Showing 929 results

Records
Records of Thames Rowing Club With digital objects
Print preview View:
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1952
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1952
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1953
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1953
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1954
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1954
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1955
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1955
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1956
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1956
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1957
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1957
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1959
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1959
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1960
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1960
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1961
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1961
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1962
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1962
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1963
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1963
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1964
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1964
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1965-1966
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1965-1966
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1967
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1967
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1968
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1968
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1969
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1969
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1970
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1970
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1971
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1971
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1972
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1972
Julius Beresford and others track racing progress at Henley
Julius Beresford and others track racing progress at Henley
Junior Clinker VIII winning heat
Junior Clinker VIII winning heat
Junior Clinker VIII winning heat
Junior Clinker VIII winning heat
Junior Senior VIII winning final from Eton Excelsior
Junior Senior VIII winning final from Eton Excelsior
Junior VIII losing to Kingston
Junior VIII losing to Kingston
Junior VIII v Peterhouse and Maidenhead
Junior VIII v Peterhouse and Maidenhead
Junior VIII v St Edmund Hall
Junior VIII v St Edmund Hall
Junior eight winning final
Junior eight winning final
Junior eight winning heat from Weybridge
Junior eight winning heat from Weybridge
Junior girls putting their numbers on
Junior girls putting their numbers on
Karl Vernon
Karl Vernon
Kent Trophy
Kent Trophy
Key to photo of TRC Squad in summer 2002
Key to photo of TRC Squad in summer 2002
Kingston 1921- Thames RC winning Coronation Cup
Kingston 1921- Thames RC winning Coronation Cup
Kingston 1923 - Thames winning from Anglia and Ibis
Kingston 1923 - Thames winning from Anglia and Ibis
Kingston 1924 - K Vernon and H E West winning from London
Kingston 1924 - K Vernon and H E West winning from London
Kingston 1924 - TRC winning senior eights
Kingston 1924 - TRC winning senior eights
Ladies Plate B crew
Ladies Plate B crew
Lawrenson Aynsworth
Lawrenson Aynsworth
Leon Fletcher, National Champion in single sculls
Leon Fletcher, National Champion in single sculls
Losing final of the Grand to London
Losing final of the Grand to London
Lowenna Coad and Natalie Hardy being presented with the Parkside Trophy
Lowenna Coad and Natalie Hardy being presented with the Parkside Trophy
Lowenna Coad and Natalie Hardy with the Parkside Trophy
Lowenna Coad and Natalie Hardy with the Parkside Trophy
Marcus Beresford, Club President 1870-1871
Marcus Beresford, Club President 1870-1871
Mark Treserden
Mark Treserden
Marlow 1921 - Thames RC senior eight
Marlow 1921 - Thames RC senior eight
Marlow 1921 - Thames RC senior four
Marlow 1921 - Thames RC senior four
Marlow 1922 - Grand Challenge Cup final, TRC win easily
Marlow 1922 - Grand Challenge Cup final, TRC win easily
Marlow 1922 - Thames RC senior eight
Marlow 1922 - Thames RC senior eight
Marlow 1922 - winning crew Grand Challenge Cup
Marlow 1922 - winning crew Grand Challenge Cup
Marlow 1924 - C G Chandler and C H Rew, winners of senior pairs
Marlow 1924 - C G Chandler and C H Rew, winners of senior pairs
Marlow 1924 - Senior eights, winning crew
Marlow 1924 - Senior eights, winning crew
Marlow 1924 - Senior pairs, Rew & Chandler (TRC) beating Killick & Southgate (TRC)
Marlow 1924 - Senior pairs, Rew & Chandler (TRC) beating Killick & Southgate (TRC)
Marlow 1924 - Thames Cup, TRC winning from Selwyn College and Twickenham
Marlow 1924 - Thames Cup, TRC winning from Selwyn College and Twickenham
Marlow 1924 - Thames beating Jesus College
Marlow 1924 - Thames beating Jesus College
Marlow 1924 - Thames winning heat 2 of junior eights
Marlow 1924 - Thames winning heat 2 of junior eights
Marlow 1925 - TRC first four, winner of senior fours
Marlow 1925 - TRC first four, winner of senior fours
Marlow 1925 - TRC second eight, winner of Thames Cup
Marlow 1925 - TRC second eight, winner of Thames Cup
Marlow 1925 - TRC winning final of senior eights from Jesus Cambridge
Marlow 1925 - TRC winning final of senior eights from Jesus Cambridge
Marlow 1925 - senior eights, winning crew
Marlow 1925 - senior eights, winning crew
Marlow 1926 - TRC first eight beating London
Marlow 1926 - TRC first eight beating London
Marlow 1926 - TRC four beating London
Marlow 1926 - TRC four beating London
Marlow 1926 - TRC juniors after winning final
Marlow 1926 - TRC juniors after winning final
Marlow 1927 - Presant (TRC) winning junior sculls
Marlow 1927 - Presant (TRC) winning junior sculls
Marlow 1927 - TRC second eight winning final
Marlow 1927 - TRC second eight winning final
Marlow 1927 - TRC second eight winning heat
Marlow 1927 - TRC second eight winning heat
Marlow 1927 - Thames first eight beating Jesus
Marlow 1927 - Thames first eight beating Jesus
Marlow 1927 - Thames first eight beating London in final
Marlow 1927 - Thames first eight beating London in final
Marlow 1928 - TRC 1st VIII beating LRC
Marlow 1928 - TRC 1st VIII beating LRC
Marlow 1928 - TRC 1st VIII beating Lady Margaret in final
Marlow 1928 - TRC 1st VIII beating Lady Margaret in final
Marlow 1928 - TRC 2nd VIII beating Westminster Bank
Marlow 1928 - TRC 2nd VIII beating Westminster Bank
Marlow 1928 - TRC IV beating Christ's in heat
Marlow 1928 - TRC IV beating Christ's in heat
Marlow 1928 - TRC IV beating Nottingham in heat
Marlow 1928 - TRC IV beating Nottingham in heat
Marlow 1928 - TRC junior eight beating Anglian and Bedford Modern in heat
Marlow 1928 - TRC junior eight beating Anglian and Bedford Modern in heat
Marlow 1928 - TRC pair (Beresford & Killick) beating LRC
Marlow 1928 - TRC pair (Beresford & Killick) beating LRC
Marlow 1932 Four TRC beating LRC
Marlow 1932 Four TRC beating LRC
Marlow 1932 Grand TRC beating LRC
Marlow 1932 Grand TRC beating LRC
Marlow 1932 junior eight TRC beating Ibis
Marlow 1932 junior eight TRC beating Ibis
Maurice Legg
Maurice Legg
Members of the 2005 Henley squad
Members of the 2005 Henley squad
Men's Junior Doubles - Gold
Men's Junior Doubles - Gold
Men's Junior Eight - Gold
Men's Junior Eight - Gold
Men's quad
Men's quad
Men's quad
Men's quad
Men's squad 2005
Men's squad 2005
Metropolitan 1921 - Final of Champion Cup, TRC winners
Metropolitan 1921 - Final of Champion Cup, TRC winners
Metropolitan 1921 - Final of senior fours, won by TRC
Metropolitan 1921 - Final of senior fours, won by TRC
Metropolitan 1921 - J Beresford Jr, winner of the London Cup
Metropolitan 1921 - J Beresford Jr, winner of the London Cup
Metropolitan 1921 - J Beresford Jr, winner of the London Cup
Metropolitan 1921 - J Beresford Jr, winner of the London Cup
Metropolitan 1921 - J Beresford Jr, winning the London Cup
Metropolitan 1921 - J Beresford Jr, winning the London Cup
Metropolitan 1921 - P Martin (cox) being carried in
Metropolitan 1921 - P Martin (cox) being carried in
Metropolitan 1921 - TRC leading at start of Old Barnes Cup
Metropolitan 1921 - TRC leading at start of Old Barnes Cup
Metropolitan 1921 - Winners of Senior Fours
Metropolitan 1921 - Winners of Senior Fours
Metropolitan 1921 - Winning crew Champion Cup Senior Eights
Metropolitan 1921 - Winning crew Champion Cup Senior Eights
Metropolitan 1921 - Winning crew, Horton Cup
Metropolitan 1921 - Winning crew, Horton Cup
Metropolitan 1921 - Winning crew, Old Barnes Cup
Metropolitan 1921 - Winning crew, Old Barnes Cup
Metropolitan 1923 - Thames beating Quintin in final of Old Barnes Cup
Metropolitan 1923 - Thames beating Quintin in final of Old Barnes Cup
Metropolitan 1923 - Thames returning after Champion eights
Metropolitan 1923 - Thames returning after Champion eights
Metropolitan 1923 - Thames winning Champion eights from London
Metropolitan 1923 - Thames winning Champion eights from London
Metropolitan 1930 Junior-Senior four TRC beating St Pauls
Metropolitan 1930 Junior-Senior four TRC beating St Pauls
Micky Slater
Micky Slater
Results 401 to 500 of 929