Showing 1194 results

Records
With digital objects
Print preview View:
Bill Killick
Bill Killick
Blackie and Bishop at Hazewinkel 1998
Blackie and Bishop at Hazewinkel 1998
Bradford 'Eight' Race 1926
Bradford 'Eight' Race 1926
Bradford 'Eight' Race 1927
Bradford 'Eight' Race 1927
Britannia Cup crew
Britannia Cup crew
Britannia Cup four
Britannia Cup four
Britannia Cup four 1990
Britannia Cup four 1990
Britannia Cup semi-final
Britannia Cup semi-final
Bruce Logan and Rought in the Silver Goblets and Nickalls' Challenge Cup 1912
Bruce Logan and Rought in the Silver Goblets and Nickalls' Challenge Cup 1912
Burrough Building sub-committee
Burrough Building sub-committee
Butcher and Christie beat Morris and Burrough in the Goblets
Butcher and Christie beat Morris and Burrough in the Goblets
Celebration of launch of new four
Celebration of launch of new four
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Charles Cream
Charles Cream
Charles Drury
Charles Drury
Charles Etherington
Charles Etherington
Chester 1935
Chester 1935
Clare Salmon
Clare Salmon
Cloutte and Beresford
Cloutte and Beresford
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club Eight Prizegiving
Club Eight Prizegiving
Club Krasnoe Znamia, USSR crew beating Thames Rowing Club by 4 lengths
Club Krasnoe Znamia, USSR crew beating Thames Rowing Club by 4 lengths
Clubhouse from the river
Clubhouse from the river
Clubhouse from the river
Clubhouse from the river
Coach cycling the towpath at Henley
Coach cycling the towpath at Henley
Coaches on the bank
Coaches on the bank
Collage of photographs from the 1928 Olympics
Collage of photographs from the 1928 Olympics
Committee Minutes 1872-1880
Committee Minutes 1872-1880
Committee Minutes 1887-1894
Committee Minutes 1887-1894
Committee Minutes 1894-1906
Committee Minutes 1894-1906
Committee Minutes 1906-1911
Committee Minutes 1906-1911
Committee Minutes 1911-1919
Committee Minutes 1911-1919
Coxed four
Coxed four
Coxless Four at 1932 Olympic Games - Great Britain beating Germany
Coxless Four at 1932 Olympic Games - Great Britain beating Germany
Coxless four at the Metropolitan Regatta
Coxless four at the Metropolitan Regatta
Coxless four in training
Coxless four in training
Crawford and Reddin - Bronze in Open Men's Double Sculls
Crawford and Reddin - Bronze in Open Men's Double Sculls
Crowds on the booms
Crowds on the booms
Denis Guye
Denis Guye
Diamonds 1935 vs Branco
Diamonds 1935 vs Branco
Diamonds 1935 vs Rufli
Diamonds 1935 vs Rufli
Dick
Dick
Dick
Dick
Dick Southwood
Dick Southwood
Dick Southwood
Dick Southwood
Dick in his Olympic colours
Dick in his Olympic colours
Dingle Bell
Dingle Bell
Donald Price
Donald Price
E E Hargreaves
E E Hargreaves
Edward Scovell
Edward Scovell
Edward Swain
Edward Swain
Eight training on the Henley course, thought to be 1949 Thames Cup VIII
Eight training on the Henley course, thought to be 1949 Thames Cup VIII
Eights in the Boat Tent
Eights in the Boat Tent
Elise Laverick
Elise Laverick
Elise Laverick
Elise Laverick
Elise Laverick and sponsor
Elise Laverick and sponsor
Elise Laverick at 1996 Nations Cup
Elise Laverick at 1996 Nations Cup
Elite eight with Kate Hoey
Elite eight with Kate Hoey
Empire Games Rowing Emigrants
Empire Games Rowing Emigrants
En route from Dunkerque to Ostend - in memory of a magnificent dinner!
En route from Dunkerque to Ostend - in memory of a magnificent dinner!
England 4 Oar
England 4 Oar
England Coxed Four
England Coxed Four
F H Wigglesworth
F H Wigglesworth
F J Lees
F J Lees
F Lambert
F Lambert
F Scorer
F Scorer
Fatty Worrall - 1st Trinity
Fatty Worrall - 1st Trinity
Federico Ucci at Henley weigh-in
Federico Ucci at Henley weigh-in
Felix Badcock receiving a massage
Felix Badcock receiving a massage
Felix Badcock's Sunday tea party - Sherpa Swat conquers Mount Hedsor
Felix Badcock's Sunday tea party - Sherpa Swat conquers Mount Hedsor
Felix Badcock's Sunday tea party - Swat and Pussy
Felix Badcock's Sunday tea party - Swat and Pussy
Felix and his guests at Hedsor Wharf
Felix and his guests at Hedsor Wharf
Festival Regatta of the Serpentine, senior fours won by Thames RC
Festival Regatta of the Serpentine, senior fours won by Thames RC
Festival of Britain Regatta - TRC Senior Coxswainless IV (winners)
Festival of Britain Regatta - TRC Senior Coxswainless IV (winners)
Final of the Grand - London v Thames
Final of the Grand - London v Thames
Final of the Grand - London winning by 1/3 length
Final of the Grand - London winning by 1/3 length
Final of the Remenham Cup
Final of the Remenham Cup
Final of the Stewards' - Thames beating Berliner Ruder Club
Final of the Stewards' - Thames beating Berliner Ruder Club
Final of the Stewards' - Thames winning by 2 lengths
Final of the Stewards' - Thames winning by 2 lengths
Final of the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1911
Final of the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1911
Final of the Thames Cup - TRC A vs TRC B
Final of the Thames Cup - TRC A vs TRC B
Final of the Visitors'
Final of the Visitors'
Final of the Wingfield Sculls
Final of the Wingfield Sculls
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the senior pairs - Christie & Rushmere winning from Taylor & Pinches (London)
Final of the senior pairs - Christie & Rushmere winning from Taylor & Pinches (London)
Finance Committee Minutes 1891-1938
Finance Committee Minutes 1891-1938
Finish of final of double sculls
Finish of final of double sculls
First eight in the 1991 Head
First eight in the 1991 Head
First eight in the cancelled Women's Head
First eight in the cancelled Women's Head
First eight in the cancelled Women's Head
First eight in the cancelled Women's Head
Flag and inscription from Thames to Mercantile RC
Flag and inscription from Thames to Mercantile RC
Results 201 to 300 of 1194