Unknown head crew
Thames Cup VIII beating Yale
Unknown coxless four training at Henley
3rd VIII
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
1932 Stewards' four
TRC F
TRC B
Final of the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1911
TRC clubhouse
Jack Beresford speaking at Bristol Ariel Centenary Dinner
Thames Cup VIII losing to the Royal Air Force
Scratch eight of scullers that finished 7th in the Head
Open Eight winners - Metropolitan Regatta 1991
Collage of photographs from the 1928 Olympics
Great Britain crew in the eight at the 1928 Olympics
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, passing Stewards' Enclosure
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, end of Temple Island
Batten and Lindsay at World Championships 1998
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames rowing away after race
Amsterdam 1923 - TRC winning senior fours
Thames Cup crew
Thames Cup crew
Thames Cup semi-final
1st VIII
Thames Cup B crew
Britannia Cup four
Federico Ucci at Henley weigh-in
Half of Thames Cup VIII training on Tideway
Big Room
Wyfold winning crew 2003
Wyfold crew with previous winner Gordon Dear
John Stephenson
Winners of most successful club at Metropolitan Regatta 2005
Clubhouse from the river
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 1999
Old gymnasium and tank
Opening of the Burrough Building
Remenham Cup crew 2004
Opening of the Burrough Building
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Great Britain women's double
Ruth Doyle
Winners of Elite Women's Coxless Fours
Novice eight
Winners of Women's Open Quad Sculls
National Champions in Coxless Fours
Men's Junior Doubles - Gold
Women's veteran eight
Women's quad
Women's quad
Thames Cup eight 1872
Unknown head crew
Thames losing to Vesta
Thames "A" Crew 1931
Thames "A" Crew 1931
Wyfolds - Thames v First Trinity
Wyfolds - Thames v Vesta
Wyfolds - Thames v London
Practising at Henley 1931
Quintin beating Thames
Practice at Henley 1932
Final of the Stewards' - Thames beating Berliner Ruder Club
Stewards' four after winning the final
The Stewards' Challengge Cup - Presentation
The Grand - Thames Beating Jesus
Marlow 1932 - Final of the Senior Fours
Diamonds 1935 vs Branco
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Head of the River Race late 1930s
Head of the River Race late 1930s
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Thames Cup VIII 1930 - Vesta bt Thames by 1 length
Grand VIII 1931
Wyfold IV 1931 final - Thames beat Vesta Easily
Thames members at Henley
Denis Guye
Dingle Bell
Stewards' four after winning the final
Stewards' IV 1932
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
TRC oarsmen outside the boat tent
Stewards' IV 1933 - Felix Badcock
Georg von Opel
Unknown coach
Grand VIII 1933
B S Fidler
Henley course
Club eight celebrating
Club Eight