Showing 1194 results

Records
With digital objects
Print preview View:
Flying to regatta in Paris
Flying to regatta in Paris
Forster Cup (Senior 2 eights) winners, Met 2002
Forster Cup (Senior 2 eights) winners, Met 2002
Four generations of Phelps
Four generations of Phelps
Fours from the first VIII practising
Fours from the first VIII practising
Fours' Head 1998
Fours' Head 1998
Francis Nickinson
Francis Nickinson
Freddie Page
Freddie Page
Freddie at work
Freddie at work
Frederick Catty
Frederick Catty
Frederick Fenner
Frederick Fenner
GB coxless four (TRC Stewards' four) at the 1948 Olympics
GB coxless four (TRC Stewards' four) at the 1948 Olympics
Garry Herbert getting the traditional cox's dunking
Garry Herbert getting the traditional cox's dunking
General Meeting Minutes 1881-1887
General Meeting Minutes 1881-1887
General Meeting Minutes 1887-1900
General Meeting Minutes 1887-1900
General Meeting Minutes 1902-1919
General Meeting Minutes 1902-1919
General and Committee Minutes 1880-1887
General and Committee Minutes 1880-1887
General and Committee Minutes 1919-1937
General and Committee Minutes 1919-1937
General and Committee Minutes 1938-1958
General and Committee Minutes 1938-1958
Geoffrey Page
Geoffrey Page
Geoffrey Page's portrait of Freddie Page
Geoffrey Page's portrait of Freddie Page
Georg von Opel
Georg von Opel
Georg von Opel
Georg von Opel
George Moody, Paul Massey and Swat
George Moody, Paul Massey and Swat
George Parlby receiving the Medal of the Order of Australia
George Parlby receiving the Medal of the Order of Australia
George Scovell
George Scovell
George Vize
George Vize
George Vize
George Vize
George Vize
George Vize
George Vize?
George Vize?
Goblets 1933 - L. Clive, H.R.A. Edwards, Christchurch
Goblets 1933 - L. Clive, H.R.A. Edwards, Christchurch
Gold medallists in Lightweight Women's Coxless Fours
Gold medallists in Lightweight Women's Coxless Fours
Gold medallists in Lightweight Women's Coxless Fours
Gold medallists in Lightweight Women's Coxless Fours
Grand  VIII 1931
Grand VIII 1931
Grand  VIII 1931
Grand VIII 1931
Grand  VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Grand  VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Grand  VIII 1931 -TRC beat Pembroke 11/2 lengths
Grand VIII 1931 -TRC beat Pembroke 11/2 lengths
Grand  VIII 1931 -TRC beat Pembroke 11/2 lengths
Grand VIII 1931 -TRC beat Pembroke 11/2 lengths
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup at the start
Grand Challenge Cup at the start
Grand VIII
Grand VIII
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1933
Grand VIII 1933
Grand VIII 1933
Grand VIII 1933
Grand VIII beating Kingston in heat
Grand VIII beating Kingston in heat
Grand final - Leander beating Thames
Grand final - Leander beating Thames
Grand final - Leander vs Thames
Grand final - Leander vs Thames
Great Britain 1924 Olympic Eight
Great Britain 1924 Olympic Eight
Great Britain Coxless Four at 1932 Olympic Games posing with blades
Great Britain Coxless Four at 1932 Olympic Games posing with blades
Great Britain LW4- at 1991 World Championships
Great Britain LW4- at 1991 World Championships
Great Britain Women's Eight
Great Britain Women's Eight
Great Britain Women's Quadruple Scull
Great Britain Women's Quadruple Scull
Great Britain Women's Quadruple Scull
Great Britain Women's Quadruple Scull
Great Britain crew in the eight at the 1928 Olympics
Great Britain crew in the eight at the 1928 Olympics
Great Britain four and the cox of the Soviet coxed pair
Great Britain four and the cox of the Soviet coxed pair
Great Britain rowing team, 1948 Olympics
Great Britain rowing team, 1948 Olympics
Great Britain women's double
Great Britain women's double
Great Britain women's quad
Great Britain women's quad
Great Britain women's quad
Great Britain women's quad
Guin Batten at Munich 1998
Guin Batten at Munich 1998
Gully Nickalls
Gully Nickalls
Gully Nickalls - Team Manager
Gully Nickalls - Team Manager
H G Norton
H G Norton
H Hackforth
H Hackforth
H J Smith
H J Smith
H Jennings
H Jennings
Haiston
Haiston
Half of Thames Cup VIII training on Tideway
Half of Thames Cup VIII training on Tideway
Hank, Captain of TRC 1951
Hank, Captain of TRC 1951
Head of River Championship 1930
Head of River Championship 1930
Head of the River 1931
Head of the River 1931
Head of the River Race 1932 second eight
Head of the River Race 1932 second eight
Head of the River Race 1948
Head of the River Race 1948
Head of the River Race 1957
Head of the River Race 1957
Head of the River Race 1959
Head of the River Race 1959
Head of the River Race late 1930s
Head of the River Race late 1930s
Head of the River Race late 1930s
Head of the River Race late 1930s
Henley 1920 - R Bare receiving Thames Challenge Cup
Henley 1920 - R Bare receiving Thames Challenge Cup
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Henley 1920 - Wyfold final, TRC vs Vesta
Henley 1920 - Wyfold final, TRC vs Vesta
Henley 1920 Winning crew (Thames RC) Wyfolds
Henley 1920 Winning crew (Thames RC) Wyfolds
Henley 1922 - Final Grand Challenge Cup, Leander beating Thames RC by one length
Henley 1922 - Final Grand Challenge Cup, Leander beating Thames RC by one length
Henley 1922 - Final Grand Challenge Cup, Leander vs Thames
Henley 1922 - Final Grand Challenge Cup, Leander vs Thames
Henley 1922 - Final Silver Goblets, Lucas and Nickalls (Magdalen) beating Logan and Fairbairn (Thames)
Henley 1922 - Final Silver Goblets, Lucas and Nickalls (Magdalen) beating Logan and Fairbairn (Thames)
Henley 1922 - Goblets heat 3, TRC beat Pembroke
Henley 1922 - Goblets heat 3, TRC beat Pembroke
Henley 1922 - Grand Challenge Cup heat 8, TRC beat Christiania Roklub by one length
Henley 1922 - Grand Challenge Cup heat 8, TRC beat Christiania Roklub by one length
Henley 1922 - Grand Challenge Cup heat 8, another view of the race
Henley 1922 - Grand Challenge Cup heat 8, another view of the race
Henley 1922 - Thames winning Wyfold from Kingston
Henley 1922 - Thames winning Wyfold from Kingston
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup Heat 7, Thames beating BNC Oxford
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup Heat 7, Thames beating BNC Oxford
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames beating Pembroke
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames beating Pembroke
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames rowing away after race
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames rowing away after race
Results 301 to 400 of 1194