Stewards' four after winning the final
Stewards' IV 1932
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Georg von Opel
Practice at Henley 1932
Practice at Henley 1932
Practice at Henley 1932
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1932
1932 Thames Cup VIII and Stewards' IV training
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Stewards' Challenge Cup 1932 - Berliner beat London
Dick Southwood
Marlow Regatta 1932 - Final of the Grand
The Grand - Leander beating Thames
Practice at Henley 1932
Final of the Stewards' - Thames winning by 2 lengths
Stewards' four after winning the final
Practice at Henley 1932
Grand VIII 1932
Georg von Opel
Henley 1931 - Grand VIII
Head of the River 1931
Thames pacing Cambridge
The Winners of the Wyfold
Molesey Regatta 1931 - Senior Eights, London v Thames
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Thames members relaxing at Henley
Thames "A" Crew 1931
Thames "A" Crew 1931
Wyfolds - Thames v First Trinity
Wyfolds - Thames v Vesta
Wyfolds - Thames v London
Practising at Henley 1931
Grand VIII 1931
Wyfold IV 1931 final - Thames beat Vesta Easily
Thames members at Henley
Practice at Henley 1931
Practice at Henley 1931
Practice at Henley 1931
Poly Schools with Cambridge
Senior Eights London v Thames
The Grand - Thames v "Pemma"
Final of the Grand - London winning by 1/3 length
Final of the Grand - London v Thames
Presentation of Prizes by the Duchess of York
Practising at Henley 1931
Practising at Henley 1931
Thames Cup - Polytechnic Schools losing to Westminster Bank
Grand VIII 1931 -TRC beat Pembroke 11/2 lengths
Thames members at Henley
Thames pacing Oxford
Thames "A" Crew 1931
Practising at Henley 1931
Grand VIII 1931 -TRC beat Pembroke 11/2 lengths
Grand VIII 1931
Thames Cup VIII training
Thames beating "First"
1930 Wyfold four practising at Henley
1930 Wyfold four practising at Henley
1930 Wyfold four practising at Henley
1930 Wyfold four practising at Henley
Thames at Henley 1930
Tig Tyler sculling at Henley
Thames Cup VIII 1930
Jack Beresford boating
Thames losing to Vesta
Quintin beating Thames
Thames Cup VIII 1930 - Vesta bt Thames by 1 length
Head of River Championship 1930
An unfortunate "crab"
Thames leading Balliol
A splendid spurt by Jesus
Thames Cup VIII 1930 - Thames bt. 1st Trinity 1 1/4 lengths
1930 Thames Cup eight practising at Henley
1930 Thames Cup eight practising at Henley
London winning by 6 ft. from Thames
Thames Cup VIII 1930
Henley 1929 Grand final from Henley church tower
Beresford and Killick training at Henley
Great Britain crew in the eight at the 1928 Olympics
Henley 1928 - TRC beating 1st Trinity in final of Grand Challenge Cup
1928 Putney Regatta, Junior-Senior Eights
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1927 paddling to start
Jack Beresford racing in the Diamonds
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1927 paddling to start
Bradford 'Eight' Race 1927
Thames Cup VIII beating Queens' College
Bradford 'Eight' Race 1926
Thames Cup VIII
Thames Cup crew beating Henley easily
York Regatta 1924
York City Rowing Club 1924
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames rowing away after race
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames winning
Jack Beresford and Walter Hoover
Walton 1921 - senior eights final, Thames winning from London
Walton 1921 - final Walton fours, won by TRC