Start of the Head of the River Race 1951, from Chiswick Bridge
2nd VIII
Princess Elizabeth disembarking from Enchantress, assisted by a Doggett's Coat and Badge winner
Freddie Page
1950 Grand VIII
River Thames from the fields above Remenham
2nd VIII beating Magdalene Coll. Camb. by 3/4 lth in 2nd round of Thames Cup
Senior IVs
Geoffrey Page's portrait of Freddie Page
1st VIII finishing fifth
Junior eight winning heat from Weybridge
Berry and Dick, 1950
Grand VIII
3rd VIII
5th VIII
Stewards' IV practising at Henley
Shaw, Debenham, Pope, Graydon and Kirkpatrick
Junior eight winning final
Kent Trophy
Three generations of Beresfords
The Grand Eight 1950
The 2nd VIII - Thames Cup finalists
Senior IV winning final from London RC
Thames Cup VIII beating Molesey BC
Thames Cup VIII beating London RC
7th VIII
Thames Cup VIII training
Stewards' IV
Eight training on the Henley course, thought to be 1949 Thames Cup VIII
Thames beating Union Nautique, Liege in the final of senior eights
Ostend 1949
Grand VIII beating Kingston in heat
Junior VIII losing to Kingston
10th Eight (Veterans) - finished!
Losing final of the Grand to London
Senior Pair winning from Icena
Junior Senior VIII winning final from Eton Excelsior
Thames racing to win heat of senior eights
2nd Eight (finished 21st)
2nd VIII winning Thames Cup eights
Junior Clinker VIII winning heat
Grand final - Leander beating Thames
1st Eight (finished second)
Junior Clinker VIII winning heat
An all-Thames final of the Goblets
Senior IV winning final from London
Wyfold IV winning final from London
Grand final - Leander vs Thames
TRC racing Cygnet at an upriver regatta
TRC sculler racing at an upriver regatta
Butcher and Christie beat Morris and Burrough in the Goblets
Thames RC beating Jesus and Pembroke in the final of the Grand Challenge Cup
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1948 posing with trophy
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Great Britain rowing team, 1948 Olympics
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, passing Stewards' Enclosure
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, end of Temple Island
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1948 posing with trophy
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Stewards' Challenge Cup 1948
GB coxless four (TRC Stewards' four) at the 1948 Olympics
Unknown eight at upriver regatta
Unknown head crew
A J Hutton-Squire
TRC Big Room
TRC Big Room
Empire Games Rowing Emigrants
TRC members in the bar
Beresford and Southwood at 1936 Berlin Olympic Games
Beresford and Southwood training at Putney
Chester 1935
Scratch eight of scullers that finished 7th in the Head
Thames Cup VIII
Thames Cup crew
Thames Cup VIII beating LRC in the final
Thames Cup VIII
Thames Cup VIII beating Yale
Thames Cup VIII beating Yale
Walton - Junior Senior fours
Bean
Stewards' IV 1933 - Sparrow Morris
Bean and Thames oarsmen
Coach cycling the towpath at Henley
Coaches on the bank
Jack Dearlove
Arnold Brown
Grand VIII 1933
Goblets 1933 - L. Clive, H.R.A. Edwards, Christchurch
An LRC Solicitor
Potts Coombe
Gully Nickalls
Unknown eight and coach
Unknown man
Denis Guye
Donald Price
Jumbo Edwards