Showing 1204 results

Records
Aerial view of the clubhouse
Aerial view of the clubhouse
Alan Watson, Reg Nicholls, Joe Eldeen, Arthur Sulley and John Pope at Henley
Alan Watson, Reg Nicholls, Joe Eldeen, Arthur Sulley and John Pope at Henley
Alexander Gaskell
Alexander Gaskell
Alfred Trehearne
Alfred Trehearne
Alison Brownless
Alison Brownless
Americans watching TRC VIII (Great Britain) at Sloten, Holland
Americans watching TRC VIII (Great Britain) at Sloten, Holland
Amsterdam 1923 - TRC winning senior eights
Amsterdam 1923 - TRC winning senior eights
Amsterdam 1923 - TRC winning senior fours
Amsterdam 1923 - TRC winning senior fours
An all-Thames final of the Goblets
An all-Thames final of the Goblets
An LRC Solicitor
An LRC Solicitor
An unfortunate "crab"
An unfortunate "crab"
Arnold Brown
Arnold Brown
Arthur Boutell
Arthur Boutell
Arthur Gillman
Arthur Gillman
B Horton
B Horton
B S Fidler
B S Fidler
Batten and Freckleton at 1991 World Championships
Batten and Freckleton at 1991 World Championships
Batten and Lindsay at World Championships 1998
Batten and Lindsay at World Championships 1998
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Bean
Bean
Bean
Bean
Bean and Thames oarsmen
Bean and Thames oarsmen
Bean Vernon
Bean Vernon
Bean Vernon and Dick Phelps in a pair
Bean Vernon and Dick Phelps in a pair
Bebington and Laverick in Beijing
Bebington and Laverick in Beijing
Bebington and Laverick in Beijing
Bebington and Laverick in Beijing
Beresford and Killick training at Henley
Beresford and Killick training at Henley
Beresford and Southwood after the Olympic final
Beresford and Southwood after the Olympic final
Beresford and Southwood at 1936 Berlin Olympic Games
Beresford and Southwood at 1936 Berlin Olympic Games
Beresford and Southwood training at Putney
Beresford and Southwood training at Putney
Bernard Churcher
Bernard Churcher
Berry and Dick, 1950
Berry and Dick, 1950
Berry, 1954
Berry, 1954
Bert Barry, and another liveried oarsman, during Princess Elizabeth's visit
Bert Barry, and another liveried oarsman, during Princess Elizabeth's visit
Big Room
Big Room
Big Room prepared for a celebratory dinner, with trophies
Big Room prepared for a celebratory dinner, with trophies
Bill Baker, Alan Reddin and Gavin Reddin in Lucerne
Bill Baker, Alan Reddin and Gavin Reddin in Lucerne
Bill Killick
Bill Killick
Blackie and Bishop at Hazewinkel 1998
Blackie and Bishop at Hazewinkel 1998
Bradford 'Eight' Race 1926
Bradford 'Eight' Race 1926
Bradford 'Eight' Race 1927
Bradford 'Eight' Race 1927
Britannia Cup crew
Britannia Cup crew
Britannia Cup four
Britannia Cup four
Britannia Cup four 1990
Britannia Cup four 1990
Britannia Cup four 2022 prizegiving
Britannia Cup four 2022 prizegiving
Britannia Cup four 2022 racing
Britannia Cup four 2022 racing
Britannia Cup semi-final
Britannia Cup semi-final
Bruce Logan and Rought in the Silver Goblets and Nickalls' Challenge Cup 1912
Bruce Logan and Rought in the Silver Goblets and Nickalls' Challenge Cup 1912
Burrough Building sub-committee
Burrough Building sub-committee
Butcher and Christie beat Morris and Burrough in the Goblets
Butcher and Christie beat Morris and Burrough in the Goblets
Celebration of launch of new four
Celebration of launch of new four
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Charles Cream
Charles Cream
Charles Drury
Charles Drury
Charles Etherington
Charles Etherington
Chester 1935
Chester 1935
Clare Salmon
Clare Salmon
Cloutte and Beresford
Cloutte and Beresford
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club eight celebrating
Club eight celebrating
Club Eight Prizegiving
Club Eight Prizegiving
Club Krasnoe Znamia, USSR crew beating Thames Rowing Club by 4 lengths
Club Krasnoe Znamia, USSR crew beating Thames Rowing Club by 4 lengths
Club women's eight at National Championships
Club women's eight at National Championships
Club women's eight at National Championships
Club women's eight at National Championships
Club women's eight at National Championships
Club women's eight at National Championships
Clubhouse from the river
Clubhouse from the river
Clubhouse from the river
Clubhouse from the river
Coach cycling the towpath at Henley
Coach cycling the towpath at Henley
Coaches on the bank
Coaches on the bank
Collage of photographs from the 1928 Olympics
Collage of photographs from the 1928 Olympics
Committee Minutes 1872-1880
Committee Minutes 1872-1880
Committee Minutes 1887-1894
Committee Minutes 1887-1894
Committee Minutes 1894-1906
Committee Minutes 1894-1906
Committee Minutes 1906-1911
Committee Minutes 1906-1911
Committee Minutes 1911-1919
Committee Minutes 1911-1919
Composite eight at Metropolitan
Composite eight at Metropolitan
Composite eight at National Championships
Composite eight at National Championships
Coxed four
Coxed four
Coxless Four at 1932 Olympic Games - Great Britain beating Germany
Coxless Four at 1932 Olympic Games - Great Britain beating Germany
Coxless four at the Metropolitan Regatta
Coxless four at the Metropolitan Regatta
Coxless four in training
Coxless four in training
Crawford and Reddin - Bronze in Open Men's Double Sculls
Crawford and Reddin - Bronze in Open Men's Double Sculls
Crowds on the booms
Crowds on the booms
Denis Guye
Denis Guye
Diamonds 1935 vs Branco
Diamonds 1935 vs Branco
Diamonds 1935 vs Rufli
Diamonds 1935 vs Rufli
Dick
Dick
Dick
Dick
Dick in his Olympic colours
Dick in his Olympic colours
Dick Malt and Gary Stubbs
Dick Malt and Gary Stubbs
Dick Southwood
Dick Southwood
Dick Southwood
Dick Southwood