Showing 1204 results

Records
Dingle Bell
Dingle Bell
Donald Price
Donald Price
E E Hargreaves
E E Hargreaves
Edward Scovell
Edward Scovell
Edward Swain
Edward Swain
Eight training on the Henley course, thought to be 1949 Thames Cup VIII
Eight training on the Henley course, thought to be 1949 Thames Cup VIII
Eights in the Boat Tent
Eights in the Boat Tent
Elise Laverick
Elise Laverick
Elise Laverick
Elise Laverick
Elise Laverick and sponsor
Elise Laverick and sponsor
Elise Laverick at 1996 Nations Cup
Elise Laverick at 1996 Nations Cup
Elite eight with Kate Hoey
Elite eight with Kate Hoey
Elite Eights - Henley Women's Regatta
Elite Eights - Henley Women's Regatta
Emma James at Commonwealth Regatta
Emma James at Commonwealth Regatta
Emma James at Commonwealth Regatta
Emma James at Commonwealth Regatta
Emma James with Henley medal
Emma James with Henley medal
Empire Games Rowing Emigrants
Empire Games Rowing Emigrants
En route from Dunkerque to Ostend - in memory of a magnificent dinner!
En route from Dunkerque to Ostend - in memory of a magnificent dinner!
England 4 Oar
England 4 Oar
England Commonwealth women's eight
England Commonwealth women's eight
England Commonwealth women's eight
England Commonwealth women's eight
England Commonwealth women's eight
England Commonwealth women's eight
England Commonwealth women's eight
England Commonwealth women's eight
England Commonwealth women's eight
England Commonwealth women's eight
England Coxed Four
England Coxed Four
England Women's Eight - Home International Regatta
England Women's Eight - Home International Regatta
England Women's Eight - Home International Regatta
England Women's Eight - Home International Regatta
England Women's Pair - Alex Murray and Emma James
England Women's Pair - Alex Murray and Emma James
F H Wigglesworth
F H Wigglesworth
F J Lees
F J Lees
F Lambert
F Lambert
F Scorer
F Scorer
Fatty Worrall - 1st Trinity
Fatty Worrall - 1st Trinity
Federico Ucci at Henley weigh-in
Federico Ucci at Henley weigh-in
Felix and his guests at Hedsor Wharf
Felix and his guests at Hedsor Wharf
Felix Badcock receiving a massage
Felix Badcock receiving a massage
Felix Badcock's Sunday tea party - Sherpa Swat conquers Mount Hedsor
Felix Badcock's Sunday tea party - Sherpa Swat conquers Mount Hedsor
Felix Badcock's Sunday tea party - Swat and Pussy
Felix Badcock's Sunday tea party - Swat and Pussy
Festival of Britain Regatta - TRC Senior Coxswainless IV (winners)
Festival of Britain Regatta - TRC Senior Coxswainless IV (winners)
Festival Regatta of the Serpentine, senior fours won by Thames RC
Festival Regatta of the Serpentine, senior fours won by Thames RC
Final of the Grand - London v Thames
Final of the Grand - London v Thames
Final of the Grand - London winning by 1/3 length
Final of the Grand - London winning by 1/3 length
Final of the Remenham Cup
Final of the Remenham Cup
Final of the senior pairs - Christie & Rushmere winning from Taylor & Pinches (London)
Final of the senior pairs - Christie & Rushmere winning from Taylor & Pinches (London)
Final of the Stewards' - Thames beating Berliner Ruder Club
Final of the Stewards' - Thames beating Berliner Ruder Club
Final of the Stewards' - Thames winning by 2 lengths
Final of the Stewards' - Thames winning by 2 lengths
Final of the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1911
Final of the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1911
Final of the Thames Cup - TRC A vs TRC B
Final of the Thames Cup - TRC A vs TRC B
Final of the Visitors'
Final of the Visitors'
Final of the Wingfield Sculls
Final of the Wingfield Sculls
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Finance Committee Minutes 1891-1938
Finance Committee Minutes 1891-1938
Finish of final of double sculls
Finish of final of double sculls
First eight in the 1991 Head
First eight in the 1991 Head
First eight in the 2000 Women's Head
First eight in the 2000 Women's Head
First eight in the cancelled Women's Head
First eight in the cancelled Women's Head
First eight in the cancelled Women's Head
First eight in the cancelled Women's Head
Flag and inscription from Thames to Mercantile RC
Flag and inscription from Thames to Mercantile RC
Flying to regatta in Paris
Flying to regatta in Paris
Forster Cup (Senior 2 eights) winners, Met 2002
Forster Cup (Senior 2 eights) winners, Met 2002
Four generations of Phelps
Four generations of Phelps
Fours from the first VIII practising
Fours from the first VIII practising
Fours' Head 1998
Fours' Head 1998
Fours' Head 2001 - Women's Coxed Four
Fours' Head 2001 - Women's Coxed Four
Fours Head 2003 - Elite Women's Coxless Four
Fours Head 2003 - Elite Women's Coxless Four
Francis Nickinson
Francis Nickinson
Freddie at work
Freddie at work
Freddie Page
Freddie Page
Frederick Catty
Frederick Catty
Frederick Fenner
Frederick Fenner
Garry Herbert getting the traditional cox's dunking
Garry Herbert getting the traditional cox's dunking
GB coxless four (TRC Stewards' four) at the 1948 Olympics
GB coxless four (TRC Stewards' four) at the 1948 Olympics
General and Committee Minutes 1880-1887
General and Committee Minutes 1880-1887
General and Committee Minutes 1919-1937
General and Committee Minutes 1919-1937
General and Committee Minutes 1938-1958
General and Committee Minutes 1938-1958
General Meeting Minutes 1881-1887
General Meeting Minutes 1881-1887
General Meeting Minutes 1887-1900
General Meeting Minutes 1887-1900
General Meeting Minutes 1902-1919
General Meeting Minutes 1902-1919
Geoffrey Page
Geoffrey Page
Geoffrey Page's portrait of Freddie Page
Geoffrey Page's portrait of Freddie Page
Georg von Opel
Georg von Opel
Georg von Opel
Georg von Opel
George Moody, Paul Massey and Swat
George Moody, Paul Massey and Swat
George Parlby receiving the Medal of the Order of Australia
George Parlby receiving the Medal of the Order of Australia
George Scovell
George Scovell
George Vize
George Vize
George Vize
George Vize
George Vize?
George Vize?
George Vize
George Vize
Goblets 1933 - L. Clive, H.R.A. Edwards, Christchurch
Goblets 1933 - L. Clive, H.R.A. Edwards, Christchurch
Gold medallists in Lightweight Women's Coxless Fours
Gold medallists in Lightweight Women's Coxless Fours
Gold medallists in Lightweight Women's Coxless Fours
Gold medallists in Lightweight Women's Coxless Fours
Grand  VIII 1931
Grand VIII 1931
Grand  VIII 1931
Grand VIII 1931
Grand  VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Grand  VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Grand  VIII 1931 -TRC beat Pembroke 11/2 lengths
Grand VIII 1931 -TRC beat Pembroke 11/2 lengths
Grand  VIII 1931 -TRC beat Pembroke 11/2 lengths
Grand VIII 1931 -TRC beat Pembroke 11/2 lengths