Minute books
Minute books
Records of Peter Crichton Kirkpatrick
Records of Peter Crichton Kirkpatrick
Number One Account 1999-2000
Number One Account 1999-2000
Number One account
Number One account
Committee minutes and papers 1959
Committee minutes and papers 1959
Committee minutes and papers 1968
Committee minutes and papers 1968
Committee minutes and papers 1972
Committee minutes and papers 1972
Committee minutes and papers 1970
Committee minutes and papers 1970
Committee minutes and papers 1985
Committee minutes and papers 1985
Committee minutes and papers 1983
Committee minutes and papers 1983
Committee minutes and papers 1979
Committee minutes and papers 1979
Mortgages and loans
Mortgages and loans
Committee minutes and papers 1996
Committee minutes and papers 1996
Committee minutes and papers 1994
Committee minutes and papers 1994
Committee minutes and papers 1992
Committee minutes and papers 1992
Thames Rowing Club Rules - unknown year
Thames Rowing Club Rules - unknown year
Dinners
Dinners
Thames Rowing Club Rules 1950
Thames Rowing Club Rules 1950
News of the World Open Sprint Championship Regatta on the Serpentine
News of the World Open Sprint Championship Regatta on the Serpentine
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1948
Thames Cup eight 1873
Thames Rowing Club Rules 1984
Thames Rowing Club Rules 1984
Thames Rowing Club Rules 1994
Thames Rowing Club Rules 1994
Chiswick Amateur Regatta
Chiswick Amateur Regatta
Dinner in honour of JH Page, Secretary of the ARA 1952-1972
Dinner in honour of JH Page, Secretary of the ARA 1952-1972
Women’s Eights Head of the River Race results
Women’s Eights Head of the River Race results
Weybridge Silver Sculls
Weybridge Silver Sculls
Head of the River Fours
Head of the River Fours
Remenham Head
Remenham Head
Race entries
Race entries
Surnames beginning E
Surnames beginning E
Purchase of racing kit from Spartan Sports
Purchase of racing kit from Spartan Sports
Accounts working papers 1988-1989
Accounts working papers 1988-1989
New member forms 1980
New member forms 1980
Application forms
Application forms
Surnames beginning C
Surnames beginning C
Purchase of racing boats
Purchase of racing boats
Membership lists
Membership lists
Freehold and boundaries
Freehold and boundaries
Surnames beginning P
Surnames beginning P
Surnames beginning L
Surnames beginning L
Surnames beginning W
Surnames beginning W
Surnames beginning N
Surnames beginning N
Other dinner menus
Other dinner menus
Henley Royal Regatta record certificates
Henley Royal Regatta record certificates
Greetings cards from HRH Prince Michael of Kent
Greetings cards from HRH Prince Michael of Kent
Centenary fundraising appeal leaflet
Centenary fundraising appeal leaflet
Adelaide Rowing Club
Adelaide Rowing Club
Women's Eights Head of the River Race programmes
Women's Eights Head of the River Race programmes
Records of Thames Amateur Rowing Council
Records of Thames Amateur Rowing Council
146th Harvard - Yale Regatta Programme
146th Harvard - Yale Regatta Programme
Audited Accounts
Audited Accounts
1980s - Race Entries
1980s - Race Entries
Untitled
Untitled
Race entries
Race entries
Annual report and accounts as presented to members
Annual report and accounts as presented to members
Annual reports and accounts
Annual reports and accounts
ARA reports and correspondence
ARA reports and correspondence
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1952
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1953
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1960
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1962
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1967
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1969
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1971
Thames Journal 1993
Thames Journal 1995
Building works
Building works
Sale of racing boats
Sale of racing boats
Club events
Club events
Empire Games Rowing Emigrants
Dick Southwood
Dick in his Olympic colours
Start of the Olympic final
Centenary Double Sculls
Henley 1925 - House Group
Marlow 1925 - senior eights, winning crew
Henley 1925 - Thames Cup eight posing
Henley 1925 - Thames Cup eight training
Henley 1925 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Leander beat TRC by 3/4 length
Henley 1925 - Jack Beresford receiving Diamond Sculls
Henley 1925 - Jack Beresford after Diamond Sculls final
Henley 1925 - TRC receiving Wyfold Challenge Cup
Molesey 1925 - Junior eights final, Lensbury RC beating TRC by 2 lengths
Staines 1925 - Junior Senior eights final, TRC beating Imperial College
Marlow 1926 - TRC juniors after winning final
Henley 1926 - TRC beating Leander in final
Molesey 1927 - TRC (Killick and Debenham), winners of senior pairs
Molesey 1927 - TRC junior seniors beating Twickenham in final
Marlow 1927 - Thames first eight beating Jesus
Marlow 1927 - Thames first eight beating London in final
Marlow 1927 - TRC second eight winning final
Henley 1927 - Thames Cup, TRC winning heat
Henley 1927 - Thames Cup, TRC receiving trophy and medals
Henley 1927 - Wyfold Cup, Thames winning
Henley 1927 - Grand Challenge Cup, TRC beating Leander in heat
Staines 1927 - TRC first eight beating LRC
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Great Britain rowing team, 1948 Olympics
10th Eight (Veterans) - finished!