TRC C
TRC D
Guin Batten at Munich 1998
John Stephenson
Elise Laverick and sponsor
Alison Brownless
Bernard Churcher
Women's quad
Men's quad
Committee minutes and papers 1998
Committee minutes and papers 1998
Number One Account 1996-1997
Number One Account 1996-1997
Committee minutes and papers 1997
Committee minutes and papers 1997
Tony Rees and Ham Ward
Club newsletters
Club newsletters
Elise Laverick at 1996 Nations Cup
Committee minutes and papers 1996
Committee minutes and papers 1996
Winners of Women's Open Quad Sculls
Bar licence
Bar licence
Winners of Women's Open Coxless Fours
The Piggy Club
The Piggy Club
Thames Rowing Club Rules - unknown year
Thames Rowing Club Rules - unknown year
Thames Journal 1995
1951 Stewards' four
Geoffrey Page
Journals
Journals
1995 Building works
1995 Building works
Committee minutes and papers 1995
Committee minutes and papers 1995
Utility bills and associated correspondence
Utility bills and associated correspondence
Henley Town & Visitors' Regatta
Henley Town & Visitors' Regatta
National Champions in Coxless Fours
Committee minutes and papers 1994
Committee minutes and papers 1994
Thames Rowing Club Rules 1994
Thames Rowing Club Rules 1994
National Champions in Coxless Fours
Arrangements with schools and colleges
Arrangements with schools and colleges
Affiliation
Affiliation
Thames Journal 1994
Miriam Batten
National Champions in Coxless Fours
Rulebooks
Rulebooks
Women's quad at Henley
Otto and Haustleitner
Thames Journal 1993
Gold medallists in Lightweight Women's Coxless Fours
Naming Faith and Charity
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Sue Key
Otto and Hausleitner - Silver in Lightweight Men's Double Sculls
Leon Fletcher, National Champion in single sculls
Gold medallists in Lightweight Women's Coxless Fours
Committee minutes and papers 1993
Committee minutes and papers 1993
Tony Fingland, David McLellan and Bob Bray in Stewards'
Thames and UL - Gold medallists in Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls
Garry Herbert getting the traditional cox's dunking
Crawford and Reddin - Bronze in Open Men's Double Sculls
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Peter Kirkpatrick and others at Henley
Thames Journal 1992
Novice coxed four
Committee minutes and papers 1992
Committee minutes and papers 1992
Application forms
Application forms
Plum Puddings
Pauline Rayner congratulates Sam Allpass
Novice eight
National Champions 1992
Henley Women's Regatta Club VIII winners 1992
Sue Key at 1992 World Championships
Peter Kirkpatrick and Lord Headley at Henley
1st VIII
Batten and Freckleton at 1991 World Championships
First eight in the 1991 Head
Open Eight winners - Metropolitan Regatta 1991
Men's Junior Doubles - Gold
Thames Journal 1991
Men's Junior Eight - Gold
Women's Eight - Silver
Great Britain LW4- at 1991 World Championships
Sam Allpass - Bronze
Committee minutes and papers 1991
Committee minutes and papers 1991
Bill Baker, Alan Reddin and Gavin Reddin in Lucerne
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Thames Journal 1990
Employment of house stewards and related staff
Employment of house stewards and related staff
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Tim Wilson and Willie Ross
Unknown head crew
Committee minutes and papers 1990
Committee minutes and papers 1990
Picture hanging
Picture hanging
Ramsay-Murray
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Rulebooks - drafting notes for revisions
Rulebooks - drafting notes for revisions
Accounts working papers 1989-1990
Accounts working papers 1989-1990
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Britannia Cup four 1990