Showing 1307 results

Records
Advanced search options
Print preview View:

1194 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects

Envelope 2 - Holland, Hedsor, ?

Envelope 2 - Holland, Hedsor, ?

Envelope 3 - Henley, Belgium, Switzerland

Envelope 3 - Henley, Belgium, Switzerland

Envelope 4 - Leamington, Ostende

Envelope 4 - Leamington, Ostende

Envelope 5 - Ostende and Henley

Envelope 5 - Ostende and Henley

Envelope 6 - North Wales

Envelope 6 - North Wales

Envelope 7 - Munich

Envelope 7 - Munich

Envelope 8

Envelope 8

Envelope 9

Envelope 9
F H Wigglesworth
F H Wigglesworth
F J Lees
F J Lees
F Lambert
F Lambert
F Scorer
F Scorer
Fatty Worrall - 1st Trinity
Fatty Worrall - 1st Trinity
Federico Ucci at Henley weigh-in
Federico Ucci at Henley weigh-in
Felix Badcock receiving a massage
Felix Badcock receiving a massage
Felix Badcock's Sunday tea party - Sherpa Swat conquers Mount Hedsor
Felix Badcock's Sunday tea party - Sherpa Swat conquers Mount Hedsor
Felix Badcock's Sunday tea party - Swat and Pussy
Felix Badcock's Sunday tea party - Swat and Pussy
Felix and his guests at Hedsor Wharf
Felix and his guests at Hedsor Wharf
Festival Regatta of the Serpentine, senior fours won by Thames RC
Festival Regatta of the Serpentine, senior fours won by Thames RC
Festival of Britain Regatta - TRC Senior Coxswainless IV (winners)
Festival of Britain Regatta - TRC Senior Coxswainless IV (winners)
Final of the Grand - London v Thames
Final of the Grand - London v Thames
Final of the Grand - London winning by 1/3 length
Final of the Grand - London winning by 1/3 length
Final of the Remenham Cup
Final of the Remenham Cup
Final of the Stewards' - Thames beating Berliner Ruder Club
Final of the Stewards' - Thames beating Berliner Ruder Club
Final of the Stewards' - Thames winning by 2 lengths
Final of the Stewards' - Thames winning by 2 lengths
Final of the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1911
Final of the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1911
Final of the Thames Cup - TRC A vs TRC B
Final of the Thames Cup - TRC A vs TRC B
Final of the Visitors'
Final of the Visitors'
Final of the Wingfield Sculls
Final of the Wingfield Sculls
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the senior pairs - Christie & Rushmere winning from Taylor & Pinches (London)
Final of the senior pairs - Christie & Rushmere winning from Taylor & Pinches (London)
Finance Committee Minutes 1891-1938
Finance Committee Minutes 1891-1938

Finances

Finances
Finish of final of double sculls
Finish of final of double sculls
First eight in the 1991 Head
First eight in the 1991 Head
First eight in the cancelled Women's Head
First eight in the cancelled Women's Head
First eight in the cancelled Women's Head
First eight in the cancelled Women's Head
Flag and inscription from Thames to Mercantile RC
Flag and inscription from Thames to Mercantile RC
Flying to regatta in Paris
Flying to regatta in Paris
Forster Cup (Senior 2 eights) winners, Met 2002
Forster Cup (Senior 2 eights) winners, Met 2002
Four generations of Phelps
Four generations of Phelps
Fours from the first VIII practising
Fours from the first VIII practising
Fours' Head 1998
Fours' Head 1998
Francis Nickinson
Francis Nickinson
Freddie Page
Freddie Page
Freddie at work
Freddie at work
Frederick Catty
Frederick Catty
Frederick Fenner
Frederick Fenner

Fundraising, donations and bequests

Fundraising, donations and bequests
GB coxless four (TRC Stewards' four) at the 1948 Olympics
GB coxless four (TRC Stewards' four) at the 1948 Olympics
Garry Herbert getting the traditional cox's dunking
Garry Herbert getting the traditional cox's dunking
General Meeting Minutes 1881-1887
General Meeting Minutes 1881-1887
General Meeting Minutes 1887-1900
General Meeting Minutes 1887-1900
General Meeting Minutes 1902-1919
General Meeting Minutes 1902-1919
General and Committee Minutes 1880-1887
General and Committee Minutes 1880-1887
General and Committee Minutes 1919-1937
General and Committee Minutes 1919-1937
General and Committee Minutes 1938-1958
General and Committee Minutes 1938-1958
Geoffrey Page
Geoffrey Page
Geoffrey Page's portrait of Freddie Page
Geoffrey Page's portrait of Freddie Page
Georg von Opel
Georg von Opel
Georg von Opel
Georg von Opel
George Moody, Paul Massey and Swat
George Moody, Paul Massey and Swat
George Parlby receiving the Medal of the Order of Australia
George Parlby receiving the Medal of the Order of Australia
George Scovell
George Scovell
George Vize
George Vize
George Vize
George Vize
George Vize
George Vize
George Vize?
George Vize?

Gifts and testimonials

Gifts and testimonials
Goblets 1933 - L. Clive, H.R.A. Edwards, Christchurch
Goblets 1933 - L. Clive, H.R.A. Edwards, Christchurch
Gold medallists in Lightweight Women's Coxless Fours
Gold medallists in Lightweight Women's Coxless Fours
Gold medallists in Lightweight Women's Coxless Fours
Gold medallists in Lightweight Women's Coxless Fours

Governance

Governance
Grand  VIII 1931
Grand VIII 1931
Grand  VIII 1931
Grand VIII 1931
Grand  VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Grand  VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Grand  VIII 1931 -TRC beat Pembroke 11/2 lengths
Grand VIII 1931 -TRC beat Pembroke 11/2 lengths
Grand  VIII 1931 -TRC beat Pembroke 11/2 lengths
Grand VIII 1931 -TRC beat Pembroke 11/2 lengths
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup at the start
Grand Challenge Cup at the start
Grand VIII
Grand VIII
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1933
Grand VIII 1933
Grand VIII 1933
Grand VIII 1933
Grand VIII beating Kingston in heat
Grand VIII beating Kingston in heat
Grand final - Leander beating Thames
Grand final - Leander beating Thames
Grand final - Leander vs Thames
Grand final - Leander vs Thames
Great Britain 1924 Olympic Eight
Great Britain 1924 Olympic Eight
Great Britain Coxless Four at 1932 Olympic Games posing with blades
Great Britain Coxless Four at 1932 Olympic Games posing with blades
Great Britain LW4- at 1991 World Championships
Great Britain LW4- at 1991 World Championships
Results 301 to 400 of 1307