Pat Harkness, Sarah Bolton and Lesley Baguley
Miriam Batten
Miriam Batten
Peter Kirkpatrick and Lord Headley at Henley
Cloutte and Beresford
Wyfold IV
Julius Beresford and others track racing progress at Henley
Thames Cup crew
Unknown head crew
Grand VIII
Big Room prepared for a celebratory dinner, with trophies
TRC members in the bar
TRC bar
7th VIII
9th VIII
7th VIII
Unknown head crew
Thames Cup VIII training
Stewards' IV
Unknown head crew
Thames Cup VIII beating Yale
3rd VIII
Men's squad 2005
Unknown head crew
Leon Fletcher, National Champion in single sculls
Senior VIII 'B' - Festival Regatta
Henley 1931 - Grand VIII
1932 Stewards' four
1926 Thames Cup
Jack Beresford racing in the Diamonds
Final of the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1911
Unknown eight at upriver regatta
Royal Barge of George V and Queen Mary at Henley
TRC bar
TRC clubhouse
TRC Big Room
Jack Beresford speaking at Bristol Ariel Centenary Dinner
1st VIII
Butcher and Christie beat Morris and Burrough in the Goblets
1948 Stewards' four with Dick Phelps
1951 Stewards' four
George Parlby receiving the Medal of the Order of Australia
Great Britain 1924 Olympic Eight
River Thames from the fields above Remenham
TRC Big Room
Gold medallists in Lightweight Women's Coxless Fours
National Champions 1992
Henley Women's Regatta Club VIII winners 1992
Open Eight winners - Metropolitan Regatta 1991
Forster Cup (Senior 2 eights) winners, Met 2002
Winners of most successful club at Metropolitan Regatta 2005
Winners of Women's Open Quad Sculls
Winners of Women's Open Coxless Fours
Britannia Cup four 1990
First eight in the 1991 Head
Men's Junior Doubles - Gold
Men's Junior Eight - Gold
Women's Eight - Silver
Sam Allpass - Bronze
Winners of Elite Women's Coxless Fours
Big Room
Aerial view of the clubhouse
Aerial view of the clubhouse
Aerial view of the clubhouse
Jack Beresford and Walter Hoover
Unknown sculler
Women's Coxless Four
Women's quad
Men's quad
Men's quad
Women's quad
Women's quad
Women's quad
Women's quad
Thames Challenge Cup
Veteran crew in the 1986 Head
Oscar Bird
Sesqicentenary Dinner
Tim Wilson and Willie Ross
Geoffrey Page
Elite eight with Kate Hoey
First eight in the cancelled Women's Head
First eight in the cancelled Women's Head
Women's veteran eight
Lowenna Coad and Natalie Hardy with the Parkside Trophy
Eights in the Boat Tent
Burrough Building sub-committee
Clubhouse from the river
Remenham Cup crew 2004
Novice coxed four
Novice eight
National Champions in Coxless Fours
Tony Rees and Ham Ward
Flag and inscription from Thames to Mercantile RC
Unknown eight
Tim Wilson and others at Matt Wood
Thames Cup eight 1872
Wyfold four 1870
Coxed four
Wyfold four 1870