Men's quad
Tony Rees and Ham Ward
Winners of Women's Open Quad Sculls
Winners of Women's Open Coxless Fours
1951 Stewards' four
Geoffrey Page
National Champions in Coxless Fours
National Champions in Coxless Fours
National Champions in Coxless Fours
Women's quad at Henley
Otto and Haustleitner
Naming Faith and Charity
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Sue Key
Otto and Hausleitner - Silver in Lightweight Men's Double Sculls
Leon Fletcher, National Champion in single sculls
Tony Fingland, David McLellan and Bob Bray in Stewards'
Thames and UL - Gold medallists in Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls
Crawford and Reddin - Bronze in Open Men's Double Sculls
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Peter Kirkpatrick and others at Henley
Novice coxed four
Plum Puddings
Pauline Rayner congratulates Sam Allpass
Novice eight
National Champions 1992
Henley Women's Regatta Club VIII winners 1992
Peter Kirkpatrick and Lord Headley at Henley
1st VIII
First eight in the 1991 Head
Open Eight winners - Metropolitan Regatta 1991
Men's Junior Doubles - Gold
Men's Junior Eight - Gold
Women's Eight - Silver
Sam Allpass - Bronze
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Britannia Cup four 1990
Ladies Plate B crew
1948 Stewards' four with Dick Phelps
Veteran crew in the 1986 Head
Unknown sculler
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
1st Eight
2nd Eight
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Tim Wilson and others at Matt Wood
Unknown head crew
Celebration of launch of new four
8th VIII (Caius Boat Club, Cambridge)
4th VIII
Tony Pollitt and Peter Bailey at John Friend's wedding
1st VIII
7th VIII
5th VIII
Jack Beresford speaking at Bristol Ariel Centenary Dinner
Thames Cup VIII
Unknown head crew
3rd VIII
5th VIII
Unknown coxless four training at Henley
Unknown head crew
Thames tank under construction
1962 2nd VIII and coaches
1962 2nd VIII
1961 1st VIII
6th VIII
1961 2nd VIII
1960 1st VIII
TRC bar
Henley 1959 - Semi-final of the Grand, TRC beating Leander
Head of the River Race 1959
1st VIII
3rd VIII
7th VIII