
Henley 1959 - Semi-final of the Grand, TRC beating Leander
Henley 1959 - Semi-final of the Grand, TRC beating Leander
Henley 1959 - Semi-final of the Grand, TRC beating Leander
Henley 1959 - Semi-final of the Grand, TRC beating Leander
Henley 1988 - TRC crew in the Thames Cup
Henley 1988 - TRC crew in the Thames Cup
Henley Prize qualifying race
Henley Prize qualifying race
Henley Women's Regatta Club VIII winners 1992
Henley Women's Regatta Club VIII winners 1992
Henley course
Henley course
Henley course
Henley course
Henley landing stages
Henley landing stages
Henry Paul or Hugh Paul
Henry Paul or Hugh Paul
Henry Watt
Henry Watt
Horace Carter
Horace Carter
Hotel de Ville, Paris - VIP treatment for PCK
Hotel de Ville, Paris - VIP treatment for PCK
Hutch
Hutch
Ian Fairbairn
Ian Fairbairn
Ian Fairbairn and Dick enjoying the fruits of victory
Ian Fairbairn and Dick enjoying the fruits of victory
Italian bowman Giorgio Scherli, exhausted after the dead heat
Italian bowman Giorgio Scherli, exhausted after the dead heat
Izzy Grindal
Izzy Grindal
J A Jones
J A Jones
J Dobbin
J Dobbin
J H Hall
J H Hall
J Lavers
J Lavers
J Thomas
J Thomas
Jack Beresford
Jack Beresford
Jack Beresford
Jack Beresford
Jack Beresford
Jack Beresford
Jack Beresford and Walter Hoover
Jack Beresford and Walter Hoover
Jack Beresford boating
Jack Beresford boating
Jack Beresford racing in the Diamonds
Jack Beresford racing in the Diamonds
Jack Beresford speaking at Bristol Ariel Centenary Dinner
Jack Beresford speaking at Bristol Ariel Centenary Dinner
Jack Dearlove
Jack Dearlove
James Catty
James Catty
Jim Hartley
Jim Hartley
Jo Ganley and Katrina Lythgoe at the Metropolitan Regatta
Jo Ganley and Katrina Lythgoe at the Metropolitan Regatta
John Clotworthy
John Clotworthy
John George White (possibly)
John George White (possibly)
John Hughes
John Hughes
John Hughes
John Hughes
John Hughes
John Hughes
John Robson
John Robson
John Robson
John Robson
John Stephenson
John Stephenson
John Stephenson
John Stephenson
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1948
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1948
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1949
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1949
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1950
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1950
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1951
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1951
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1952
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1952
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1953
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1953
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1954
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1954
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1955
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1955
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1956
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1956
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1957
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1957
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1959
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1959
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1960
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1960
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1961
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1961
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1962
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1962
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1963
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1963
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1964
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1964
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1965-1966
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1965-1966
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1967
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1967
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1968
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1968
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1969
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1969
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1970
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1970
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1971
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1971
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1972
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1972
Julius Beresford and others track racing progress at Henley
Julius Beresford and others track racing progress at Henley
Jumbo Edwards
Jumbo Edwards
Junior Clinker VIII winning heat
Junior Clinker VIII winning heat
Junior Clinker VIII winning heat
Junior Clinker VIII winning heat
Junior Senior VIII winning final from Eton Excelsior
Junior Senior VIII winning final from Eton Excelsior
Junior VIII losing to Kingston
Junior VIII losing to Kingston
Junior VIII v Peterhouse and Maidenhead
Junior VIII v Peterhouse and Maidenhead
Junior VIII v St Edmund Hall
Junior VIII v St Edmund Hall
Junior eight winning final
Junior eight winning final
Junior eight winning heat from Weybridge
Junior eight winning heat from Weybridge
Junior girls putting their numbers on
Junior girls putting their numbers on
Karl Vernon
Karl Vernon
Kent Trophy
Kent Trophy
Key to photo of TRC Squad in summer 2002
Key to photo of TRC Squad in summer 2002
Kingston 1921- Thames RC winning Coronation Cup
Kingston 1921- Thames RC winning Coronation Cup
Kingston 1923 - Thames winning from Anglia and Ibis
Kingston 1923 - Thames winning from Anglia and Ibis
Kingston 1924 - K Vernon and H E West winning from London
Kingston 1924 - K Vernon and H E West winning from London
Kingston 1924 - TRC winning senior eights
Kingston 1924 - TRC winning senior eights
Ladies Plate B crew
Ladies Plate B crew
Lawrenson Aynsworth
Lawrenson Aynsworth
Leeds University Boat Club 1924
Leeds University Boat Club 1924
Leon Fletcher, National Champion in single sculls
Leon Fletcher, National Champion in single sculls
London winning by 6 ft. from Thames
London winning by 6 ft. from Thames
Losing final of the Grand to London
Losing final of the Grand to London
Lowenna Coad and Natalie Hardy being presented with the Parkside Trophy
Lowenna Coad and Natalie Hardy being presented with the Parkside Trophy
Lowenna Coad and Natalie Hardy with the Parkside Trophy
Lowenna Coad and Natalie Hardy with the Parkside Trophy
Results 501 to 600 of 1194